Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 23, 2017

Grade 6 Girls born in 2006

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
Event 5  Girls 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1882 Steeves, Claudia    06 Bishop Feild              4:19    1
  2 #2168 Lee, Chloe          06 Macdonald Dr              4:28    2
  3 #2601 Butler, Tyra        06 Upper Gullie              4:38    3
  4 #2526 Healy, Molly        06 St. Matthew's Elem        4:47    4
  5 #2349 Neville, Hannah     06 Paradise Elementary       4:47    5
  6 #2527 Hiscock, Jirah      06 St. Matthew's Elem        4:48    6
  7 #2433 Tuff, Rachael       06 St. Bernard'              4:52    7
  8 #2236 Smart, Heather      06 Mary Queen o              4:54    8
  9 #2581 Coady, Ailish       06 St. Teresa's              4:55    9
 10 #2508 Swift, Jane         06 St. Mary's E              4:56   10
 11 #2518 Fancey, Claire      06 St. Matthew's Elem        4:58   11
 12 #2135 Murphy, Claire      06 Juniper Ridg              4:59   12
 13 #2389 House, Lauren       06 Roncalli Ele              5:00   13
 14 #2274 Lawrence, Jenna     06 Newtown Elem              5:04   14
 15 #2371 Dunne, Bridget      06 Rennie's Riv              5:06   15
 16 #2606 Duffett, Ella       06 Vanier Elementary         5:06   16
 17 #2614 Pittman, Emma       06 Vanier Elementary         5:07   17
 18 #1990 Pendergast, Rebecc  06 Hazelwood El              5:07   18
 19 #2718 McQueen, Sarah      06 Juniper Ridg              5:08   19
 20 #2369 Connors, Maria      06 Rennie's Riv              5:11   20
 21 #2223 Murphy, Maggie      06 Mary Queen o              5:15   21
 22 #2579 Chisholm, Flora     06 St. Teresa's              5:18   22
 23 #2696 Patey, Bella        06 St. Mary's E              5:20   23
 24 #2346 Muggridge, Hannah   06 Paradise Elementary       5:20   24
 25 #2627 Stuckless, Sara     06 Roncalli Ele              5:21   25
 26 #2512 Brazil, Dakota      06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:21   26
 27 #2422 McEvoy, Lily        06 St. Bernard'              5:25   27
 28 #1853 Hiddo, Donia        06 Bishop Abrah              5:26   28
 29 #2154 Angelova, Emma      06 Macdonald Dr              5:27   29
 30 #1863 Westcott, Melanie   06 Bishop Abrah              5:28   30
 31 #2404 O'Keefe, Hailee     06 St. Anne's A              5:29   31
 32 #2501 Maceachern, Molly   06 St. Mary's E              5:31   32
 33 #2517 Davis-Tucker, Alys  06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:31   33
 34 #1994 Barron, Chloe       06 Holy Cross E              5:32   34
 35 #2454 Colford, Greta      06 St. Francis               5:33   35
 36 #2495 Dunn, Meridith      06 St. Mary's E              5:35   36
 37 #2377 Noseworthy, Anna C  06 Rennie's Riv              5:41   37
 38 #2119 Hillier, Maria      06 Juniper Ridg              5:43   38
 39 #2540 Pendergast, Darby   06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:44   39
 40 #2469 Orsborn, Hannah     06 St. Francis               5:47   40
 41 #2162 Gardner, Sarah      06 Macdonald Dr              5:49   41
 42 #2013 Hunt, Caitlin       06 Holy Cross E              5:50   42
 43 #2687 Murphy, Sarah       06 St. Bernard'              5:52   43
 44 #2500 Lake, Maren         06 St. Mary's E              5:54   44
 45 #2130 Marsh, Carly        06 Juniper Ridg              6:00   45
 46 #2541 Power, Hannah       06 St. Matthew's Elem        6:01   46
 47 #2376 Kerr, Eva           06 Rennie's Riv              6:01   47
 48 #2506 Murphy, Emily       06 St. Mary's E              6:02   48
 49 #1815 Kavanagh, Kiera     06 Baltimore Sc              6:05   49
 50 #2496 Fowler, Ava         06 St. Mary's E              6:07   50
 51 #2457 Edwards, Laura      06 St. Francis               6:08   51
 52 #2229 Quigley, Sarah      06 Mary Queen o              6:09   52
 53 #2167 Ledrew, Madison     06 Macdonald Dr              6:12   53
 54 #2383 Antle, Maria        06 Roncalli Ele              6:14   54
 55 #2635 Woodland, Sarah     06 Roncalli Ele              6:15   55
 56 #2134 Morey, Elizabeth    06 Juniper Ridg              6:16   56
 57 #2695 Whalen, Emily       06 Newtown Elem              6:17   57
 58 #2603 Byrne, Lillian      06 Vanier Elementary         6:18   58
 59 #1804 Brophy, Alicia      06 Baltimore Sc              6:22   59
 60 #2609 Kaposy, Elizabeth   06 Vanier Elementary         6:25   60
 61 #1833 Walsh, Kendall      06 Baltimore Sc              6:26   61
 62 #2681 Parsons, Kendra     06 St. Teresa's              6:28   62
 63 #2144 Whitty Bennett, Ly  06 Juniper Ridg              6:30   63
 64 #2278 Murphy, Amy         06 Newtown Elem              6:34   64
 65 #2117 Hammond, Rachael    06 Juniper Ridg              6:34   65
 66 #2674 Sutton, Rachel      06 Roncalli Ele              6:42   66
 67 #2331 Earle, Rachel       06 Paradise Elementary       6:43   67
 68 #2006 Ghaney, Sara        06 Holy Cross E              6:47   68
 69 #2468 Nurse, Katherine    06 St. Francis               6:56   69
 70 #2458 Kinsella, Chelsea   06 St. Francis               7:00   70
 71 #2330 Dicks, Brianna      06 Paradise Elementary       7:01   71
 72 #2712 Connell, Madelyn    06 Juniper Ridg              7:06   72
 73 #2095 Allen, Amber        06 Juniper Ridg              7:08   73
 74 #1946 Matchem, Brooke     06 Elizabeth Pa              7:20   74
 75 #1998 Costello, Olivia    06 Holy Cross E              7:43   75
 76 #2539 Parrell, Keira      06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:44   76
    #2688 Zahralyn, Waffa     07 St. Matthew's Elem               DQ category

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Matthew's Elem           47    4    6   11   26   33   39   46   76
      Total Time:    19:54.00
         Average:     4:58.50
   2 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   101   10   23   32   36   44   48   50
      Total Time:    21:22.00
         Average:     5:20.50
   3 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   114   12   19   38   45   56   63   65   72   73
      Total Time:    21:50.00
         Average:     5:27.50
   4 Rennie's River Elementary   119   15   20   37   47
      Total Time:    21:59.00
         Average:     5:29.75
   5 Macdonald Drive Elementar   125    2   29   41   53
      Total Time:    21:56.00
         Average:     5:29.00
   6 Roncalli Elementry/SJ       147   13   25   54   55   66
      Total Time:    22:50.00
         Average:     5:42.50
   7 Vanier Elementary           151   16   17   58   60
      Total Time:    22:56.00
         Average:     5:44.00
   8 Paradise Elementary         167    5   24   67   71
      Total Time:    23:51.00
         Average:     5:57.75
   9 St. Francis of Assisi       195   35   40   51   69   70
      Total Time:    24:24.00
         Average:     6:06.00
  10 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    219   34   42   68   75
      Total Time:    25:52.00
         Average:     6:28.00


Return to Results