Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
23rd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 26, 2015

Grade 6 Boys born in 2004

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2004
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1392 Hasan, Firomsa      04 St Teresas S              3:57    1             
  2 #1419 Pittman, Ethan      04 Vanier Elementary         4:08    2             
  3 #1299 Wright, Owen        04 St Bonaventu              4:14    3             
  4  #801 O'Brien, Arjan      04 Bishop Feild              4:19    4             
  5 #1288 Baker Pike, Max     04 St Bonaventu              4:20    5             
  6 #1190 Walsh, Braedan      04 Newtown Elem              4:21    6             
  7  #829 Bourdeau, Charles   04 Ecole des Gr              4:22    7             
  8 #1103 Carter, Evan        04 Mary Queen o              4:23    8             
  9 #1046 Fallows, Michael    04 Lakecrest In              4:23    9             
 10 #1289 Betts, Rogan        04 St Bonaventu              4:24   10             
 11 #2421 Molloy, Connor      04 St Georges E              4:25   11             
 12 #1141 Ryder, Stephen      04 Mary Queen o              4:25   12             
 13 #1324 Colford, Stephen    04 St Marys Ele              4:28   13             
 14 #2551 Lundrigan, Benjami  04 St Francis o              4:29   14             
 15 #1078 Skinner, Jacob      04 Macdonald Dr              4:29   15             
 16 #2453 Bridger, Liam       04 St Francis o              4:34   16             
 17  #797 Manning, Finley     04 Bishop Feild              4:36   17             
 18  #804 St. Croix, Adrian   04 Bishop Feild              4:37   18             
 19 #2429 Gosse, Cole         04 St Georges E              4:38   19             
 20 #2434 Baird, Alex         04 St Georges E              4:39   20             
 21 #2489 Carew, Johnathan    04 St Bonaventu              4:41   21             
 22 #1024 Weist, Nolan        04 Holy Trinity              4:44   22             
 23 #2445 LeDrew, Sam         04 Vanier Elementary         4:46   23             
 24 #1259 Sullivan, Luke      04 Rennies Rive              4:47   24             
 25 #1145 Veitch, Andrew      04 Mary Queen o              4:47   25             
 26 #1104 Chislett, Alex      04 Mary Queen o              4:47   26             
 27  #921 Hawco, Harrison     04 Holy Cross E              4:50   27             
 28 #1081 Stratton, Carter    04 Macdonald Dr              4:50   28             
 29 #1116 Hayward, Cameron    04 Mary Queen o              4:51   29             
 30 #1094 Andersen, Ian       04 Mary Queen o              4:51   30             
 31 #1279 Hearn, Aaron        04 St Bernards               4:52   31             
 32 #1398 Sellars, William    04 St Teresas S              4:53   32             
 33  #734 Carew, Ashton       04 Baltimore Sc              4:53   33             
 34  #832 Egli, William       04 Ecole des Gr              4:54   34             
 35 #2554 Finlay, Stephen     04 St Bonaventu              4:55   35             
 36 #1333 Murphy, Colin       04 St Marys Ele              4:58   36             
 37 #1425 Weir, Michael       04 Villanova Ju              4:58   37             
 38  #869 McGrath, Kurt       04 Elizabeth Pa              4:59   38             
 39 #2559 Conway, Logan       04 Mary Queen o              5:00   39             
 40 #2555 Mackenzie, Seamus   04 Mary Queen o              5:01   40             
 41 #1388 Caratachea, Isaac   04 St Teresas S              5:01   41             
 42 #1293 French, Liam        04 St Bonaventu              5:02   42             
 43 #2558 Forsey, Lucas       04 Holy Trinity              5:03   43             
 44 #1274 Carter, Chris       04 St Bernards               5:04   44             
 45 #1070 Jacobs, Joshua      04 Macdonald Dr              5:05   45             
 46 #1363 Pendergast, Chris   04 St Matthews Elem          5:08   46             
 47 #1101 Butler, Sam         04 Mary Queen o              5:09   47             
 48 #2465 Peddle, Josh        04 Mary Queen o              5:10   48             
 49 #1298 Whitten, Ronan      04 St Bonaventu              5:11   49             
 50 #2480 Lee, Lucas          04 Macdonald Dr              5:12   50             
 51 #1126 Malone, Joseph      04 Mary Queen o              5:13   51             
 52  #871 Murphy, Jack        04 Elizabeth Pa              5:17   52             
 53 #1348 Hagerman, Michael   04 St Matthews Elem          5:18   53             
 54 #1356 Monk, Jacob         04 St Matthews Elem          5:19   54             
 55 #1118 Healey, Oliver      04 Mary Queen o              5:21   55             
 56 #2564 Peters, Alex        04 Mary Queen o              5:21   56             
 57 #1026 Williams, Nathan    04 Holy Trinity              5:22   57             
 58 #2568 Martun, nathan      04 Roncalli Ele              5:24   58             
 59 #2570 Hayes, Kyran        04 Macdonald Dr              5:25   59             
 60 #2572 Wadman, Luke        04 St Annes Aca              5:27   60             
 61 #1367 Richards, Liam      04 St Matthews Elem          5:29   61             
 62 #1262 Heffernan, Christi  04 Roncalli Ele              5:32   62             
 63 #1102 Byer, Jack          04 Mary Queen o              5:33   63             
 64  #945 Lomond, Kole        04 Holy Family               5:33   64             
 65  #788 Argentino, Samson   04 Bishop Feild              5:33   65             
 66 #2561 Prowse, Brendan     04 St Bonaventu              5:34   66             
 67 #2569 Kavanagh, Andrew    04 Holy Trinity              5:38   67             
 68  #889 Vokey, Evan         04 Elizabeth Pa              5:42   68             
 69  #825 Russell, Mark       04 Cowan Height              5:48   69             
 70  #973 Codner, Joshua      04 Holy Trinity              5:48   70             
 71  #961 Auchinleck-Hanlon,  04 Holy Trinity              5:50   71             
 72 #2565 O'Driscoll, Matthe  04 Holy Trinity              5:52   72             
 73  #947 Sheppard, Oliver    04 Holy Family               6:02   73             
 74  #838 Puestow, Malik      04 Ecole des Gr              6:05   74             
 75 #2419 George, Luke        04 St Georges E              6:24   75             
 76  #995 Howse, Isaac        04 Holy Trinity              6:28   76             
 77 #1339 Vardy, Robert       04 St Marys Ele              6:39   77             
 78 #2566 Field, Dakota       04 Holy Trinity              6:57   78             
 79 #2557 Collett, Tyler      04 Cowan Height              7:04   79             
 80 #1230 Norman, Lucas       04 Paradise Elementary       7:31   80             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Bonaventures College      39    3    5   10   21   35   42   49   66     
      Total Time:    17:39.00                                                    
         Average:     4:24.75                                                    
   2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       71    8   12   25   26   29   30   39   40   47
      Total Time:    18:22.00                                                    
         Average:     4:35.50                                                    
   3 Bishop Feild                104    4   17   18   65                         
      Total Time:    19:05.00                                                    
         Average:     4:46.25                                                    
   4 St Georges El. /manuels     125   11   19   20   75                         
      Total Time:    20:06.00                                                    
         Average:     5:01.50                                                    
   5 Macdonald Drive Elementar   138   15   28   45   50   59                    
      Total Time:    19:36.00                                                    
         Average:     4:54.00                                                    
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   189   22   43   57   67   70   71   72   76   78
      Total Time:    20:47.00                                                    
         Average:     5:11.75                                                    
   7 St Matthews Elem            214   46   53   54   61                         
      Total Time:    21:14.00                                                    
         Average:     5:18.50                                                    


Return to Results