Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
23rd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 3, 2015

Grade 4 Boys born in 2006

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2100 Dyer, Peter         06 St Francis o              4:22    1             
  2 #2096 Knight, Andy        06 Hazelwood El              4:27    2             
  3 #1482 Flynn, Robin        06 Bishop Feild              4:27    3             
  4 #1485 Lewis, Felix        06 Bishop Feild              4:31    4             
  5 #1479 Baillie, Palmer     06 Bishop Feild              4:37    5             
  6 #1796 Kirby, Scott        06 Mary Queen Peace          4:39    6             
  7 #2014 Mack, David         06 St Matthews Elem          4:44    7             
  8 #1775 Butler, Matt        06 Mary Queen Peace          4:52    8             
  9 #2089 Peddle, Luke        06 Mary Queen Peace          4:54    9             
 10 #2590 Bruneau, Timothy    06 Mary Queen Peace          4:56   10             
 11 #1707 Moyles, Andrew      06 Holy Trinity El           4:58   11             
 12 #1924 Ryan, Jacob         06 St Annes Aca              4:58   12             
 13 #1918 Hussey, Zachary     06 St Annes Aca              4:59   13             
 14 #1641 Quinlan, Peter      06 Holy Cross E              5:01   14             
 15 #2132 Harte, Rowan        06 Holy Trinity El           5:02   15             
 16 #1698 Kelly, Ryan         06 Holy Trinity El           5:03   16             
 17 #1445 Power, Evan         06 Baltimore Sc              5:03   17             
 18 #2126 McGrath, Owen       06 Vanier Elementary         5:04   18             
 19 #1900 Best, Thomas        06 Rennies River             5:04   19             
 20 #1774 Brown, Sean         06 Mary Queen Peace          5:06   20             
 21 #1847 Goodspeed, Harriso  06 Newtown Elem              5:07   21             
 22 #2139 Fleming, Adam       06 Mary Queen Peace          5:09   22             
 23 #1682 Decker, Benjamin    06 Holy Trinity El           5:10   23             
 24 #2103 Ollerhead, Matthew  06 Macdonald Dr El           5:11   24             
 25 #1843 Duffy, Sean         06 Newtown Elem              5:12   25             
 26 #1850 Ilichev, Nikita     06 Newtown Elem              5:13   26             
 27 #1545 Vigneau, Dominic    06 Ecole des Gr              5:15   27             
 28 #1869 Gosse, Michael      06 Paradise Elementary       5:17   28             
 29 #1937 Acevedo, Joaquin    06 St Bonaventu              5:18   29             
 30 #1676 Carpenter, Benjami  06 Holy Trinity El           5:19   30             
 31 #1488 Moyes-Vaandering,   06 Bishop Feild              5:20   31             
 32 #1570 Manning, Alexander  06 Elizabeth Pa              5:21   32             
 33 #1621 Dalton, Frank       06 Holy Cross E              5:22   33             
 34 #1844 Dyer, Colin         06 Newtown Elem              5:23   34             
 35 #1947 Boland, Noah        06 St Francis o              5:24   35             
 36 #1971 Ryan, Michael       06 St Georges E              5:24   36             
 37 #1639 Murray, Matthew     06 Holy Cross E              5:25   37             
 38 #1905 Hamlyn, Benjamin    06 Rennies River             5:25   38             
 39 #1703 McGrath, Patrick    06 Holy Trinity El           5:27   39             
 40 #1481 Facey, Noah         06 Bishop Feild              5:28   40             
 41 #1926 Webber, Matthew     06 St Annes Aca              5:30   41             
 42 #1904 Goodall, Kai        06 Rennies River             5:30   42             
 43 #2121 Guptill, Ethan      06 St Bonaventu              5:31   43             
 44 #2062 Baird, Eric         06 Vanier Elementary         5:32   44             
 45 #2110 Rose, Gavin         06 St Francis o              5:33   45             
 46 #1928 Chafe, Cameron      06 St Bernards El            5:34   46             
 47 #1806 Ringer, Jack        06 Mary Queen Peace          5:38   47             
 48 #1898 Wright, Brody       06 Paradise Elementary       5:40   48             
 49 #1656 Smith, Jayden       06 Holy Family               5:41   49             
 50 #2061 Reddick, Jesse      06 Topsail Elementary        5:42   50             
 51 #1786 Etchegary, Teddy    06 Mary Queen Peace          5:44   51             
 52 #1852 Simmons, Aidan      06 Newtown Elem              5:46   52             
 53 #1537 Dehane, Chaouki     06 Ecole des Gr              5:48   53             
 54 #1619 Crawley, Adam       06 Holy Cross E              5:49   54             
 55 #1503 Stone, Brayden      06 Cape St Fran              5:51   55             
 56 #1794 Kavanagh, Matthew   06 Mary Queen Peace          5:52   56             
 57 #1808 Roche, Keegan       06 Mary Queen Peace          5:53   57             
 58 #1629 Healey, Joshua      06 Holy Cross E              5:53   58             
 59 #1586 Stuckless, Kevin    06 Elizabeth Pa              5:56   59             
 60 #2009 Griffiths, Matthew  06 St Matthews Elem          5:57   60             
 61 #1521 Moriarty, Ben       06 Carbonear Academy         5:58   61             
 62 #2084 Power, Gabe         06 St Francis o              6:02   62             
 63 #1470 Meyer, James        06 Bishop Abrah              6:03   63             
 64 #1555 Eddy, Lucas         06 Elizabeth Pa              6:04   64             
 65 #2112 Blundon, Nicholas   06 St Teresas S              6:05   65             
 66 #1892 Slaney, Jacob       06 Paradise Elementary       6:06   66             
 67 #2125 Kelly, Ethan        06 Holy Trinity El           6:09   67             
 68 #1715 Simmonds, Alexande  06 Holy Trinity El           6:11   68             
 69 #1658 Thistle, Kody       06 Holy Family               6:12   69             
 70 #1543 Labib, Yassin       06 Ecole des Gr              6:16   70             
 71 #1819 Cluett, Lucas       06 Mary Queen World          6:17   71             
 72 #2129 Gullage, Nate       06 Paradise Elementary       6:18   72             
 73 #1632 Jones, Nathan       06 Holy Cross E              6:19   73             
 74 #1566 Ivany, Spencer      06 Elizabeth Pa              6:19   74             
 75 #1953 Ryan, Alex          06 St Francis o              6:22   75             
 76 #1671 Barbeau, Ethan      06 Holy Trinity El           6:25   76             
 77 #2082 Davis, Jack         06 St Francis o              6:28   77             
 78 #1954 Ryan, Noah          06 St Francis o              6:30   78             
 79 #1812 Smith, Daniel       06 Mary Queen Peace          6:31   79             
 80 #1451 Walsh, Nathaniel    06 Baltimore Sc              6:34   80             
 81 #2020 Murrin, Seamus      06 St Matthews Elem          6:35   81             
 82 #1854 Candow, Benjamin    06 Octagon Pond              6:36   82             
 83 #1668 Auchinleck-Hanlon,  06 Holy Trinity El           6:37   83             
 84 #2047 Chipman, Colson     06 St Teresas S              6:37   84             
 85 #1467 Fost, Dominic       06 Bishop Abrah              6:39   85             
 86 #1547 Ash, Spencer        06 Elizabeth Pa              6:40   86             
 87 #1773 Barrett, Owen       06 Mary Queen Peace          6:41   87             
 88 #1720 Waterman, Daniel    06 Holy Trinity El           6:43   88             
 89 #1582 Rouse, Aidan        06 Elizabeth Pa              6:43   89             
 90 #1759 Peddle, Alexander   06 Macdonald Dr El           6:44   90             
 91 #1691 Green, Sean         06 Holy Trinity El           6:45   91             
 92 #1517 King, Jordan        06 Carbonear Academy         6:46   92             
 93 #1906 Hart, Daniel        06 Rennies River             6:46   93             
 94 #2130 O'Brien, Gavin      06 Morris Academy            6:52   94             
 95 #1727 Yetman, Riley       06 Holy Trinity El           6:53   95             
 96 #1520 Michael, Cole       06 Carbonear Academy         6:57   96             
 97 #1797 Lilly, Isaac        06 Mary Queen Peace          7:00   97             
 98 #1915 Bennett, Andrew     06 St Annes Aca              7:03   98             
 99 #1922 Pearson, Braeden    06 St Annes Aca              7:05   99             
100 #1921 O'Keefe, Rylan      06 St Annes Aca              7:08  100             
101 #2050 Cooney, Dale        06 St Teresas S              7:11  101             
102 #1967 Kearley, Nathan     06 St Georges E              7:12  102             
103 #1712 Parsons, Jacob      06 Holy Trinity El           7:22  103             
104 #2095 Nash, Jonathan      06 Fatima Acade              7:23  104             
105 #1677 Carroll, Jayden     06 Holy Trinity El           7:24  105             
106 #1888 Rose, Mitchell      06 Paradise Elementary       7:26  106             
107 #1891 Simms, Ty           06 Paradise Elementary       7:27  107             
108 #1842 Drake, Aiden        06 Newtown Elem              7:34  108             
109 #1631 Hickey, Jax         06 Holy Cross E              7:37  109             
110 #2071 Nossereau, Mathieu  06 Vanier Elementary         7:38  110             
111 #1565 Henstridge, Jacob   06 Elizabeth Pa              8:05  111             
112 #1556 Edison, Liam        06 Elizabeth Pa              8:05  112             
113 #1436 Hayes, Francis      06 Baltimore Sc              8:22  113             
114 #2027 Power, Matthew      06 St Matthews Elem          8:35  114             
115 #1563 Hatcher, Stephen    06 Elizabeth Pa              9:14  115             
116 #1561 Goulding, Adam      06 Elizabeth Pa              9:17  116             
117 #1914 Allen, Jacob        06 St Annes Aca             11:27  117             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       33    6    8    9   10   20   22   47   51   56
      Total Time:    19:21.00                                                    
         Average:     4:50.25                                                    
   2 Bishop Feild                 43    3    4    5   31   40                    
      Total Time:    18:55.00                                                    
         Average:     4:43.75                                                    
   3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    65   11   15   16   23   30   39   67   68   76
      Total Time:    20:13.00                                                    
         Average:     5:03.25                                                    
   4 Newtown Elementary /mp      106   21   25   26   34   52  108               
      Total Time:    20:55.00                                                    
         Average:     5:13.75                                                    
   5 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    138   14   33   37   54   58   73  109          
      Total Time:    21:37.00                                                    
         Average:     5:24.25                                                    
   6 St Francis of Assisi        143    1   35   45   62   75   77   78          
      Total Time:    21:21.00                                                    
         Average:     5:20.25                                                    
   7 St Annes Academy /dunvil    164   12   13   41   98   99  100  117          
      Total Time:    22:30.00                                                    
         Average:     5:37.50                                                    
   8 Rennies River Elem/SJ       192   19   38   42   93                         
      Total Time:    22:45.00                                                    
         Average:     5:41.25                                                    
   9 Paradise Elementary         214   28   48   66   72  106  107               
      Total Time:    23:21.00                                                    
         Average:     5:50.25                                                    
  10 Elizabeth Park Elementary   229   32   59   64   74   86   89  111  112  115
      Total Time:    23:40.00                                                    
         Average:     5:55.00                                                    
  11 St Matthews Elem            262    7   60   81  114                         
      Total Time:    25:51.00                                                    
         Average:     6:27.75                                                    


Return to Results