Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
23rd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 26, 2015

Grade 7 Boys born in 2003

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2003
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1317 Power, James        03 St Kevins Jr              5:52    1             
  2 #2579 Hurley, Patrick     03 Beaconsfield              6:02    2             
  3  #769 O\'Brien, Patrick   03 Beaconsfield              6:06    3             
  4  #817 Bartlett, Jacob     03 Cowan Height              6:08    4             
  5 #1090 Courage, Daniel     03 MacDonald Dr              6:16    5             
  6 #2576 Peters, Lewis       03 MacDonald Dr              6:23    6             
  7  #811 Flynn, Owen         03 Brother Rice              6:23    7             
  8 #1386 Taylor, Kyle        03 St Peters Ju              6:36    8             
  9 #1297 Whelan, Matthew     03 St Bonaventu              6:41    9             
 10 #2553 Stephen, Colby      03 St Bonaventu              6:45   10             
 11 #1089 Brown, Max          03 MacDonald Dr              6:50   11             
 12 #2577 Pearcey, Brady      03 St Matthews Elem          6:51   12             
 13 #1315 Dwyer, Lucas        03 St Kevins Jr              6:53   13             
 14 #1041 Rossit, Andrew      03 Holy Trinity              7:03   14             
 15  #771 Russell, Brett      03 Beaconsfield              7:06   15             
 16 #1157 Kenny, Carson       03 Mobile High School        7:09   16             
 17 #1377 Desouza, Ethan      03 St Peters Ju              7:19   17             
 18 #1318 Shannahan, Alex     03 St Kevins Jr              7:36   18             
 19  #818 Brown, Jonathan     03 Cowan Height              7:42   19             
 20  #754 Walsh, Issac        03 Baltimore Sc              7:45   20             
 21 #1378 Edwards, Nathan     03 St Peters Ju              7:55   21             
 22 #1376 Corbett, Russell    03 St Peters Ju              7:56   22             
 23 #1314 Condon, Kris        03 St Kevins Jr              8:02   23             
 24  #824 Pennell, Calum      03 Cowan Height              8:11   24             
 25 #1311 Bennett, Ryan       03 St Kevins Jr              8:22   25             
 26 #1035 Cole, Will          03 Holy Trinity              8:28   26             
 27 #1312 Bidgood, William    03 St Kevins Jr              8:33   27             
 28 #1313 Chafe, Jacob        03 St Kevins Jr              8:49   28             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Kevins Jr High /goulds    55    1   13   18   23   25   27   28          
      Total Time:    28:23.00                                                    
         Average:     7:05.75                                                    
   2 St Peters Junior High/MP     68    8   17   21   22                         
      Total Time:    29:46.00                                                    
         Average:     7:26.50                                                    


Return to Results