NLAA
2010 Rankings


MEN's 10km Rankings by Category


Rankings last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:14pm

Male 10km Rankings: Category U20

1   36:34    EVAN WOODS              10TT10k
2   38:10    JORDAN BAIRD            10CHCM10k
3   40:04    NICK SNOW               10SJD10k
4   41:59    ADAM PARSONS            10HF10k
5   43:42    BENJAMIN HAYLEY         10HF10k
6   44:26    ADAM KEATING            10HF10k
7   45:01    ANDREW BEST             10HF10k
8   45:28    JERRY FORD              10TL10k
9   46:39    JESSE RUMBOLT           10TL10k
10  47:21    ADAM PAINE              10TL10k
11  50:33    JONATHAN CHUBBS         10TL10k
12  50:51    MICHAEL BROCKERVILLE    10CHCM10k
13  52:34    ANDREW TEE              10TL10k
14  54:17    AARON HARRIS            10TL10k
15  54:18    TYLER SHEEHAN           10BBH10m
16  54:49    DAVID PITTMAN           10CHCM10k
17  56:31    STEWART LEARNING        10HF10k
18  56:57    BRADLEY TREMBLETT       10TT10k
19  58:05    CHARLES CROCKER         10TL10k
20  1:04:26  MATTHEW PARDY           10TL10k
21  1:10:03  NOEL WILLIAM GOODRIDGE  10TL10k
22  1:12:22  ROBERT COLE             10HF10k
23  1:17:07  BRADLEY BAKER           10TL10k
24  1:33:22  DAWSON SAMPSON          10TL10k

Male 10km Rankings: Category 20-29

1   33:23    RYAN BROCKERVILLE       10CHCM10k
2   34:17    MICHAEL KING            10CHCM10k
3   34:31    DAVID FREAKE            10TT10k
4   35:05    PETER BAZELEY           10CHCM10k
5   35:47    SHAWN MILLER            10HF10k
6   35:55    TYLER COLE              10TT10k
7   36:10    AARON POWER             10TT10k
8   36:55    MARK HAYWARD            10HF10k
9   37:06    JONATHAN SLANEY         10CHCM10k
10  37:10    SEAN DOHERTY            10HF10k
11  37:21    ADAM G SNOW             10TT10k
12  37:41    JAMES GREENE            10TT10k
13  37:58    TREVOR TRAHEY           10SJD10k
14  38:40    GRAHAM MACDONALD        10SJD10k
15  38:57    THOMAS MARTIN           10SJD10k
16  39:15    ADAM FITZGERALD         10CHCM10k
17  40:11    JORDAN LAWRENCE         10CGR10
18  40:30    COREY HUTCHINGS         10HF10k
19  41:01    ERIK CHARRON            10SJD10k
20  41:29    MELVIN LAYDEN           10TT10k
21  43:37    JOHN-RAY BAIRD          10CHCM10k
22  44:07    TODD BARBOUR            10TT10k
23  45:03    EWAN EARLE              10CGR10
24  45:11    BENJAMIN GRANDY         10CHCM10k
25  45:12    WILLIAM MITCHELL        10CHCM10k
26  45:36    TOM DUNNE               10SJD10k
27  45:53    ANDREW YOUNG            10TT10k
28  47:51    STEPHEN OSMOND          10SJD10k
29  49:01    GARETT BROWN            10SJD10k
30  49:21    GREG STONER             10SJD10k
31  49:26    JOSEPH LONG             10CGR10
32  49:27    JOSH HARIDMAN           10CGR10
33  49:32    ALAN BEATON             10CHCM10k
34  50:15    BRENT IRWIN             10CHCM10k
35  50:45    AARON MCINNIS           10TT10k
36  50:55    STEPHEN BAKER           10BBH10m
37  51:30    PATRICK MACDONALD       10SJD10k
38  52:00    BRAD FELTHAM            10CGR10
39  53:15    EARL TIZZARD            10HF10k
40  53:40    SHANE ZHAO              10CGR10
41  53:45    DARREN CLARKE           10CHCM10k
42  54:39    GEOFF STEVENS           10TL10k
43  54:52    LORNE DURNFORD          10BBH10m
44  56:20    BRAD NORMAN             10SJD10k
45  56:31    MIKE MURPHY             10SJD10k
46  57:36    MORGON MILLS            10TL10k
47  1:02:06  JEFF PITTMAN            10CHCM10k
48  1:07:28  SHANNON TOBIN           10TL10k
49  1:14:00  DOUGLAS YETMAN          10TL10k
50  1:15:45  MICHAEL WALSH           10SJD10k

Male 10km Rankings: Category 30-39

1   31:18    COLIN FEWER             10HF10k
2   33:25    JOHN ANGELOPOULOS       10TT10k
3   35:16    CHRISTOPHER CHEVET      10CHCM10k
4   35:19    JOE DUNFORD             10BBH10m
5   37:33    SHAWN STRATTON          10HF10k
6   37:47    CHRISTOPHER BOLAND      10HF10k
7   38:14    DON FAGAN               10HF10k
8   38:53    PAT COLLINS             10CHCM10k
9   39:13    KEITH LEWIS             10BBH10m
10  39:42    STEVE BARNES            10TT10k
11  39:48    CLAUDIO AUTIN           10CHCM10k
12  39:57    TONY POOLE              10HF10k
13  40:14    C.J. NOLAN              10HF10k
14  40:27    JEFF PENTON             10SJD10k
15  40:27    BOB BUTLER              10CGR10
16  41:09    BRAD PYE                10TL10k
17  41:36    GORD NASH               10HF10k
18  41:57    CHRIS CAVANAGH          10SJD10k
19  42:01    BLAIR WHITE             10HF10k
20  42:03    AARON PERRY             10HF10k
21  42:12    SCOTT MCDONALD          10HF10k
22  42:12    CRAIG HEFFERMAN         10SJD10k
23  42:42    RICHARD WILKINS         10TT10k
24  42:49    BILL DONOVAN            10SJD10k
25  42:54    TERRY BLUNDON           10TT10k
26  43:18    SHAWN ARNOLD            10SJD10k
27  43:22    CHRIS MARTIN            10HF10k
28  43:29    DAREN TREMBLETT         10TT10k
29  43:32    KIRK FARRELL            10BBH10m
30  44:02    JOHN WALSH              10CGR10
31  44:14    BERNARD KENNY           10HF10k
32  44:35    GEOFF BENNETT           10CGR10
33  44:44    DENNIS RASHLEIGH        10TL10k
34  45:04    SHANNON BUTLER          10SJD10k
35  45:10    JASON COUNSEL           10SJD10k
36  45:13    RAYMOND COLLINS         10SJD10k
37  45:40    SCOTT ANDREWS           10HF10k
38  46:30    DANIEL GRIMES           10BBH10m
39  46:53    STUART OGILVIE          10HF10k
40  47:30    ED KENNEDY              10BBH10m
41  48:16    PAT NOWOTCZYNSKI        10CHCM10k
42  48:31    KEITH PIERCEY           10CGR10
43  48:38    KEITH CLARKE            10CGR10
44  48:44    RANDY FOLLETT           10HF10k
45  48:51    CHRIS SHEPPARD          10CHCM10k
46  49:31    GEOFF WEEKS             10TL10k
47  49:52    DOMINIC DEMERS          10TL10k
48  50:25    TRAVIS WOOLEY           10HF10k
49  50:48    JOHN TAYLOR-HOOD        10SJD10k
50  51:49    CHRISTOPHER BELANGER    10CHCM10k
51  52:25    STEPHEN WHEELER         10SJD10k
52  53:06    RAY WADMAN              10SJD10k
53  53:09    STEVEN WATT             10TT10k
54  53:22    FRANK POCE              10TT10k
55  53:23    TREVOR KEARSEY          10TT10k
56  53:39    IAN DAVIDSON            10CHCM10k
57  53:48    PATRICK DALTON          10TT10k
58  54:19    DAVID TANTON            10CGR10
59  54:48    STEVE HOLLOWAY          10TL10k
60  55:43    DARREN BUCKLE           10TL10k
61  55:53    PETER RUSSELL           10CHCM10k
62  55:57    CHRIS WOODWARD          10TL10k
63  57:03    NEIL HYDE               10HF10k
64  57:47    TREVOR BUNGAY           10CHCM10k
65  58:15    GEOFF PITTMAN           10TL10k
66  58:33    CARL ROBBINS            10CHCM10k
67  59:07    DAVID FUREY             10HF10k
68  59:27    KENT COISH              10TL10k
69  1:00:09  DARREN JENNINGS         10TL10k
70  1:00:14  CHRIS HOUGH             10SJD10k
71  1:01:11  ROBERT SIMMONS          10TT10k
72  1:03:03  STEVE REES              10BBH10m
73  1:05:22  MIKE JACOBS             10HF10k
74  1:05:25  GREGORY ECCLESTON       10CGR10
75  1:06:28  DOUGLAS HOWSE           10CGR10
76  1:09:56  TYSON HANCOCK           10TL10k
77  1:21:26  JOHN NOSEWORTHY         10TL10k

Male 10km Rankings: Category 40-49

1   35:39    CLAUDIO ARTHUR          10CHCM10k
2   36:13    EDWARD DURNFORD         10CHCM10k
3   36:27    JEREMY MITCHELL         10SJD10k
4   37:02    BILL POMEROY            10TT10k
5   38:02    JOHN ADAMS              10TT10k
6   38:41    SCOTT DOWNEY            10TT10k
7   38:44    PETER BROWNE            10SJD10k
8   39:04    PAUL MATTHEWS           10TT10k
9   39:07    CHRISTIAN DIANON        10CHCM10k
10  39:44    TONY PIKE               10HF10k
11  40:22    BLAINE PEARCE           10TT10k
12  41:08    ANDRE ENGELBRECHT       10HF10k
13  41:10    TREVOR LOWE             10SJD10k
14  41:16    JUSTIN MELLOR           10TT10k
15  41:30    SCOTT FITZGERALD        10HF10k
16  41:50    SANDY GREENE            10TT10k
17  41:51    KENNETH HICKS           10SJD10k
18  42:00    ROBERT MACKENZIE        10BBH10m
19  42:04    GERRY DALTON            10HF10k
20  42:12    GEERT VAN BIESEN        10HF10k
21  42:32    STEPHEN COOZE           10TT10k
22  42:34    GERARD GRIFFIN          10TT10k
23  42:48    JEAN-BERNARD GAUTIER    10CHCM10k
24  42:52    PAUL SHEA               10TT10k
25  43:18    KEITH BRADBURY          10SJD10k
26  43:48    ANTHONY BRODERS         10SJD10k
27  43:53    SHELDON QUINTON         10HF10k
28  44:38    PATRICK O'TOOLE         10BBH10m
29  44:50    KEITH GLYNN             10HF10k
30  44:53    PAUL MOONEY             10TT10k
31  45:18    MACK HATFIELD           10HF10k
32  45:25    CRAIG PIKE              10TT10k
33  45:28    KENT GULLIFORD          10CGR10
34  45:43    JIM GOSSE               10TT10k
35  45:53    STEPHANE AUTIN          10CHCM10k
36  45:58    GEOFF BUDDEN            10HF10k
37  46:10    RODGER PRIMMER          10CGR10
38  46:14    PAUL MCCARTHY           10BBH10m
39  46:16    RICHARD HEWITT          10HF10k
40  46:39    DEON DOYLE              10HF10k
41  46:43    ROBERT FORSEY           10TL10k
42  46:54    RON EARLES              10TT10k
43  47:41    KEITH BUTLER            10HF10k
44  47:41    JOHN GRANT              10HF10k
45  48:10    REGINALD BUDDEN         10CGR10
46  48:10    TONY O'LEARY            10BBH10m
47  48:14    ALFRED POWER            10TT10k
48  48:21    ROBERT RICHARDS         10CHCM10k
49  48:25    CRAIG DINN              10CHCM10k
50  48:48    ANDRE TRUTER            10CHCM10k
51  48:55    DAN OWENS               10CHCM10k
52  49:00    DAVID FOLEY             10TT10k
53  49:01    NORM JENKINS            10BBH10m
54  49:02    DAVID YETMAN            10TL10k
55  49:20    GREG BONIA              10HF10k
56  49:27    DAVID LYNCH             10BBH10m
57  49:32    JOHN SEYMOUR            10HF10k
58  49:42    GLENN SMITH             10BBH10m
59  49:52    DARREN ESAU             10SJD10k
60  50:39    RON BOWLES              10TL10k
61  51:00    JOHN SUTHERLAND         10SJD10k
62  51:35    ANDREW DELANEY          10HF10k
63  52:34    ARCH ROSE               10CHCM10k
64  53:01    RICK LUNDRIGAN          10CHCM10k
65  53:48    JOE MULLINS             10BBH10m
66  54:15    DETLEF MESTER           10TL10k
67  55:19    ALESSANDRO BRACCI       10CGR10
68  55:50    RANDY BROCKERVILLE      10CHCM10k
69  56:04    DENNIS FLYNN            10BBH10m
70  58:19    ASHLEY SKINNER          10CHCM10k
71  58:44    DAVID BISHOP            10BBH10m
72  59:42    JUNIOR GOUDIE           10TL10k
73  1:00:51  TODD NEWHOOK            10BBH10m
74  1:01:12  SCOTT BELBIN            10TT10k
75  1:02:15  SEAN BAILEY             10HF10k
76  1:02:29  ADRIAN POWER            10CHCM10k
77  1:02:52  ROGER CLARKE            10BBH10m
78  1:03:33  CARLOS MARQUES          10TL10k
79  1:04:43  TONY CHUBBS             10TL10k
80  1:06:43  DANIEL DOBER            10CHCM10k
81  1:07:46  JAMES SHOUSE            10TL10k
82  1:16:11  ORVILLE CROCKER         10TL10k
83  1:18:44  ROGER SNOW              10TL10k
84  1:21:35  REX GOUDIE              10TL10k
85  1:22:31  COLIN MUGFORD           10TL10k

Male 10km Rankings: Category 50-59

1   37:50    TONY SHAW               10TT10k
2   38:02    PETER SOUCY             10TT10k
3   39:05    DONALD HOWELL           10BBH10m
4   39:28    DANIEL LUBERRY          10CHCM10k
5   40:22    BILL COLLINS            10HF10k
6   40:27    DARCY HART              10TT10k
7   40:39    BENOIT QUEDINET         10CHCM10k
8   40:46    PETER GAMMON            10BBH10m
9   41:43    LLOYD BROCKERVILLE      10BBH10m
10  41:45    PATRICK COLLINS         10TT10k
11  41:56    BILL FANNING            10SJD10k
12  41:57    DAVID PITCHER           10CHCM10k
13  42:19    GUY BEAZLEY             10HF10k
14  42:27    LOU RYAN                10CHCM10k
15  43:06    WILLIAM SMALL           10TT10k
16  43:38    KEVIN RYAN              10TT10k
17  44:01    REMY ARROSSAMENA        10CHCM10k
18  44:10    JOHN GUZZWELL           10HF10k
19  44:18    FRED COLBOURNE          10TT10k
20  44:21    JEAN-JACQUES PLAA       10CHCM10k
21  44:22    NICK SOPER              10CGR10
22  44:22    RANDY MORRIS            10TT10k
23  45:12    KEVIN FAGAN             10SJD10k
24  45:42    JOHN HANLON             10SJD10k
25  45:44    LLOYD LAING             10SJD10k
26  45:52    HAROLD FILLIER          10SJD10k
27  46:02    JEROME MCCARTHY         10BBH10m
28  46:16    GEORGE BUTT             10BBH10m
29  46:26    FRED WALSH              10HF10k
30  46:42    RICHARD CHARRON         10HF10k
31  46:50    MARK PLOUGHMAN          10CHCM10k
32  47:00    ROGER MELENDY           10CGR10
33  47:29    DENNIS FLOOD            10TT10k
34  47:33    JOSEPH BROWN            10CHCM10k
35  47:52    GERRY PENNEY            10HF10k
36  48:09    JEROME KENNY            10SJD10k
37  48:14    RAY BAIRD               10CHCM10k
38  48:19    DAVID MCKINNON          10SJD10k
39  48:39    JOHN GRAHAM             10TL10k
40  48:48    ROBERT GAMBERG          10HF10k
41  49:08    RUSSELL ROBERTS         10CHCM10k
42  49:42    HOWARD BROWN            10SJD10k
43  50:11    W GEORGE SMITH          10BBH10m
44  50:45    CLYDE THORNHILL         10HF10k
45  50:48    MARK RUMBOLDT           10HF10k
46  51:10    JIM CAKE                10TT10k
47  51:28    GARY HANCOCK            10TT10k
48  52:12    BOB BUCKINGHAM          10BBH10m
49  52:22    KEN MARCH               10CGR10
50  53:41    GARY BRUCE              10SJD10k
51  54:44    PAUL MOTTY              10TL10k
52  54:48    BRENDAN O'CONNELL       10HF10k
53  55:19    KEITH DAY               10CHCM10k
54  55:34    BARRY MURPHY            10CGR10
55  55:43    STEPHEN KENNEDY         10CHCM10k
56  56:06    TIM SHERMAN             10TT10k
57  57:14    KIRIAN GUSHUE           10SJD10k
58  57:20    A N LANG                10HF10k
59  58:32    DENIS GIRADIN           10CHCM10k
60  58:55    JOHN ERWIN              10SJD10k
61  59:40    KEITH ROWSELL           10BBH10m
62  1:02:55  GARY WHELAN             10BBH10m
63  1:04:59  KD WILLIAMS             10SJD10k
64  1:06:00  BEATON WALSH            10CHCM10k
65  1:07:07  DEREK HILL              10TL10k
66  1:11:16  GARY PARSONS            10TL10k
67  1:16:17  BILL O'KEEFE            10SJD10k
68  1:30:56  BARRY PLOUGHMAN         10SJD10k

Male 10km Rankings: Category 60-69

1   39:31    ART MEANEY              10TT10k
2   43:54    ELROY HYNES             10HF10k
3   44:43    JOE RYAN                10TT10k
4   45:46    PAT ROYLE               10SJD10k
5   46:52    KEVIN CONNORS           10CGR10
6   48:13    SID BURRY               10HF10k
7   48:36    RON SULLIVAN            10BBH10m
8   48:49    GEORGE LEDREW           10BBH10m
9   49:11    REUBAN ROGERS           10CHCM10k
10  49:42    TONY BRATHWAITE         10BBH10m
11  50:55    RAY MORRISSEY           10CGR10
12  51:15    ROBERT HYSLOP           10HF10k
13  51:47    PHIL GRAHAM             10HF10k
14  51:50    SAMUEL SAUNDERS         10CHCM10k
15  52:22    JIM HAWCO               10HF10k
16  52:33    ROD SHEPPARD            10BBH10m
17  53:13    RAYMOND OSMOND          10TL10k
18  54:58    WALTER SMITH            10TT10k
19  55:41    JACQUES PALANCHIER      10CHCM10k
20  57:56    DON BUTT                10BBH10m
21  58:38    ROMAIN BUTLER           10TL10k
22  59:54    DOUGLAS LAKE            10TL10k
23  1:01:47  RANDOLPH CHURCHILL      10HF10k

Male 10km Rankings: Category 70+

1   53:39    FRED WIGHT              10SJD10k
2   54:42    KEVIN PARDY             10BBH10m
3   57:05    BILL CARROLL            10HF10k
4   1:05:13  HARRY COOZE             10CHCM10k