Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

25th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 7, 2017

Grades 8 & 9 Boys born in 2003-2004

Results last updated - Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ 11:49am
                              
 
Event 10  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2003-04
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3517 Connors, Riley      03 Beaconsfield              5:48    1             
  2 #3818 Cox, Christopher    03 Mount Pearl               5:53    2             
  3 #1625 Skanes, Tyler       04 St. Kevin's               5:58    3             
  4 #5953 Stephen, Colby      03 St. Bonavent              6:04    4             
  5 #3520 Pendergast, Chris   04 Beaconsfield              6:22    5             
  6 #3606 Hunt, William       03 Frank Robert              6:25    6             
  7 #1681 Coffey, Zack        03 St. Peter's               6:27    7             
  8 #3607 Powell, Daniel      04 Frank Robert              6:28    8             
  9 #3764 Lee, Milo           03 MacDonald Dr              6:28    9             
 10 #3605 Dooley, Kyle        04 Frank Robert              6:33   10             
 11 #2580 Avery, Sam          04 Villanova Ju              6:37   11             
 12 #1624 Skanes, Kyle        04 St. Kevin's               6:40   12             
 13 #1683 Corbett, Russell    03 St. Peter's               6:52   13             
 14 #1692 Sullivan, Jack      04 St. Peter's               6:57   14             
 15 #3999 Bidgood, William    03 St. Kevin's               7:13   15             
 16 #3512 Walsh, Issac        03 Baltimore Sc              7:17   16             
 17 #1684 Dalton, Jayson      04 St. Peter's               7:24   17             
 18 #1685 Edney, Matthew      04 St. Peter's               7:32   18             
 19 #3483 Carew, Ashton       04 Baltimore Sc              7:38   19             
 20 #1687 Edwards, Nathan     03 St. Peter's               8:43   20             
 21 #3685 Howse, Isaac        04 Holy Trinity             10:40   21             
 22 #5950 Collett, Tyler      04 Beaconsfield             13:44   22             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Peter's Junior High/M    51    7   13   14   17   18   20               
      Total Time:    27:40.00                                                    
         Average:     6:55.00                                                    


Return to Results