Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 30, 2017

Grades 8 & 9 Boys born in 2003-2004

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
                              
 
Event 10  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2003-04
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #5088 Hurley, Patrick     03 Beaconsfield              5:12    1             
  2 #2326 Power, James        03 St. Kevin's               5:25    2             
  3 #2325 Hennessey, Liam     03 St. Kevin's               5:41    3             
  4 #5086 Connors, Riley      03 Beaconsfield              5:50    4             
  5 #5522 Cox, Christopher    03 Mount Pearl               5:55    5             
  6 #5144 Green, Adrian       04 Carbonear Academy         5:58    6             
  7 #2415 Taylor, Kyle        03 St. Peter's               5:58    7             
  8 #2404 Bavis, Liam         03 St. Peter's               6:13    8             
  9 #2339 Skanes, Tyler       04 St. Kevin's               6:14    9             
 10 #5443 Pittman, Ethan      04 MacDonald Dr              6:17   10             
 11 #5238 Hunt, William       03 Frank Robert              6:21   11             
 12 #5442 Peters, Lewis       03 MacDonald Dr              6:22   12             
 13 #4756 Rossiter, Andrew    03 Holy Trinity              6:22   13             
 14 #5348 Jones, Matthew      03 Holy Trinity              6:35   14             
 15 #2338 Skanes, Kyle        04 St. Kevin's               6:39   15             
 16 #2406 Corbett, Russell    03 St. Peter's               6:40   16             
 17 #5237 Dooley, Kyle        04 Frank Robert              6:45   17             
 18 #5440 Lee, Milo           03 MacDonald Dr              6:48   18             
 19 #5239 Powell, Daniel      04 Frank Robert              6:49   19             
 20 #5136 Baker, Cameron      04 Carbonear Academy         6:53   20             
 21 #5347 Cole, Will          03 Holy Trinity              6:53   21             
 22 #2207 Hedd, Cameron       04 Portugal Cov              6:54   22             
 23 #2416 Tobin, Mark         04 St. Peter's               7:02   23             
 24 #2414 Sullivan, Jack      04 St. Peter's               7:06   24             
 25 #5323 Stuckless, Ethan    03 Holy Spirit               7:22   25             
 26 #4740 Dalton, Jason       04 St. Peter's               7:25   26             
 27 #2324 Bidgood, William    03 St. Kevin's               7:26   27             
 28 #4754 Hemeon, Mason       03 St. Kevin's               7:38   28             
 29 #2408 Edwards, Nathan     03 St. Peter's               8:18   29             
 30 #4768 Collett, Tyler      04 Beaconsfield             15:12   30             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Peter's Junior High/M    54    7    8   16   23   24   26   29          
      Total Time:    25:53.00                                                    
         Average:     6:28.25                                                    


Return to Results