Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 30, 2017

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 2003-2004

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2003-04
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2276 Miller, Ashlyn      03 St. Bonavent              6:01    1             
  2 #5518 Johnson, Emberley   04 Mount Pearl               6:04    2             
  3 #5405 Youden, Clare       03 Lakecrest In              6:21    3             
  4 #5156 Young, Sara         04 Carbonear Academy         6:45    4             
  5 #4757 Belbin, Charlotte   04 Brother Rice              6:50    5             
  6 #5131 Quinlan, Kathleen   04 Brother Rice              6:52    6             
  7 #5129 Ivey, Deidre        04 Brother Rice              6:52    7             
  8 #5077 Rossiter, Mackenzi  03 Baltimore Sc              7:15    8             
  9 #2401 Noseworthy, Clare   04 St. Paul's J              7:16    9             
 10 #4761 Gibbons, Reagan     04 St. Paul's J              7:21   10             
 11 #5346 Blackmore, Hannah   03 Holy Trinity              7:30   11             
 12 #5439 Bishop, Rachel      03 MacDonald Dr              7:35   12             
 13 #5125 Chipman, Julia      04 Brother Rice              7:35   13             
 14 #5446 Williamson, Makayl  04 MacDonald Dr              7:41   14             
 15 #5132 Reimer, Julia       04 Brother Rice              7:42   15             
 16 #2411 Hawco, Kaitlin      03 St. Peter's               7:43   16             
 17 #5140 Cleary, Emma        04 Carbonear Academy         7:49   17             
 18 #2206 Hall, Jessica       04 Portugal Cov              7:49   18             
 19 #5444 Powell, Hilary      04 MacDonald Dr              8:17   19             
 20 #4759 Carew, Maggie       04 MacDonald Dr              8:24   20             
 21 #2413 Somerton, Catherin  04 St. Peter's               8:30   21             
 22 #5069 Kenny, Robyn        04 Baltimore Sc              8:58   22             
 23 #2998 Squibb, Hunter      04 Carbonear Academy        10:13   23             
 24 #5151 Moyse, Marissa      04 Carbonear Academy        10:14   24             
 25 #5521 Singleton, Emma     04 Mount Pearl              10:36   25             
 26 #5137 Burke, Ruby         04 Carbonear Academy        10:38   26             
 27 #5519 Moylan, Devon       04 Mount Pearl              10:46   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     31    5    6    7   13   15                    
      Total Time:    28:09.00                                                    
         Average:     7:02.25                                                    
   2 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     65   12   14   19   20                         
      Total Time:    31:57.00                                                    
         Average:     7:59.25                                                    
   3 Carbonear Academy            68    4   17   23   24   26                    
      Total Time:    35:01.00                                                    
         Average:     8:45.25                                                    


Return to Results