NLAA
2012 Rankings


MEN´s 10km Rankings by Category


Rankings last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:14pm

Male 10km Rankings: Category U20

1   37:37    JORDAN BAIRD            CHCM12
2   43:13    ANDREW GILLARD          USR10k12
3   46:45    TREVOR FLEMING          USR10k12
4   47:28    RYAN LANGDON            CG510k12
5   48:52    ANDREW TEE              Trap12
6   49:10    PHILLIPS SEMIGAK        Trap12
7   50:31    PATRICK KENNEDY         Trap12
8   51:59    PAT CASEY               Trap12
9   53:04    JONATHAN QUINLAN        NHF10k12
10  53:10    DAWSON SAMPSON          Trap12
11  54:36    SYDNEY FORD             Trap12
12  1:07:21  CALEB STRUGNELL         Trap12

Male 10km Rankings: Category 20-29

1   33:23    DAVID FREAKE            TT10k12
2   33:53    GRAHAM MACDONALD        NHF10k12
3   34:36    MARK HAYWARD            CHCM12
4   35:24    NICK SNOW               MCL10k12
5   35:51    ANDREW BAKER            TT10k12
6   36:42    NEAL ORAM               TT10k12
7   38:36    PETER WILTON            TT10k12
8   38:41    THOMAS AVRIL            CHCM12
9   38:52    MASON JEDDORE           TT10k12
10  39:44    GRAHAM SOPER            TT10k12
11  41:01    GARETT BROWN            TT10k12
12  42:15    MITCHELL CARTER         MCL10k12
13  42:26    GREG LOVETT             MCL10k12
14  42:46    JOHN-RAY BAIRD          CHCM12
15  42:58    TOMMY HAWCO             USR10k12
16  43:02    STEPHEN MACDONALD       NHF10k12
17  43:25    DAVE HARNETT            CHCM12
18  44:07    JUSTIN NOSEWORTHY       CHCM12
19  44:40    MATT MACAULAY           USR10k12
20  44:53    VERNON BROOMFIELD       Trap12
21  46:31    GERARD BUTT             USR10k12
22  46:56    GERALD O'NEILL          NHF10k12
23  47:03    TYLER COADY             CHCM12
24  48:08    DARREN CLARKE           CHCM12
25  51:55    STEPHEN HYNES           MCL10k12
26  53:56    LEWIS WILLIAMS          CG510k12
27  54:24    KEVIN CASEY             Trap12
28  54:52    JONATHAN HICKMAN        CHCM12
29  55:14    SHAUN MACLEAN           Trap12
30  56:12    ANDREW YOUNG            MCL10k12
31  56:58    RONNIE ELSON            Trap12
32  1:00:50  SHANNON TOBIN           Trap12
33  1:03:41  BRADLEY DUNNE           TT10k12
34  1:08:56  ROSS TANSLEY            USR10k12
35  1:13:16  TIM O'BRIEN             Trap12

Male 10km Rankings: Category 30-39

1   32:55    ADAM G. SNOW            TT10k12
2   35:03    CHRISTOPHE CHEVET       CHCM12
3   35:06    TREVOR TRAHEY           NHF10k12
4   35:13    KASSU GEBRESELLASIE     NHF10k12
5   35:50    JEFF PENTON             MCL10k12
6   35:50    RUDY RIEDLSPERGER       MCL10k12
7   36:15    MELVIN LAYDEN           NHF10k12
8   36:22    MICHAEL COLBERT         TT10k12
9   36:46    CHRISTOPHER JACKMAN     NHF10k12
10  37:07    JASON WHITE             NHF10k12
11  37:18    PAUL BASSLER            MCL10k12
12  37:26    SHAWN STRATTON          NHF10k12
13  37:30    PATRICK COLLINS         CHCM12
14  37:36    TRENT BURDEN            TT10k12
15  37:44    ALEC BROOKES            TT10k12
16  37:51    DON FAGAN               MCL10k12
17  38:24    IAN CRANE               TT10k12
18  38:27    GREG TONE               CG510k12
19  38:40    RICHARD WILKINS         TT10k12
20  38:49    STEVE BARNES            MCL10k12
21  38:55    MARK DILLON             MCL10k12
22  39:02    SHELDON MARSH           CHCM12
23  39:15    SHAWN LEROUX            NHF10k12
24  39:30    GORD NASH               MCL10k12
25  39:40    CHRIS CAVANAGH          MCL10k12
26  39:56    ADAM NOSEWORTHY         NHF10k12
27  39:56    CRAIG VOKEY             TT10k12
28  39:58    STEPHEN CHAMPION        CG510k12
29  40:15    KIRK FARRELL            TT10k12
30  40:23    JOHN WALSH              CG510k12
31  40:33    SHAWN RYAN              TT10k12
32  40:41    CLINT MUNDEN            NHF10k12
33  40:56    BERNARDO FARAGALLI      NHF10k12
34  41:13    STEPHEN HUBLEY          NHF10k12
35  41:22    BRIAN KNIGHT            NHF10k12
36  41:32    JOSH GILLARD            TT10k12
37  41:55    GERARD NASH             NHF10k12
38  42:14    CHAD MURPHY             TT10k12
39  42:22    BERNARD KENNY           USR10k12
40  42:29    DESMOND RYAN            TT10k12
41  42:36    COLIN MOORES            TT10k12
42  42:40    TRENT PARR              Trap12
43  43:34    MIKE RUDOFSKY           NHF10k12
44  43:41    JONATHAN PENNEY         USR10k12
45  43:53    RAYMOND COLLINS         NHF10k12
46  43:57    JASON TOBIN             MCL10k12
47  44:28    MARC ALIVIO             NHF10k12
48  44:38    CLIFFORD TREND          USR10k12
49  44:48    RICK WINSOR             TT10k12
50  44:56    MARK FAHEY              MCL10k12
51  45:47    GARY KENNELL            NHF10k12
52  45:53    GRAEME MOULTON          CHCM12
53  46:04    CAREY BONNELL           USR10k12
54  46:16    CHRIS DILLON            USR10k12
55  46:18    DARREN BUCKLE           Trap12
56  46:30    DAVID HIGDON            USR10k12
57  46:42    JEFFREY TURNER          USR10k12
58  47:09    JASON MACDONALD         TT10k12
59  48:11    MARIELLE DRAKE          CHCM12
60  48:16    STEPHEN BAKER           CHCM12
61  48:28    STEVE BUTLER            MCL10k12
62  49:32    JASON POWER             MCL10k12
63  49:50    CLARENCE BROYDELL       CG510k12
64  49:54    PHIL YOUNG              USR10k12
65  50:05    SHELDON BYRNE           MCL10k12
66  50:12    MICHAEL HARVEY          TT10k12
67  50:13    MICHAEL HOGAN           TT10k12
68  50:15    JUSTIN WHITTLE          CHCM12
69  50:50    DAVID O'MAHONY          NHF10k12
70  50:54    NEIL HYDE               MCL10k12
71  51:36    JASON WHELAN            TT10k12
72  51:43    BRIAN SHARPE            CHCM12
73  51:54    GEOFF WEEKS             Trap12
74  52:20    STEVEN ANTLE            MCL10k12
75  52:23    JERRY HYNES             CHCM12
76  52:56    TREVOR KEARSEY          TT10k12
77  53:53    NORBERT TURPIN          NHF10k12
78  54:23    TAYLOR LEVANGIE         Trap12
79  54:54    JEREMY WALSH            CHCM12
80  55:04    TED LACEY               NHF10k12
81  56:05    ANDREW POWER            TT10k12
82  58:57    CHRIS PEDDLE            NHF10k12
83  59:33    DEAN TROKE              CG510k12
84  1:00:04  PAUL MACDONALD          Trap12
85  1:01:36  DAVID HAMMOND           USR10k12
86  1:01:45  BOYD STANSFORD          CHCM12
87  1:03:16  MICHAEL MACMULLIN       NHF10k12
88  1:03:50  PETER WHELAN            USR10k12
89  1:04:12  STEVEN KEATING          Trap12

Male 10km Rankings: Category 40-49

1   32:56    PETER POWER             MCL10k12
2   35:44    EDWARD DURNFORD         NHF10k12
3   37:17    JEFF HOLMES             TT10k12
4   38:45    JOHN ADAMS              TT10k12
5   39:37    TERRY FLEMING           MCL10k12
6   39:58    JUSTIN MELLOR           TT10k12
7   40:37    SEAN KINDEN             CG510k12
8   41:28    STEPHEN DODGE           TT10k12
9   41:46    BLAINE PEARCE           MCL10k12
10  42:01    JIM MASON               TT10k12
11  42:24    KEITH HOGAN             TT10k12
12  42:32    GARY PENNEY             NHF10k12
13  42:34    GERRY DALTON            MCL10k12
14  42:34    CRAIG PIKE              TT10k12
15  42:35    TODD RALPH              NHF10k12
16  42:56    BARRY CAREW             TT10k12
17  42:57    PAUL SHEA               MCL10k12
18  42:58    VINCE POWER             TT10k12
19  43:04    STEPHANE AUTIN          CHCM12
20  43:21    DOMINIC LAMBE           CHCM12
21  43:25    JIM PARSONS             USR10k12
22  43:58    ANDREW MCFALLON         TT10k12
23  44:17    GERARD GRIFFIN          NHF10k12
24  44:44    ARCH ROSE               NHF10k12
25  44:46    CHRISTOPHER CARTER      MCL10k12
26  45:13    MICHAEL MALLAY          CHCM12
27  45:21    ANTHONY PAUL            NHF10k12
28  45:25    RANDY FOLLETT           TT10k12
29  45:34    SCOTT WILSON            USR10k12
30  45:44    STEPHEN LEE             TT10k12
31  46:19    PETER RUSSELL           CG510k12
32  47:33    DEON DOYLE              NHF10k12
33  47:46    SIKOBE LITABA           MCL10k12
34  47:50    ANDREW GOSSE            MCL10k12
35  48:39    PERRY BENNETT           Trap12
36  48:58    KEVIN BARNES            CG510k12
37  49:10    MICHEL URDANABIA        CHCM12
38  50:08    KEITH BAILEY            NHF10k12
39  50:31    RICK KENNEDY            Trap12
40  50:36    JIM DOYLE               USR10k12
41  50:50    NICK FLYNN              TT10k12
42  51:04    TREVOR PORTER           MCL10k12
43  51:06    PAUL CUNNINGHAM         USR10k12
44  51:34    MICHAEL HERRELL         TT10k12
45  51:39    KEITH MATTHEWS          USR10k12
46  51:44    CYRUS LAMBERT           TT10k12
47  52:15    IAN HARVEY              USR10k12
48  55:01    PAUL MOORES             TT10k12
49  55:25    ERIC CAHUZAC            CHCM12
50  55:58    WALTER DINHAM           NHF10k12
51  56:21    SHELDON MERCER          USR10k12
52  56:22    NIGEL SPARKES           USR10k12
53  58:39    DETLEF MESTER           Trap12
54  59:35    DOLF SEYMOUR            USR10k12
55  1:00:46  JAMES GRIFFITHS         TT10k12
56  1:03:50  JOE WHELAN              USR10k12
57  1:07:12  BOB FAGAN               USR10k12
58  1:08:02  CHRIS WARR              Trap12
59  1:15:48  SEBASTIAN BENUEN        Trap12

Male 10km Rankings: Category 50-59

1   36:16    PAUL FEWER              MCL10k12
2   37:40    PETER BROWNE            NHF10k12
3   38:07    JEFF H. COLLINGWOOD     NHF10k12
4   39:01    LLOYD BROCKERVILLE      USR10k12
5   39:30    BILL FANNING            TT10k12
6   39:52    SCOTT DOWNEY            USR10k12
7   39:56    BILL COLLINS            USR10k12
8   40:03    KEITH GLYNN             TT10k12
9   40:11    DANIEL VOGEL            CG510k12
10  40:31    GERARD GAMBERG          TT10k12
11  40:43    PETER GAMMON            NHF10k12
12  40:50    GUY BEAZLEY             TT10k12
13  40:56    CHRISTIAN DIANON        CHCM12
14  42:39    MARK NOSEWORTHY         MCL10k12
15  43:18    DENNIS FLOOD            TT10k12
16  43:18    BRUCE GELLATELY         TT10k12
17  43:22    STEPHEN COOZE           CHCM12
18  43:34    KEVIN RYAN              TT10k12
19  44:07    MARTIN CUTLER           TT10k12
20  44:54    RANDY MORRIS            NHF10k12
21  45:05    GEOFF BUDDEN            NHF10k12
22  45:05    ROGER MELENDY           CG510k12
23  45:10    NEIL LINEHAN            MCL10k12
24  45:16    GORDON BROCKERVILLE     CG510k12
25  45:22    CLIFFORD LAFONTAINE     CG510k12
26  45:29    DARRELL ORAM            TT10k12
27  45:36    RICK LAWES              NHF10k12
28  45:42    ROB GAMBERG             TT10k12
29  45:50    FRED COLBOURNE          MCL10k12
30  46:07    HOWARD BROWN            CHCM12
31  46:28    GLENN EDWARDS           CHCM12
32  46:54    BRIAN CROFT             MCL10k12
33  47:08    BARRY PLOUGHMAN         MCL10k12
34  47:29    RON EARLES              TT10k12
35  47:39    ALAIN FRANCES           CHCM12
36  48:12    DAVID TAYLOR            TT10k12
37  48:42    WILLIAM BIDGOOD         TT10k12
38  49:09    RAY BAIRD               CHCM12
39  49:30    COLIN HOWSE             TT10k12
40  50:03    LESTER HOLLEY           CG510k12
41  50:38    JOSEPH BROWN            CHCM12
42  50:48    KEN SCOTT               MCL10k12
43  51:33    DAVID MCKINNON          MCL10k12
44  51:40    KEN HOLLETT             MCL10k12
45  52:49    BEN DAVIS               MCL10k12
46  53:43    GARY HANCOCK            TT10k12
47  54:23    WILBERT WATKINS         USR10k12
48  55:45    ARTHUR SMITH            USR10k12
49  56:07    DEREK SCALES            Trap12
50  56:07    ALAN CASEY              Trap12
51  56:52    DAVE MCNEIL             CHCM12
52  58:07    WAYNE FEWER             Trap12
53  59:12    ANTHONY STACK           USR10k12
54  59:59    PATRICK BRYAN           CG510k12
55  1:00:08  PAUL MOTTY              Trap12
56  1:00:31  SEAN BAILEY             CG510k12
57  1:01:21  DENIS GIRARDIN          CHCM12
58  1:03:16  LYMAN KEEPING           USR10k12
59  1:03:20  VIC LUNDRIGAN           CHCM12
60  1:08:56  JF SLOAN                USR10k12
61  1:10:51  KERRY RIDEOUT           Trap12
62  1:14:30  DEREK HILL              Trap12
63  1:18:06  MICHAEL HARKAWAY        TT10k12

Male 10km Rankings: Category 60-69

1   42:53    LOU RYAN                CHCM12
2   43:15    WILLIAM SMALL           TT10k12
3   45:35    ELROY HYNES             TT10k12
4   45:49    DAVID GOODYEAR          CG510k12
5   46:00    JEAN-PAUL BOUILLIE      CHCM12
6   46:04    JOE RYAN                MCL10k12
7   46:38    GARY BRUCE              TT10k12
8   47:12    HAROLD FILLIER          TT10k12
9   49:09    JOHN BURDEN             NHF10k12
10  49:09    RAY MORRISSEY           CG510k12
11  49:19    MICHEL DUTIN            CHCM12
12  49:54    RUBEN ROGERS            CHCM12
13  50:38    CLYDE THORNHILL         NHF10k12
14  51:09    KURT ADAMS              CHCM12
15  52:25    JIM BARNES              USR10k12
16  54:08    JOHN OSMOND             Trap12
17  54:16    JOSEPH KEATING          CHCM12
18  54:24    GERRY PENNEY            TT10k12
19  54:50    KIRIAN GUSHUE           MCL10k12
20  57:26    ANDREW LANG             MCL10k12
21  58:16    WALTER SMITH            TT10k12
22  58:20    KEVIN KEATING           MCL10k12
23  58:48    HAROLD HARDIMAN         USR10k12
24  59:05    DOUGLAS LAKE            Trap12
25  1:02:52  JACQUES PALANCHIER      CHCM12
26  1:04:48  KEITH DAY               NHF10k12
27  1:08:53  JOHN DALTON             NHF10k12
28  1:11:02  JOHN PENNY              CHCM12

Male 10km Rankings: Category 70+

1   45:43    MURDOCK HISCOCK         CHCM12
2   50:20    GEORGE LEDREW           TT10k12
3   55:14    FRED WIGHT              MCL10k12
4   57:57    KEVIN PARDY             TT10k12
5   1:10:57  HARRY COOZE             TT10k12