Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 30, 2017

Grade 7 Boys born in 2005

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2005
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2403 Reid, Aaron         05 St. Paul's J              5:47    1             
  2 #5080 Ryan, Jeremiah      05 Baltimore Sc              6:18    2             
  3 #2205 Avery, Thomas       05 Portugal Cov              6:36    3             
  4 #5087 Decker, Dylan       05 Beaconsfield              6:43    4             
  5 #2284 Butler, Jonathan    05 St. Francis               6:48    5             
  6 #2464 Young, Zach         05 Villanova Ju              6:50    6             
  7 #5194 Lawlor, Brady       05 École interm              6:51    7             
  8 #2461 Maconaughay, Hodde  05 Villanova Ju              6:54    8             
  9 #2405 Corbett, Alex       05 St. Peter's               7:00    9             
 10 #2398 Dormody, Peter      05 St. Paul's J              7:01   10             
 11 #5152 Slade, Kevin        05 Carbonear Academy         7:10   11             
 12 #5128 Harris, Ethan       05 Brother Rice              7:11   12             
 13 #5134 Thibault, Cole      05 Brother Rice              7:15   13             
 14 #2329 Earle, Alex         05 St. Kevin's               7:18   14             
 15 #5089 Murphy, Luke        05 Beaconsfield              7:21   15             
 16 #5143 Durnford, Rylon     05 Carbonear Academy         7:28   16             
 17 #2402 Pepe, Matteo        05 St. Paul's J              7:37   17             
 18 #5441 Lee, Oliver         05 MacDonald Dr              8:02   18             
 19 #4753 Fortune, Eric       05 Juniper Ridg              8:12   19             
 20 #5127 Gardner, Eric       05 Brother Rice              8:15   20             
 21 #2967 Barbeau, Isaac      05 Juniper Ridg              8:30   21             
 22 #2285 Downing, Jacob      05 St. Francis               8:33   22             
 23 #2407 Edwards, Cameron    05 St. Peter's               8:55   23             
 24 #2409 Fahey, Alexander    05 St. Peter's               8:57   24             
 25 #5520 Parrott, Adam       05 Mount Pearl               9:34   25             
 26 #2366 Coaker, Shawn       05 St. Matthew's Elem        9:48   26             
 27 #2410 Hawco, Jacob        05 St. Peter's               9:52   27             
 28 #5435 Savoury, Jayden     05 Macdonald Dr             10:14   28             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Peter's Junior High/M    83    9   23   24   27                         
      Total Time:    34:44.00                                                    
         Average:     8:41.00                                                    


Return to Results