Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 30, 2017

Grade 6 Boys born in 2006

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #5081 Ryan, Zachery       06 Baltimore Sc              4:05    1             
  2 #5265 Knight, Andy        06 Hazelwood El              4:11    2             
  3 #5454 Brown, Sean         06 Mary Queen o              4:13    3             
  4 #5113 Flynn, Robin        06 Bishop Feild              4:16    4             
  5 #5556 Bartlett, Nathan    06 Octagon Pond              4:21    5             
  6 #5272 Dalton, Franky      06 Holy Cross E              4:23    6             
  7 #2241 Ryan, Noah          06 Sacred Heart              4:24    7             
  8 #4751 Milord, Sebastian   06 St. Mary's E              4:28    8             
  9 #2232 Reelis, Daniel      06 Roncalli Ele              4:29    9             
 10 #5430 Quinlan, Andrew     06 Macdonald Dr              4:30   10             
 11 #5378 Hopkins, Nathan     06 Juniper Ridg              4:30   11             
 12 #5296 Quinlan, Peter      06 Holy Cross E              4:32   12             
 13 #5076 Reddy, Landon       06 Baltimore Sc              4:36   13             
 14 #2341 Chocran, Emmett     06 St. Mary's E              4:38   14             
 15 #5110 Baillie, Palmer     06 Bishop Feild              4:40   15             
 16 #5415 Irumva, Thierry     06 Macdonald Dr              4:41   16             
 17 #5455 Bruneau, Timothy    06 Mary Queen o              4:41   17             
 18 #5359 Carpenter, Benjami  06 Juniper Ridg              4:44   18             
 19 #5117 Moyes-Vaandering,   06 Bishop Feild              4:45   19             
 20 #5092 Askar, Omar         06 Bishop Abrah              4:47   20             
 21 #5425 Ollerhead, Nathan   06 Macdonald Dr              4:48   21             
 22 #5075 Power, Evan         06 Baltimore Sc              4:48   22             
 23 #4748 Antle, Logan        06 Juniper Ridg              4:49   23             
 24 #2253 Chafe, Cameron      06 St. Bernard'              4:50   24             
 25 #5150 Moriarity, Ben      06 Carbonear Academy         4:52   25             
 26 #5120 Pritchett, Ben      06 Bishop Feild              4:52   26             
 27 #5112 Facey, Noah         06 Bishop Feild              4:56   27             
 28 #2328 Dinn, Mitchell      06 St. Kevin's               4:57   28             
 29 #2307 Ryan, Alex          06 St. Francis               4:58   29             
 30 #5148 King, Ethan         06 Carbonear Academy         4:59   30             
 31 #4742 Kelly, Ryan         06 Juniper Ridg              4:59   31             
 32 #5108 Andrews-Power, Isa  06 Bishop Feild              5:00   32             
 33 #4747 Gottliebsen, Jaspe  06 Lakecrest In              5:01   33             
 34 #5363 Decker, Benjamin    06 Juniper Ridg              5:01   34             
 35 #5211 Hanrahan, Alex      06 Elizabeth Pa              5:04   35             
 36 #5163 Fillier, Dylan      06 Cbs Elementary            5:09   36             
 37 #5312 Smith, Jayden       06 Holy Family               5:10   37             
 38 #2446 Clarke, Ethan       06 Vanier Elementary         5:11   38             
 39 #4743 Hamlyn, Benjamin    06 Rennie's Riv              5:12   39             
 40 #5362 Codner, Nicholas K  06 Juniper Ridg              5:14   40             
 41 #2308 Ryan, Noah          06 St. Francis               5:19   41             
 42 #5084 Walsh, Nathaniel    06 Baltimore Sc              5:20   42             
 43 #5158 Blackmore, Nichola  06 Cbs Elementary            5:21   43             
 44 #2942 Martyn, Hanz        06 St. Francis               5:24   44             
 45 #2997 Waterman, Jacob     06 Juniper Ridg              5:25   45             
 46 #5398 Yetman, Riley       06 Juniper Ridg              5:27   46             
 47 #4749 Whelan, Austin      06 Juniper Ridg              5:27   47             
 48 #5492 Roche, Keegan       06 Mary Queen o              5:28   48             
 49 #5364 Ellard, Nathan      06 Juniper Ridg              5:30   49             
 50 #5276 Fewer, Jack         06 Holy Cross E              5:31   50             
 51 #2429 Ezekiel, Benjamin   06 St. Teresa's              5:32   51             
 52 #2334 Howlett, Colby      06 St. Kevin's               5:33   52             
 53 #4752 Veitch, Alexander   06 St. Teresa's              5:34   53             
 54 #2981 Little, Sean        06 Newtown Elem              5:35   54             
 55 #2966 Barbeau, Ethan      06 Juniper Ridg              5:36   55             
 56 #5212 Hatcher, Stephen    06 Elizabeth Pa              5:37   56             
 57 #2419 Benmore, Liam       06 St. Teresa's              5:37   57             
 58 #4741 Burke, Elijah       06 Holy Trinity              5:38   58             
 59 #2231 Pearce, Nate        06 Roncalli Ele              5:42   59             
 60 #2374 Finn, Cody          06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:43   60             
 61 #2375 Finn, Connor        06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:44   61             
 62 #5361 Codner, Nicholas    06 Juniper Ridg              5:44   62             
 63 #5451 Barrett, Owen       06 Mary Queen o              5:45   63             
 64 #2346 Jackman, Thomas     06 St. Mary's E              5:48   64             
 65 #5565 North, Jack         06 Octagon Pond              5:50   65             
 66 #5373 Green, Sean         06 Juniper Ridg              5:50   66             
 67 #5428 Peddle, Alex        06 Macdonald Dr              5:51   67             
 68 #2266 O'Neill, Darcy      06 St. Bernard'              5:53   68             
 69 #2373 Fang, Ivan          06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:57   69             
 70 #5527 Barnes, Kyle        06 Newtown Elem              5:58   70             
 71 #5289 McGie, Mark         06 Holy Cross E              5:58   71             
 72 #5106 Wickham, Nathan     06 Bishop Abrah              6:04   72             
 73 #5107 Yahia, Mustafa      06 Bishop Abrah              6:05   73             
 74 #2459 Stoodley, Ashton    06 Vanier Elementary         6:06   74             
 75 #4744 Hart, Daniel        06 Rennie's Riv              6:07   75             
 76 #5149 King, Jordan        06 Carbonear Academy         6:12   76             
 77 #4737 Kavanagh, Matthew   06 Mary Queen o              6:26   77             
 78 #2421 Chipman, Colson     06 St. Teresa's              6:32   78             
 79 #5500 Smith, Daniel       06 Mary Queen o              6:37   79             
 80 #2999 Strang, Connor      06 Roncalli Ele              6:52   80             
 81 #5360 Carroll, Jayden     06 Juniper Ridg              7:54   81             
 82 #2968 Stone, Jackson      06 Upper Gullie              8:24   82             
 83 #5404 Smith, Rory         06 Lakecrest In              8:53   83             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Feild                 64    4   15   19   26   27   32               
      Total Time:    18:33.00                                                    
         Average:     4:38.25                                                    
   2 Baltimore School Complex     78    1   13   22   42                         
      Total Time:    18:49.00                                                    
         Average:     4:42.25                                                    
   3 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    83   11   18   23   31   34   40   45   46   47
      Total Time:    19:02.00                                                    
         Average:     4:45.50                                                    
   4 Macdonald Drive Elementar   114   10   16   21   67                         
      Total Time:    19:50.00                                                    
         Average:     4:57.50                                                    
   5 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      131    3   17   48   63   77   79               
      Total Time:    20:07.00                                                    
         Average:     5:01.75                                                    
   6 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    139    6   12   50   71                         
      Total Time:    20:24.00                                                    
         Average:     5:06.00                                                    
   7 St. Teresa's School/SJ      239   51   53   57   78                         
      Total Time:    23:15.00                                                    
         Average:     5:48.75                                                    


Return to Results