Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 7, 2017

Grade 6 Boys born in 2006

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3510 Ryan, Zachery       06 Baltimore Sc              4:02    1             
  2 #3617 Knight, Andy        06 Hazelwood El              4:09    2             
  3 #3547 Flynn, Robin        06 Bishop Feild              4:11    3             
  4 #4852 Brown, Sean         06 Mary Queen o              4:13    4             
  5 #3625 Dalton, Franky      06 Holy Cross E              4:17    5             
  6 #3761 Tucker, Kyle        06 Macdonald Dr              4:18    6             
  7 #3746 Avery, Nolan        06 Macdonald Dr              4:20    7             
  8 #3909 King, Jeffrey       06 St. Anne's A              4:21    8             
  9 #3543 Baillie, Palmer     06 Bishop Feild              4:22    9             
 10 #4898 Whelan, Brady       06 Mary Queen o              4:22   10             
 11 #3643 Quinlan, Peter      06 Holy Cross E              4:23   11             
 12 #1648 Collins, Jack       06 St. Matthew's Elem        4:23   12             
 13 #3908 Hussey, Zachary     06 St. Anne's A              4:26   13             
 14 #3783 Kirby, Scott        06 Mary Queen o              4:26   14             
 15 #3898 Reelis, Daniel      06 Roncalli Ele              4:28   15             
 16 #3769 Butler, Matt        06 Mary Queen o              4:29   16             
 17 #3504 Reddy, Landon       06 Baltimore Sc              4:30   17             
 18 #4866 McGrath, Jacob      06 Vanier Elementary         4:32   18             
 19 #3553 Moyes-Vaandering,   06 Bishop Feild              4:33   19             
 20 #4895 Antle, Logan        06 Juniper Ridg              4:34   20             
 21 #3737 Gottliebsen, Jaspe  06 Lakecrest In              4:35   21             
 22 #4903 Bruneau, Timothy    06 Mary Queen o              4:35   22             
 23 #3503 Power, Evan         06 Baltimore Sc              4:38   23             
 24 #4878 Peddle, Luke        06 Mary Queen o              4:41   24             
 25 #3939 Chafe, Cameron      06 St. Bernard'              4:47   25             
 26 #3545 Facey, Noah         06 Bishop Feild              4:50   26             
 27 #1621 Dinn, Mitchell      06 St. Kevin's               4:55   27             
 28 #3699 Carpenter, Benjami  06 Juniper Ridg              4:57   28             
 29 #3585 Dehane, Chaouki     06 École des Gr              4:57   29             
 30 #3700 Codner, Nicholas    06 Juniper Ridg              4:58   30             
 31 #3951 O'Driscoll, Thomas  06 St. Bernard'              4:59   31             
 32 #4874 Decker, Benjamin    06 Juniper Ridg              5:00   32             
 33 #1620 Clarke, Connor      06 St. Kevin's               5:02   33             
 34 #3541 Andrews-Power, Isa  06 Bishop Feild              5:03   34             
 35 #3540 Yahia, Mustafa      06 Bishop Abrah              5:06   35             
 36 #3878 Hamlyn, Benjamin    06 Rennie's Riv              5:07   36             
 37 #3695 Barbeau, Ethan      06 Juniper Ridg              5:08   37             
 38 #4879 Kelly, Ryan         06 Juniper Ridg              5:09   38             
 39 #2572 Clarke, Ethan       06 Vanier Elementary         5:10   39             
 40 #1698 Ezekiel, Benjamin   06 St. Teresa's              5:11   40             
 41 #3795 Roche, Keegan       06 Mary Queen o              5:12   41             
 42 #3915 Webber, Matthew     06 St. Anne's A              5:12   42             
 43 #3514 Walsh, Nathaniel    06 Baltimore Sc              5:17   43             
 44 #3654 Smith, Jayden       06 Holy Family               5:17   44             
 45 #4906 Veitch, Alexander   06 St. Teresa's              5:19   45             
 46 #1623 Howlett, Colby      06 St. Kevin's               5:25   46             
 47 #3897 Pearce, Nate        06 Roncalli Ele              5:28   47             
 48 #3767 Barrett, Owen       06 Mary Queen o              5:29   48             
 49 #1654 Finn, Connor        06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:29   49             
 50 #4901 Waterman, Jacob     06 Juniper Ridg              5:32   50             
 51 #3735 Yetman, Riley       06 Juniper Ridg              5:35   51             
 52 #1653 Finn, Cody          06 St. Matthew's Elem        5:35   52             
 53 #3738 Lambe, Jacob        06 Lakecrest In              5:36   53             
 54 #3711 Green, Sean         06 Juniper Ridg              5:37   54             
 55 #4864 O'Neill, Darcy      06 St. Bernard'              5:38   55             
 56 #2579 Stoodley, Ashton    06 Vanier Elementary         5:45   56             
 57 #4900 Hart, Daniel        06 Rennie's Riv              5:52   57             
 58 #3781 Kavanagh, Matthew   06 Mary Queen o              5:56   58             
 59 #3715 Howse, Joel         06 Juniper Ridg              6:27   59             
 60 #3576 Matthews, Corey     06 Cbs Elementary            6:40   60             
 61 #3917 Bickford, Brandon   06 St. Augustin              7:12   61             
 62 #3634 Hickey-Nugent, Tri  06 Holy Cross E              8:27   62             
 63 #4897 Stone, Jackson      06 Upper Gullie              8:37   63             
 64 #3741 Smith, Rory         06 Lakecrest In              8:40   64             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       44    4   10   14   16   22   24   41   48   58
      Total Time:    17:30.00                                                    
         Average:     4:22.50                                                    
   2 Bishop Feild                 57    3    9   19   26   34                    
      Total Time:    17:56.00                                                    
         Average:     4:29.00                                                    
   3 Baltimore School Complex     84    1   17   23   43                         
      Total Time:    18:27.00                                                    
         Average:     4:36.75                                                    
   4 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   110   20   28   30   32   37   38   50   51   54
      Total Time:    19:29.00                                                    
         Average:     4:52.25                                                    


Return to Results