Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 23, 2017

Grade 5 Boys born in 2007

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2007
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2219 Leblanc, Sawyer     07 Mary Queen o              4:17    1
  2 #2160 Douglas, Aidan      07 Macdonald Dr              4:22    2
  3 #2378 Santander, Ignacio  07 Rennie's Riv              4:28    3
  4 #2281 O'Brien, Ben        07 Newtown Elem              4:29    4
  5 #1818 O'Brien, Daniel     07 Baltimore Sc              4:31    5
  6 #1952 Parsons, Cole       07 Elizabeth Pa              4:33    6
  7 #2296 Caines, Drew        07 Octagon Pond              4:35    7
  8 #2613 Peters, Elliott     07 Vanier Elementary         4:36    8
  9 #2171 Morgans, John       07 Macdonald Dr              4:39    9
 10 #1979 Evoy, Tyler         07 Goulds Elementary         4:40   10
 11 #1920 Theriault, Rowan    07 École des Gr              4:41   11
 12 #2195 Bourne, Myles       07 Mary Queen o              4:42   12
 13 #2320 Bastow, Matthew     07 Paradise Elementary       4:42   13
 14 #2595 Shaw, Matthew       07 St. Teresa's              4:43   14
 15 #2693 Devereauz, Henry    07 St. Teresa's              4:43   15
 16 #2611 Mate, Lucas         07 Vanier Elementary         4:47   16
 17 #2138 Penney, Samuel      07 Juniper Ridg              4:50   17
 18 #2602 Bienkowski, Thomas  07 Vanier Elementary         4:50   18
 19 #1925 Boland, Nathan      07 Elizabeth Pa              4:51   19
 20 #1977 Chafe, Ethan        07 Goulds Elementary         4:53   20
 21 #1835 Avery, Ben          07 Beachy Cove               4:54   21
 22 #2325 Burridge, Ryan      07 Paradise Elementary       4:54   22
 23 #2701 Gillespie, Paddy    07 St. Mary's E              4:55   23
 24 #1982 Noseworthy, Jayden  07 Goulds Elementary         4:56   24
 25 #2298 Crawley, Mark       07 Octagon Pond              4:57   25
 26 #1945 Loder, Gavin        07 Elizabeth Pa              4:58   26
 27 #2427 Petten, Owen        07 St. Bernard'              5:00   27
 28 #2373 Flanagan, Declan    07 Rennie's Riv              5:01   28
 29 #2669 Ackerman, Drew      07 Juniper Ridg              5:04   29
 30 #2272 Langdon, Riley      07 Newtown Elem              5:06   30
 31 #2466 Murphy, Alexander   07 St. Francis               5:11   31
 32 #2284 Pilgrim, Michael    07 Newtown Elem              5:12   32
 33 #2584 Elkurtehi, Mohamed  07 St. Teresa's              5:12   33
 34 #2210 Hewitt, Ethan       07 Mary Queen o              5:13   34
 35 #2037 Downey, Liam        07 Holy Family               5:17   35
 36 #1874 Kennedy, Ewan       07 Bishop Feild              5:17   36
 37 #2174 Paul, Grant         07 Macdonald Dr              5:19   37
 38 #2520 Fang, Evan          07 St. Matthew's Elem        5:22   38
 39 #1932 Cutler, Kieran      07 Elizabeth Pa              5:23   39
 40 #2297 Crane, Keegan       07 Octagon Pond              5:24   40
 41 #2316 Whelan, Peter       07 Octagon Pond              5:25   41
 42 #2444 Wright, Elliot      07 St. Bonavent              5:25   42
 43 #1877 Monaghan, Tadhg     07 Bishop Feild              5:28   43
 44 #2366 Adrian, Warren      07 Rennie's Riv              5:28   44
 45 #2301 Downer, Kyle        07 Octagon Pond              5:29   45
 46 #2432 Slaney, Isaac       07 St. Bernard'              5:29   46
 47 #2430 Savoury, Caleb      07 St. Bernard'              5:31   47
 48 #1960 Welcher, Adam       07 Elizabeth Pa              5:32   48
 49 #2428 Power, Kelton       07 St. Bernard'              5:34   49
 50 #2706 Stephen, Brody      07 St. Bonavent              5:34   50
 51 #2515 Coaker, Joshua      07 St. Matthew's Elem        5:35   51
 52 #1993 St. John, Jacob     07 Hazelwood El              5:36   52
 53 #1875 Lewis, Jack         07 Bishop Feild              5:36   53
 54 #1906 Morrison, Andrew    07 Cowan Height              5:37   54
 55 #2505 Moss, Samuel        07 St. Mary's E              5:37   55
 56 #2031 Sullivan, Noah      07 Holy Cross E              5:41   56
 57 #2656 Curtis, Hudson      07 Portugal Cov              5:48   57
 58 #2334 Hancock, Isaac      07 Paradise Elementary       5:50   58
 59 #2312 Rumbolt, Ross       07 Octagon Pond              5:51   59
 60 #1911 Cormier, Travis     07 École des Gr              5:53   60
 61 #2032 Tubrett, Logan      07 Holy Cross E              5:53   61
 62 #2698 Pittman, Jordan     07 Cowan Height              5:54   62
 63 #2017 Kroeker, Noah       07 Holy Cross E              5:55   63
 64 #1806 Clowe, Lucas        07 Baltimore Sc              5:55   64
 65 #2356 Rideout Hampton, N  07 Paradise Elementary       5:56   65
 66 #2705 Samson, Jack        07 Octagon Pond              5:58   66
 67 #2690 Tobin, Sam          07 Octagon Pond              6:00   67
 68 #2137 Parsons, Brady      07 Juniper Ridg              6:01   68
 69 #2408 Walsh, Owen         07 St. Anne's A              6:03   69
 70 #2410 Andrews, Devon      07 St. Bernard'              6:03   70
 71 #1953 Penney, Mark        07 Elizabeth Pa              6:03   71
 72 #1985 Stack, Jacob        07 Goulds Elementary         6:04   72
 73 #2528 Johnson, Austin     07 St. Matthew's Elem        6:04   73
 74 #2311 Oliver, Matthew     07 Octagon Pond              6:04   74
 75 #2416 Doyle, Seamus       07 St. Bernard'              6:04   75
 76 #2685 Higdon, Lucas       07 Hazelwood El              6:05   76
 77 #1812 Hawkins, Kaleb      07 Baltimore Sc              6:06   77
 78 #2033 Brake, Zachary      07 Holy Family               6:16   78
 79 #2313 Skinner, Adrian     07 Octagon Pond              6:18   79
 80 #2667 Brake MacSween, Ia  07 Juniper Ridg              6:19   80
 81 #2050 Williams, Beau      07 Holy Family               6:21   81
 82 #2290 Stinson, Andrew     07 Newtown Elem              6:22   82
 83 #2240 Taylor, Dylan       07 Mary Queen o              6:23   83
 84 #2132 McGrath, Andrew     07 Juniper Ridg              6:24   84
 85 #1933 Dewling, Dylan      07 Elizabeth Pa              6:25   85
 86 #2352 O'Reilly, James     07 Paradise Elementary       6:26   86
 87 #2409 Whyte, Kaiden       07 St. Anne's A              6:27   87
 88 #1862 Tohme, Sleiman      07 Bishop Abrah              6:28   88
 89 #1954 Perrot, Luc         07 Elizabeth Pa              6:32   89
 90 #2107 Conway, Quinn       07 Juniper Ridg              6:40   90
 91 #1847 Aylward, Joshua     07 Bishop Abrah              6:43   91
 92 #1854 Hutchings, Memphis  07 Bishop Abrah              6:52   92
 93 #2702 Stamp, Joel         07 St. Teresa's              7:01   93
 94 #2048 Stamp, Colby        07 Holy Family               7:02   94
 95 #2040 Heath, Cameron      07 Holy Family               7:03   95
 96 #2704 Saunders, Noah      07 Juniper Ridg              7:04   96
 97 #2676 Whalen, Landon      07 Juniper Ridg              7:05   97
 98 #2382 Yadav, Anshuman     07 Rennie's Riv              7:07   98
 99 #2694 Peach, Owen         07 Juniper Ridg              7:10   99
100 #2450 Bickford, Billy     07 St. Francis               7:13  100
101 #2018 Lewis, Alistair     07 Holy Cross E              7:17  101
102 #2019 McCarthy, Daniel    07 Holy Cross E              7:26  102
103 #1941 Kennedy, Isaiah     07 Elizabeth Pa              7:50  103
104 #2697 Denney, Colton      07 St. Matthew's Elem        8:01  104
    #2434 Weir, Matthew       00 St. Bernard'                    DQ category

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elizabeth Park Elementary    90    6   19   26   39   48   71   85   89  103
      Total Time:    19:45.00
         Average:     4:56.25
   2 Octagon Pond Elementary     113    7   25   40   41   45   59   66   67   74
      Total Time:    20:21.00
         Average:     5:05.25
   3 Goulds Elementary           126   10   20   24   72
      Total Time:    20:33.00
         Average:     5:08.25
   4 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      130    1   12   34   83
      Total Time:    20:35.00
         Average:     5:08.75
   5 Newtown Elementary /mp      148    4   30   32   82
      Total Time:    21:09.00
         Average:     5:17.25
   6 St. Teresa's School/SJ      155   14   15   33   93
      Total Time:    21:39.00
         Average:     5:24.75
   7 Paradise Elementary         158   13   22   58   65   86
      Total Time:    21:22.00
         Average:     5:20.50
   8 St. Bernard's Elementary    169   27   46   47   49   70   75
      Total Time:    21:34.00
         Average:     5:23.50
   9 Rennie's River Elementary   173    3   28   44   98
      Total Time:    22:04.00
         Average:     5:31.00
  10 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   194   17   29   68   80   84   90   96   97   99
      Total Time:    22:14.00
         Average:     5:33.50
  11 St. Matthew's Elem          266   38   51   73  104
      Total Time:    25:02.00
         Average:     6:15.50
  12 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    281   56   61   63  101  102
      Total Time:    24:46.00
         Average:     6:11.50
  13 Holy Family School /par     288   35   78   81   94   95
      Total Time:    24:56.00
         Average:     6:14.00


Return to Results