Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
23rd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 3, 2015

Grade 5 Boys born in 2005

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2005
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1805 Reid, Aaron         05 Mary Queen Peace          4:10    1             
  2 #1601 Menchion, Evan      05 Mary Queen Peace          4:19    2             
  3 #1782 Dawe, Mason         05 Mary Queen Peace          4:22    3             
  4 #1809 Rotondi, Luca       05 Mary Queen Peace          4:27    4             
  5 #1497 Younghusband, Angu  05 Bishop Feild              4:32    5             
  6 #1810 Rotondi, Matteo     05 Mary Queen Peace          4:33    6             
  7 #2021 O'Dea, Cian         05 St Matthews Elem          4:34    7             
  8 #1885 Paterson, Marcus    05 Paradise Elementary       4:36    8             
  9 #2068 Keyte, Joshua       05 Vanier Elementary         4:37    9             
 10 #2154 Ryan, Conor         05 Mary Queen Peace          4:39   10             
 11 #1955 Waterman, Adam      05 St Francis o              4:41   11             
 12 #2141 Winsor, Matthew     05 Hazelwood El              4:42   12             
 13 #1462 Bishop, Brady       05 Bishop Abrah              4:43   13             
 14 #2124 Hiscock, Spencer    05 Holy Trinity El           4:44   14             
 15 #1765 Whitten, Jonathan   05 Macdonald Dr El           4:46   15             
 16 #1791 Hodder, Liam        05 Mary Queen Peace          4:47   16             
 17 #2128 McGrath, Shane      05 Fatima Acade              4:48   17             
 18 #1695 Howell, Alex        05 Holy Trinity El           4:48   18             
 19 #1696 Howell, Riley       05 Holy Trinity El           4:49   19             
 20 #1990 Decker, Dylan       05 St Marys Ele              4:49   20             
 21 #1798 McCarthy, Aiden     05 Mary Queen Peace          4:50   21             
 22 #1549 Brenton, Evan       05 Elizabeth Pa              4:52   22             
 23 #1622 Deveraux, Zach      05 Holy Cross E              4:53   23             
 24 #1633 Lewis, Connor       05 Holy Cross E              4:55   24             
 25 #1950 Holwell, Josh       05 St Francis o              4:56   25             
 26 #2148 Adams, Kaleb        05 Cowan Height              4:58   26             
 27 #1468 Harris, Ethan       05 Bishop Abrah              4:59   27             
 28 #1534 Tobin, Carson       05 Cowan Height              5:03   28             
 29 #1542 Labib, Shahin       05 Ecole des Gr              5:04   29             
 30 #1690 Gosse, Samuel       05 Holy Trinity El           5:06   30             
 31 #1999 Murphy, Luke        05 St Marys Ele              5:07   31             
 32 #1666 Abbott, Damien      05 Holy Trinity El           5:08   32             
 33 #1783 Dormody, Peter      05 Mary Queen Peace          5:08   33             
 34 #2063 Boone, Noah         05 Vanier Elementary         5:10   34             
 35 #1544 Lawlor, Brady       05 Ecole des Gr              5:11   35             
 36 #1514 Kennedy, Jacob      05 Carbonear Academy         5:12   36             
 37 #2081 Young, Zach         05 Villanova JnrHS           5:13   37             
 38 #1617 Corbett, Mark       05 Holy Cross E              5:14   38             
 39 #1538 Dehane, Mohamed Am  05 Ecole des Gr              5:15   39             
 40 #1644 Spurrell, Carter    05 Holy Cross E              5:19   40             
 41 #2163 Dumaresque Correa,  05 Mary Queen Peace          5:23   41             
 42 #1935 Rice, Gavin         05 St Bernards El            5:24   42             
 43 #1642 Rideout, Kale       05 Holy Cross E              5:26   43             
 44 #2167 Pearce, Connor      05 St Teresas S              5:26   44             
 45 #1890 Sauve, Alex         05 Paradise Elementary       5:27   45             
 46 #2066 Jensen, Sam         05 Vanier Elementary         5:28   46             
 47 #2004 Amin, Sid           05 St Matthews Elem          5:29   47             
 48 #1911 Cooper, Christian   05 Roncalli Ele              5:32   48             
 49 #1522 Slade, Kevin        05 Carbonear Academy         5:34   49             
 50 #1860 Burridge, Matthew   05 Paradise Elementary       5:35   50             
 51 #1834 O'Brien, Liam       05 Morris Academy            5:36   51             
 52 #1509 Durnford, Rylan     05 Carbonear Academy         5:37   52             
 53 #1970 Patey, Andrew       05 St Georges E              5:38   53             
 54 #2155 Bonnell, Ryan       05 Beachy Cove               5:39   54             
 55 #1895 Stuckless, Evan     05 Paradise Elementary       5:46   55             
 56 #1841 Churchill, Ty       05 Newtown Elem              5:47   56             
 57 #1505 Button, Neal        05 Carbonear Academy         5:50   57             
 58 #2171 Peddle, Ethan       05 St Bernards El            5:50   58             
 59 #1877 Jones, Noah         05 Paradise Elementary       5:51   59             
 60 #1991 Dunn, Adam          05 St Marys Ele              5:53   60             
 61 #1431 Coady, Carter       05 Baltimore Sc              5:55   61             
 62 #2172 Dodge, Sam          05 Mary Queen World          5:56   62             
 63 #1912 Cuza, Blake         05 Roncalli Ele              5:59   63             
 64 #1578 Penney, Joel        05 Elizabeth Pa              6:01   64             
 65 #2088 Savoury, Jayden     05 Macdonald Dr El           6:03   65             
 66 #1525 Warren, Curtis      05 Carbonear Academy         6:03   66             
 67 #1616 Brown, Coady        05 Holy Cross E              6:05   67             
 68 #1846 Fahey, Alexander    05 Newtown Elem              6:10   68             
 69 #1625 Gorman, Darion      05 Holy Cross E              6:15   69             
 70 #2000 O'Brien, Daniel     05 St Marys Ele              6:30   70             
 71 #2168 Gardner, Eric       05 St Teresas S              6:31   71             
 72 #1483 Gibbons, Noel       05 Bishop Feild              6:34   72             
 73 #1473 Newell, Logan       05 Bishop Abrah              6:38   73             
 74 #1881 Martin, Patrick     05 Paradise Elementary       6:42   74             
 75 #1531 Hickey, Ryan        05 Cowan Height              6:49   75             
 76 #1688 Freeman, Daniel     05 Holy Trinity El           6:50   76             
 77 #1701 M, Riley            05 Holy Trinity El           6:51   77             
 78 #1519 McCarthy-Kennedy,   05 Carbonear Academy         6:52   78             
 79 #1686 Fleming, Jamie      05 Holy Trinity El           6:53   79             
 80 #1672 Barbeau, Isaac      05 Holy Trinity El           6:54   80             
 81 #1463 Bowes, Finn         05 Bishop Abrah              6:55   81             
 82 #1845 Edwards, Cameron    05 Newtown Elem              6:56   82             
 83 #1858 Bastow, Jon         05 Paradise Elementary       6:57   83             
 84 #1577 Parrott, Adam       05 Elizabeth Pa              7:02   84             
 85 #2153 Hoawoo, Jacob       05 Newtown Elem              7:07   85             
 86 #1615 Boland, Dawson      05 Holy Cross E              7:10   86             
 87 #1965 Hillier, Joshua     05 St Georges E              7:13   87             
 88 #2070 Noseworthy, Mark    05 Vanier Elementary         7:14   88             
 89 #1559 Geary, Nathan       05 Elizabeth Pa              7:16   89             
 90 #1546 Anthony, Jacob      05 Elizabeth Pa              7:17   90             
 91 #2164 Coleman, Logan      05 Cape St Fran              7:20   91             
 92 #1524 Tizzard, Mark       05 Carbonear Academy         7:21   92             
 93 #1640 Penney, Jackson     05 Holy Cross E              7:27   93             
 94 #1626 Hawco, Aiden        05 Holy Cross E              7:28   94             
 95 #1634 Lewis, William      05 Holy Cross E              7:29   95             
 96 #1683 Drake, Jack         05 Holy Trinity El           7:41   96             
 97 #1471 Musa, Mohammed      05 Bishop Abrah              7:49   97             
 98 #2012 Hynes, Declan       05 St Matthews Elem          8:14   98             
 99 #1652 Janes, Tyrone       05 Holy Family               8:18   99             
100 #2161 Roberts, Evan       05 Upper Gullies El          8:38  100             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       10    1    2    3    4    6   10   16   21   33
      Total Time:    17:18.00                                                    
         Average:     4:19.50                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    81   14   18   19   30   32   76   77   79   80
      Total Time:    19:27.00                                                    
         Average:     4:51.75                                                    
   3 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    125   23   24   38   40   43   67   69   86   93
      Total Time:    20:21.00                                                    
         Average:     5:05.25                                                    
   4 Paradise Elementary         158    8   45   50   55   59   74   83          
      Total Time:    21:24.00                                                    
         Average:     5:21.00                                                    
   5 Vanier Elementary           177    9   34   46   88                         
      Total Time:    22:29.00                                                    
         Average:     5:37.25                                                    
   6 St Marys Elementary /sj     181   20   31   60   70                         
      Total Time:    22:19.00                                                    
         Average:     5:34.75                                                    
   7 Carbonear Academy           194   36   49   52   57   66   78   92          
      Total Time:    22:13.00                                                    
         Average:     5:33.25                                                    
   8 Bishop Abraham El /sj       194   13   27   73   81   97                    
      Total Time:    23:15.00                                                    
         Average:     5:48.75                                                    
   9 Elizabeth Park Elementary   259   22   64   84   89   90                    
      Total Time:    25:11.00                                                    
         Average:     6:17.75                                                    
  10 Newtown Elementary /mp      291   56   68   82   85                         
      Total Time:    26:00.00                                                    
         Average:     6:30.00                                                    


Return to Results