Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
23rd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 3, 2015

Grade 7 Boys born in 2003

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2003
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1515 Kennedy, Joshua     03 Carbonear Academy         6:14    1             
  2 #2039 Hounsell, Xander    03 St Peters JnrHS           6:34    2             
  3 #2044 Taylor, Kyle        03 St Peters JnrHS           6:37    3             
  4 #1945 Whelan, Matthew     03 St Bonaventu              6:39    4             
  5 #1731 Rossiter, Andrew    03 Holy Trinity HS           6:58    5             
  6 #2190 Brown, Max          03 MacDonald Dr JrH          7:00    6             
  7 #1449 Walsh, Issac        03 Baltimore Sc              7:01    7             
  8 #1827 Kenny, Carson       03 Mobile High School        7:02    8             
  9 #2023 Pearcey, Brady      03 St Matthews Elem          7:05    9             
 10 #1459 Russell, Brett      03 Beaconsfield              7:10   10             
 11 #1518 King, Matthew       03 Carbonear Academy         7:10   11             
 12 #1507 Deering, Reid       03 Carbonear Academy         7:14   12             
 13 #1528 Brown, Jonathan     03 Cowan Height              7:36   13             
 14 #2035 Desouza, Ethan      03 St Peters JnrHS           7:41   14             
 15 #2034 Corbett, Russell    03 St Peters JnrHS           7:44   15             
 16 #2036 Edwards, Nathan     03 St Peters JnrHS           7:57   16             
 17 #2040 Norman, Kyle        03 St Peters JnrHS           7:59   17             
 18 #1981 Condon, Kris        03 St Kevins Jr              8:00   18             
 19 #1978 Bennett, Ryan       03 St Kevins Jr              8:00   19             
 20 #1979 Bidgood, William    03 St Kevins Jr              8:12   20             
 21 #1980 Chafe, Jacob        03 St Kevins Jr              8:43   21             
 22 #1597 Hillier, Matthew    03 Frank Robert              9:15   22             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Peters Junior High/MP     34    2    3   14   15   16   17               
      Total Time:    28:36.00                                                    
         Average:     7:09.00                                                    
   2 St Kevins Jr High /goulds    78   18   19   20   21                         
      Total Time:    32:55.00                                                    
         Average:     8:13.75                                                    


Return to Results