NLAA
2017 Rankings


MEN’s 10km Rankings by Category


Rankings last updated - Tuesday, December 05th, 2017 @ 03:36pm

Male 10km Rankings: Category U20

1   35:31    ETHAN PIERCEY           TT10k16
2   35:31    ALEXANDER PITTMAN       TT10k16
3   38:47    FINTAN AYLWARD          NHF10k17
4   39:28    LANDER SAN SEBASTIAN    NHF10k17
5   39:46    JOSHUA MACK             NHF10k17
6   40:28    LIAM DYSON              Trap17
7   41:23    DONALD PRETTY           Garnish17
8   42:49    PAUL ANDERSEN           NHF10k17
9   43:10    WILL GOODRIDGE          TT10k16
10  43:43    CHRISTOPHER COX         TT10k16
11  44:24    SPENCER FINLAY          NHF10k17
12  44:57    BEN DIAMOND             NHF10k17
13  45:31    NATHAN CARTER           USR10k17
14  46:18    PATRICK BREEN           TT10k16
15  46:39    SAMUEL FOLLETT          USR10k17
16  47:17    CARSON KENNY            NHF10k17
17  48:38    STEFAN KARAIVANOV       Trap17
18  49:34    ZACHARY O'BRIEN         USR10k17
19  51:02    IAN BROWNE              NHF10k17
20  52:54    LIAM WALSH JR           NHF10k17
21  53:30    MARK STRIDE             CBTS10k17
22  54:24    REILLY MEADUS           CBTS10k17
23  56:04    NITIN CHELLADURAI MURUG Garnish17
24  1:05:54  KYLE RUMBOLT            Trap17
25  1:08:09  MARK PITTMAN            TT10k16
26  1:13:09  SHAKTHI RAYAPUDI        Garnish17
27  1:13:25  ARJUN CHELLADURAI MURUG Garnish17

Male 10km Rankings: Category 20-29

1   33:59    SEAMUS BOYD-PORTER      TT10k16
2   34:42    JACOPO FRAGASSO         TT10k16
3   35:32    NATHAN WILSON           TT10k16
4   35:48    DANIEL CONWAY           TT10k16
5   35:54    MICHAEL SCOTT           NHF10k17
6   35:59    ZACH PUTT               NHF10k17
7   37:53    CORY FUNK               NHF10k17
8   37:56    BEN HAYLEY              TT10k16
9   38:28    ERIK VEITCH             TT10k16
10  38:38    MATTHEW WAKEHAM         CBTS10k17
11  39:13    WILLIAM DUGGAN          NHF10k17
12  40:03    BRIAN HARNETT           NHF10k17
13  40:31    BRUNO ARTACHO           NHF10k17
14  41:27    FRANCOIS GUERTIN        Trap17
15  42:13    BERAKI ABRAHA           NHF10k17
16  42:17    CRAIG WARD              TT10k16
17  42:41    DYAR BIKEY              NHF10k17
18  43:25    CHRIS GALLEY            TT10k16
19  43:28    SCOTT WALSH             NHF10k17
20  43:30    ROBERT JONG             NHF10k17
21  43:31    MIKE RUSSELL            NHF10k17
22  44:09    BRAD MCDONALD           NHF10k17
23  44:21    SEAN CHILIBECK          NHF10k17
24  44:41    DAMIEN PIKE             NHF10k17
25  46:17    MICHAEL CONNORS         USR10k17
26  46:29    ZACHARY TILLEY          NHF10k17
27  47:34    CHRIS MICHELAU          NHF10k17
28  47:36    NICK LEAMON             NHF10k17
29  48:23    ROBERT GASH             NHF10k17
30  48:27    MICHAEL MCFATRIDGE      NHF10k17
31  48:35    MATTHEW PIKE            NHF10k17
32  50:04    DAVID HOPKINS           P510k17
33  50:11    ADAM DROVER             CBTS10k17
34  50:25    JOSHUA LAU              USR10k17
35  50:43    JONATHAN QUINLAN        CBTS10k17
36  50:46    GREG BUTLER             NHF10k17
37  51:01    ADAM LOMOND             Trap17
38  52:28    PAUL ROEBOTHAN          NHF10k17
39  52:31    FRANCIS BOLAND          NHF10k17
40  52:34    STEPHEN JESSO           CBTS10k17
41  52:56    JOHN ENNIS              TT10k16
42  54:45    MATTHEW COLBERT         CBTS10k17
43  57:32    JESSE VERBISKI          NHF10k17
44  57:33    KEVIN BELL              TT10k16
45  57:33    BRANDON COLLIER         TT10k16
46  58:57    KYLE PEDDLE             USR10k17
47  59:09    DENNIS HOLDEN           NHF10k17
48  59:18    CRAIG MULLEN            NHF10k17
49  59:22    ALEX BOUZANE            USR10k17
50  59:30    MATTY BURRY             NHF10k17
51  59:33    CHRIS HATCHER           USR10k17
52  1:00:47  JEFFREY GAUTREAU        NHF10k17
53  1:03:18  JONATHAN KIRBY          NHF10k17
54  1:07:56  KODI AYERS              Garnish17
55  1:11:55  ROBBIE EARLE            CBTS10k17
56  1:23:32  ANDREW MURPHY           NHF10k17
57  1:29:46  TYLOR MERCER            NHF10k17
58  1:29:46  TRAVIS MERCER           NHF10k17
59  1:32:24  BRADLEY BAKER           Trap17

Male 10km Rankings: Category 30-39

1   31:49    DAVID FREAKE            TT10k16
2   33:06    DAN MACDONALD           TT10k16
3   33:39    MARK GREENE             NHF10k17
4   34:09    PETER BAZELEY           NHF10k17
5   34:29    CHARLIE KOURVELAS       NHF10k17
6   34:41    TYLER COLE              TT10k16
7   34:48    ADAM SNOW               NHF10k17
8   34:53    JASON GUY               NHF10k17
9   35:23    TREVOR TRAHEY           TT10k16
10  36:02    RYAN BROWN              NHF10k17
11  36:05    JON LODGE               NHF10k17
12  36:06    GLENN LEAR              NHF10k17
13  36:11    ALEX SMALLWOOD          TT10k16
14  36:49    RUDY RIEDLSPERGER       NHF10k17
15  36:52    SHELDON MARSH           NHF10k17
16  36:56    MARK CROFT              NHF10k17
17  37:23    PATRICK COLLINS         NHF10k17
18  37:28    BARRY BINER             CG510k17
19  37:28    JORDAN VEENSTRA         Trap17
20  37:50    THOMAS BROWNE           NHF10k17
21  38:14    CHRIS SWEENEY           NHF10k17
22  38:25    MARC ALIVIO             TT10k16
23  38:54    CHRIS RYAN              TT10k16
24  39:17    DARRIN GOULDING         TT10k16
25  39:18    DOUGLAS ELLIOTT         NHF10k17
26  39:30    RYAN GLYNN              TT10k16
27  40:20    STEPHEN FORWARD         NHF10k17
28  40:28    STEPHEN FORD            CG510k17
29  41:20    GLEN ROWSELL            NHF10k17
30  41:43    DEAN HAMMOND            NHF10k17
31  41:48    MATTHEW WHITE           TT10k16
32  42:03    ROBERT JOBLING          Garnish17
33  42:28    RANDY DROVER            NHF10k17
34  43:18    DAVID MAHE              Garnish17
35  43:51    SHANE TAYLOR            TT10k16
36  44:03    MARK DIDHAM             NHF10k17
37  44:12    JAMIE SNOW              CBTS10k17
38  44:27    MATT HARDY              Garnish17
39  44:56    MICHAEL COMERFORD       USR10k17
40  45:30    ADAM TAYLOR             CG510k17
41  45:42    ZACH WHEELER            TT10k16
42  46:05    MATTHEW NORMAN          USR10k17
43  46:20    ANDREW PYNE             CBTS10k17
44  46:54    CASIDHE DYKE            NHF10k17
45  47:03    GORD DELANEY            TT10k16
46  47:04    MATTHEW BOONE           TT10k16
47  47:07    ANDREW MALONEY          TT10k16
48  47:31    KEVIN MURRANT           NHF10k17
49  47:37    MORGON MILLS            Trap17
50  47:45    TIM WARREN              P510k17
51  47:59    JEREMY REYNOLDS         NHF10k17
52  48:00    CONRAD NICKELS          NHF10k17
53  48:21    ADRIEN DOUCET           TT10k16
54  48:25    MARK WHELAN             NHF10k17
55  48:27    BRIAN PRETTY            NHF10k17
56  48:30    CHRISTOPHER TOBIN       NHF10k17
57  48:39    BRAD DAWE               TT10k16
58  48:41    DAVID BOLAND            TT10k16
59  48:43    LOIC DARRAS             Trap17
60  48:48    BENJAMIN THWAITES       NHF10k17
61  48:49    SHAWN METCALFE          NHF10k17
62  49:06    CAMERON CAMPBELL        NHF10k17
63  49:13    AARON PARK              NHF10k17
64  49:15    BRAD ANTLE              NHF10k17
65  49:30    SHAWN FOLEY             USR10k17
66  50:05    JOSEPH FISK             NHF10k17
67  50:24    MATTHEW PEDDLE          Garnish17
68  50:39    MATTHEW PYNE            CBTS10k17
69  50:44    RYAN FROUDE             USR10k17
70  50:45    COREY BROWN             Garnish17
71  50:46    JASON COLLINS           USR10k17
72  50:48    STEPHANE ESCULIER       Garnish17
73  51:10    ERIC EVERETT            Trap17
74  51:38    JONATHAN GRANDY         TT10k16
75  52:18    SEAN CHURCHILL          TT10k16
76  52:26    ANDREW YOUNG            USR10k17
77  53:24    ANDREW POWER            P510k17
78  53:29    JEFF AYLWARD            USR10k17
79  53:50    JONATHAN DUKE           USR10k17
80  53:53    RYAN FURLONG            USR10k17
81  54:33    ALEX SCHUBEL            TT10k16
82  55:33    ANATOLIJS VENOVCEVS     Trap17
83  55:51    DOUG JACKMAN            USR10k17
84  57:02    ARJUN RAYAPUDI          Garnish17
85  57:21    TAMKIN AVI              TT10k16
86  58:04    TIMOTHY DERKSEN         NHF10k17
87  58:14    RICK PARSONS            USR10k17
88  59:05    JAMES LYNCH             USR10k17
89  59:20    ANDREW HARVEY           NHF10k17
90  59:25    ANDREW TOBIN            TT10k16
91  59:33    KELLY BUTT              USR10k17
92  1:0:36   STEPHEN BAKER           Garnish17
93  1:05:04  DAIGO KAMADA            NHF10k17
94  1:07:34  ADAM SAULNIER           CG510k17
95  1:12:51  KEVIN WILBUR            Trap17
96  1:18:54  DARRYL PORTER           CBTS10k17
97  1:43:08  COREY MCKAY             Trap17

Male 10km Rankings: Category 40-49

1   30:37    COLIN FEWER             TT10k16
2   35:39    JOEY SMALLWOOD          TT10k16
3   35:49    BRIAN CAINES            TT10k16
4   36:21    ANDREW BRUCE            TT10k16
5   36:32    JAMIE WEST              NHF10k17
6   37:14    GREG GREENING           Garnish17
7   37:16    JASON WHITE             TT10k16
8   37:25    GARRY MONAGHAN          NHF10k17
9   37:41    MIKE PEDDLE             TT10k16
10  37:42    JEFF MACDONALD          NHF10k17
11  37:54    STUART OGILVIE          NHF10k17
12  38:03    DARREN JENSEN           NHF10k17
13  38:50    BERNIE NORTH            NHF10k17
14  39:24    MATTHEW JURIK           NHF10k17
15  39:48    JOHN BURROUGHS          TT10k16
16  39:59    DON FAGAN               USR10k17
17  40:35    JOHN WALSH              NHF10k17
18  40:43    GREG TRICCO             TT10k16
19  40:58    KILEY DOMINIE           CBTS10k17
20  41:04    CHRIS COX               TT10k16
21  41:37    GLEN HUNT               Garnish17
22  42:00    RAYMOND COLLINS         NHF10k17
23  42:38    JASON WHELAN            TT10k16
24  42:57    JASON SAVOURY           NHF10k17
25  44:28    JASON MACDONALD         NHF10k17
26  45:01    RANDY FOLLETT           TT10k16
27  45:24    JEAN-LOUIS HUIN         Garnish17
28  45:34    TODD RALPH              USR10k17
29  45:39    STEPHANE AUTIN          Garnish17
30  45:50    JODY MURPHY             TT10k16
31  47:41    STEVE CLEARY            NHF10k17
32  47:57    RICHARD MARTIN          NHF10k17
33  48:01    TONY SMITH              NHF10k17
34  48:13    RAYMOND PRETTY          NHF10k17
35  48:14    JONATHAN PENNEY         USR10k17
36  48:20    SCOTT ANSTEY            CG510k17
37  48:27    TREVOR MERCER           NHF10k17
38  48:43    ANDREW SMITH            NHF10k17
39  49:01    WADE COOK               NHF10k17
40  49:10    CHRIS ABBOTT            CBTS10k17
41  49:31    RANDY TRICCO            TT10k16
42  49:34    CORY GRANDY             NHF10k17
43  49:46    BARRY FLYNN             CBTS10k17
44  49:51    WILL GOUGH              TT10k16
45  49:56    DARREN BUCKLE           Trap17
46  49:56    JERRY DUNPHY            TT10k16
47  50:24    WAYNE SMITH             CBTS10k17
48  51:08    THOMAS PECKFORD         CBTS10k17
49  51:10    DWAYNE BURSEY           Garnish17
50  51:29    ANDREW WEDGWOOD         Trap17
51  51:48    COREY KENNY             NHF10k17
52  51:48    LIAM WALSH SR           NHF10k17
53  52:10    JASON HAYWARD           NHF10k17
54  52:19    JOHN CALLAHAN           TT10k16
55  52:19    JEFF TURNER             TT10k16
56  52:35    DARRYL GEORGE           NHF10k17
57  53:02    JAKE TRAINOR            NHF10k17
58  53:17    JASON TOBIN             USR10k17
59  53:35    WALTER YETMAN           CBTS10k17
60  54:08    PAUL PARSONS            CG510k17
61  54:20    DALE KIRBY              NHF10k17
62  54:22    DAVE MCDOWELL           Trap17
63  54:24    JASON SUMMERS           USR10k17
64  54:41    DARREN ROSE             USR10k17
65  54:48    TYSON HANCOCK           Trap17
66  55:08    JOHN WEBER              Trap17
67  57:38    GARY KENNELL            USR10k17
68  58:37    STEVE TILLEY            NHF10k17
69  59:06    DENNIS YAP              USR10k17
70  1:02:26  DANNY WHITE             Trap17
71  1:05:27  JASON POWER             TT10k16
72  1:08:14  SHANNON KENNEDY         TT10k16
73  1:11:57  EDWARD WADE             USR10k17
74  1:17:03  JAMIE SNOOK             Trap17
75  1:22:21  DAVID MARTIN            Trap17

Male 10km Rankings: Category 50-59

1   34:35    PETER POWER             TT10k16
2   35:33    EDWARD DURNFORD         TT10k16
3   39:14    TONY PIKE               CBTS10k17
4   39:45    PETER N. BROWNE         NHF10k17
5   41:27    LEROY MURPHY            CG510k17
6   41:32    KEITH HOGAN             TT10k16
7   41:51    PETER SOUCY             TT10k16
8   41:52    SHELDON QUINTON         CBTS10k17
9   41:55    TERRY FLEMING           P510k17
10  41:57    KEITH GLYNN             TT10k16
11  41:58    WERNER TARS             USR10k17
12  42:42    BRIAN CRENNA            CG510k17
13  43:12    GERARD GRIFFIN          NHF10k17
14  43:51    DAVID BUTLER            CG510k17
15  44:08    BILL POMEROY            USR10k17
16  44:29    GLEN POWER              TT10k16
17  44:45    DARRELL HILLIER         TT10k16
18  44:54    DAVID JENKINS           NHF10k17
19  45:05    LLOYD BROCKERVILLE      Garnish17
20  46:06    PAUL SHEA               USR10k17
21  46:27    STEPHEN LEE             TT10k16
22  47:12    CHRIS LUTHER            NHF10k17
23  47:58    ANDRE ENGELBRECHT       NHF10k17
24  48:07    JIM GOSSE               NHF10k17
25  48:10    DAVID MAYNE             TT10k16
26  49:37    WILLIAM SEAWARD         Garnish17
27  50:03    REX GOUDIE              Trap17
28  50:51    MATTHEW SHAW            Garnish17
29  50:58    ALBERT WOODFORD         TT10k16
30  50:59    BRENT SMITH             NHF10k17
31  51:05    GLENN MCCARVILLE        Garnish17
32  51:40    DENNIS FLYNN            TT10k16
33  51:54    RON EARLES              P510k17
34  52:29    CLARENCE O'NEILL        USR10k17
35  52:32    STEVE MACDONALD         TT10k16
36  53:27    KEVIN BALDWIN           NHF10k17
37  53:44    CYRIL PUMPHREY          USR10k17
38  53:47    JEFF BERDAHL            USR10k17
39  54:05    WILLIAM BIGGIN          TT10k16
40  54:24    SPENCER MORGAN          NHF10k17
41  54:29    GERARD WATERMAN         USR10k17
42  54:34    BRIAN KENNY             TT10k16
43  56:58    RAY BAIRD               Garnish17
44  57:11    EVAN CABOT              USR10k17
45  57:36    TREVOR BENNETT          NHF10k17
46  57:36    DEREK SCOTT             TT10k16
47  57:49    BILL GOODRIDGE          TT10k16
48  57:52    HENRY POWER             USR10k17
49  57:58    ARCH ROSE               NHF10k17
50  58:09    JUNIOR PEDDLE           NHF10k17
51  58:43    GERRY MAYO              TT10k16
52  59:23    BUD WHITTEN             NHF10k17
53  59:36    DAN OWENS               USR10k17
54  1:03:15  BOB GODDEN              USR10k17
55  1:03:24  DOUG PACK               USR10k17
56  1:06:20  SEAN BAILEY             CG510k17
57  1:06:39  DERRICK CROCKER         NHF10k17
58  1:10:05  ORVILLE CROCKER         Trap17
59  1:13:58  RANDY BROCKERVILLE      Garnish17
60  1:14:01  JOHN CURRAN             USR10k17
61  1:25:28  KERRY RIDEOUT           Trap17

Male 10km Rankings: Category 60-69

1   41:56    BENOÎT QUÉDINET         Garnish17
2   44:02    KEITH BARRINGTON        Garnish17
3   45:20    GERARD FLEET            TT10k16
4   45:53    RICK LAWES              TT10k16
5   45:58    JERRY RICKETTS          USR10k17
6   46:41    LOU RYAN                Garnish17
7   46:56    JOE RYAN                TT10k16
8   47:07    KEVIN RYAN              TT10k16
9   47:40    ROB GAMBERG             NHF10k17
10  48:16    NICK SOPER              CG510k17
11  48:42    JAY CALLANAN            Garnish17
12  48:43    FRED COLBOURNE          CG510k17
13  49:21    TOM BURKE               NHF10k17
14  49:47    JOHN ROBINSON           P510k17
15  50:53    JOSEPH BROWN            Garnish17
16  51:51    ROGER MELENDY           CG510k17
17  53:23    ERIC MAY                CBTS10k17
18  54:18    DON WILLIAMS            USR10k17
19  54:21    RAYMOND JOHN OSMOND     Trap17
20  55:02    CLYDE THORNHILL         P510k17
21  55:11    PATRICK BRYAN           CBTS10k17
22  55:28    MICHAEL CLEMENTS        P510k17
23  55:37    MICHEL DUTIN            Garnish17
24  55:57    JEAN PAUL BOUILLIE      Garnish17
25  56:00    KEN SCOTT               TT10k16
26  56:45    HAROLD HARDIMAN         NHF10k17
27  58:48    GARY PARSONS            CG510k17
28  58:54    WILBERT WATKINS         CG510k17
29  1:00:48  JOSEPH SINGLETON        USR10k17
30  1:01:24  GARY HANCOCK            TT10k16
31  1:01:38  GORDON MACPHERSON       Trap17
32  1:02:13  HOWARD KEEFE            CG510k17
33  1:08:01  KEITH DAY               USR10k17
34  1:10:08  RANDOLPH CHURCHILL      TT10k16
35  1:10:59  JOHN GLYNN              Garnish17
36  1:11:42  MICHAEL HARKAWAY        TT10k16

Male 10km Rankings: Category 70+

1   44:40    MURDOCK HISCOCK         TT10k16
2   48:58    ELROY HYNES             NHF10k17
3   50:43    BILL SAUNDERS           CBTS10k17
4   52:17    RAY MORRISSEY           CG510k17
5   52:55    REUBEN ROGERS           Garnish17
6   53:48    TOLSON BARRINGTON       NHF10k17
7   56:28    SID BURRY               NHF10k17
8   1:00:19  RON SULLIVAN            CBTS10k17
9   1:02:37  BOB WELLS               P510k17
10  1:05:16  PETER CLEARY            Garnish17
11  1:05:24  LESTER HANCOCK          CBTS10k17
12  1:08:39  FRED WIGHT              USR10k17
13  1:21:17  KEVIN PARDY             Garnish17
14  1:22:21  DAVE RUDOFSKY           NHF10k17