Results last updated - Saturday, September 30th, 2023 @ 10:56pm
Event 2 Boys 1400 Meter Run CC Grade 4
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1848 Coughlan, William 14 Mary Queen of P 5:29 1
2 #1863 Maher, Harrison 14 Mary Queen of P 5:40 2
3 #2298 Layden, Oliver 14 Topsail Elementary 5:44 3
4 #1996 Soper, Eric 14 Newtown Elem 5:45 4
5 #1859 Kean, Levi 14 Mary Queen of P 5:45 5
6 #2140 Eady, Sebastian 14 St. Bon's 5:47 6
7 #1642 Fitzpatrick, Nolan 14 Holy Cross E 5:55 7
8 #2209 Price, Foster 14 St. Mary's E 5:56 8
9 #2141 Fahey, Benjamin 14 St. Bon's 5:59 9
10 #1707 Kelly, Francis 14 Holy Trinity El 6:04 10
11 #1845 Bussey, Samuel 14 Mary Queen of P 6:07 11
12 #1647 Kelly, Grayson 14 Holy Cross E 6:08 12
13 #1530 Barrett, Jack 14 Elizabeth Pa 6:09 13
14 #1870 Morgan, Joel 14 Mary Queen of P 6:09 14
15 #1891 Wicks, Mason 14 Mary Queen World 6:12
16 #2034 Fagan, Matthew 14 Paradise Elementary 6:12 15
17 #1581 Chubbs, Nathan 14 Goulds Elementary 6:14
18 #2344 Power-King, Nathan 14 Vanier Elementary 6:14 16
19 #1889 Maloney, Kai 14 Mary Queen World 6:15
20 #1354 Soucy, Mick 14 Bishop Feild 6:17 17
21 #1324 Molloy, Noah 14 Beachy Cove 6:19
22 #1854 Foran, William 14 Mary Queen of P 6:20 18
23 #1610 Kemaoglu, Toprak 14 Hazelwood El 6:20 19
24 #1711 McNeil, Finn 14 Holy Trinity El 6:21 20
25 #1556 Whelan, Alex 14 Elizabeth Pa 6:21 21
26 #1588 McGrath, Logan 14 Goulds Elementary 6:22
27 #1353 Schofield, Julian 14 Bishop Feild 6:22 22
28 #1322 Finlay, Luke 14 Beachy Cove 6:25
29 #2345 Bourne, Ryan 14 Vanier Elementary 6:25 23
30 #1860 Kearsey, Alex 14 Mary Queen of P 6:26 24
31 #1862 Lazzaro, Thomas 14 Mary Queen of P 6:27 25
32 #1606 Downey, Saxon 14 Hazelwood El 6:28 26
33 #1709 King, Caden 14 Holy Trinity El 6:28 27
34 #1658 Tubrett, Luke 14 Holy Cross E 6:30 28
35 #1696 Abbott, Caden 14 Holy Trinity El 6:31 29
36 #2293 Harper, Flynn 14 Topsail Elementary 6:32 30
37 #2081 Ibrahim, Ameen 14 Rennie's Riv 6:35 31
38 #1880 Penney, Owen 14 Mary Queen of P 6:36 32
39 #1533 Browne, William 14 Elizabeth Pa 6:37 33
40 #1526 Vaughan-Pelta, Adr 14 École des GV 6:39
41 #1550 Rumbolt, Luke 14 Elizabeth Pa 6:40 34
42 #1957 Francis, Nathan 14 Newtown Elem 6:42 35
43 #1651 Masters, Cameron 14 Holy Cross E 6:42 36
44 #2180 Delaney, Jace 14 St. John Bosco /sj 6:43
45 #2313 Kelsey, Matthew 14 Upper Gullie 6:43 37
46 #2091 McDonald, Jake 14 Rennie's Riv 6:45 38
47 #2348 Stokes, Declan 14 Vanier Elementary 6:46 39
48 #1503 O'Brien, Thomas 14 Cowan Height 6:46 40
49 #1347 Macdonald, Simon 13 Bishop Feild 6:47 41
50 #2174 Sample, Grady 14 St. George's 6:47
51 #1621 Muprhy, Owen 14 Hazelwood El 6:48 42
52 #2284 Whiffen-Hookey, Co 14 St. Teresa's 6:49
53 #1858 Harvey, Richard 14 Mary Queen of P 6:49 43
54 #2222 Buckingham, Linden 14 St. Matthew's Elem 6:50 44
55 #2048 Squires, Luke 14 Paradise Elementary 6:50 45
56 #1987 Reid, Mason 14 Newtown Elem 6:51 46
57 #1594 Turner, Evan 14 Goulds Elementary 6:52
58 #2349 Stokes, Emmet 14 Vanier Elementary 6:53 47
59 #2129 Rice, Jacob 14 St. Bernard' 6:53
60 #2031 Earle, Samuel 14 Paradise Elementary 6:54 48
61 #1663 Billard, Benjamin 14 Holy Family 6:55 49
62 #1857 Harvey, Jack 14 Mary Queen of P 6:55 50
63 #1861 Khurana, Ronan 14 Mary Queen of P 6:56 51
64 #2152 Snook, Thomas 14 St. Edward's School 6:56
65 #1517 Leroux, Mathieu 14 École des GV 6:57
66 #1989 Ryder, Quinn 14 Newtown Elem 6:57 52
67 #1981 Peddle, Philip 14 Newtown Elem 6:58 53
68 #1789 Sheaves, Jacob 14 Larkhall Academy 6:59
69 #2388 Dyke, Cameron 14 Paradise Elementary 7:00 54
70 #1808 Mullowney, Nate 14 Macdonald Dr El 7:00 55
71 #1875 Oliver, Isaac 14 Mary Queen of P 7:00 56
72 #1652 Molloy, Hayden 14 Holy Cross E 7:01 57
73 #1499 Lawlor, Jax 14 Cowan Height 7:02 58
74 #1496 Gauci, Simon 14 Cowan Height 7:02 59
75 #1964 Janes, Luke 14 Newtown Elem 7:02 60
76 #2199 Curtis, Malcolm 14 St. Mary's E 7:02 61
77 #1502 Nash, Dylan 14 Cowan Height 7:03 62
78 #2075 Ayolo, Abdulbasit 14 Rennie's Riv 7:04 63
79 #1809 Mullowney, Rory 14 Macdonald Dr El 7:04 64
80 #1544 Morgan, Hunter 14 Elizabeth Pa 7:05 65
81 #2276 Mendonça Harnett, 14 St. Teresa's 7:05
82 #2387 Mammen, Lucas 14 Octagon Pond 7:05 66
83 #2290 Carter, Jaxson 14 Topsail Elementary 7:06 67
84 #1593 Tait, Wesley 14 Goulds Elementary 7:07
85 #2291 Collins, Luke 14 Topsail Elementary 7:07 68
86 #2350 Summers, Alexander 14 Vanier Elementary 7:08 69
87 #2082 Isibor, Nathaniel 14 Rennie's Riv 7:08 70
88 #1710 Manning, Andrew 14 Holy Trinity El 7:09 71
89 #2336 Forbes, Liam 14 Vanier Elementary 7:09 72
90 #2032 Earle, Spencer 14 Paradise Elementary 7:10 73
91 #1465 Bareett, Kaiden 14 Cape St. Fra 7:10 74
92 #2177 Burns, Darian 14 St. John Bosco /sj 7:11
93 #1968 Kean, Lucas 14 Newtown Elem 7:13 75
94 #1349 Mellor, Eli 14 Bishop Feild 7:13 76
95 #1493 Chaytor, Blake 14 Cowan Height 7:14 77
96 #2102 Tzenov, Nixen 14 Rennie's Riv 7:14 78
97 #1991 Scruton, Isaac 14 Newtown Elem 7:15 79
98 #1975 Martin, Caleb 14 Newtown Elem 7:17 80
99 #2229 Farrell, Jack 14 St. Matthew's Elem 7:20 81
100 #2201 Dunne, Kane 14 St. Mary's E 7:21 82
101 #2385 Khanna, Ram 14 Mary Queen of P 7:23 83
102 #1676 Perry, Jack 14 Holy Family 7:25 84
103 #2114 Power, Cole 14 Roncalli Ele 7:26
104 #1960 Gillis, Jack 14 Newtown Elem 7:27 85
105 #2287 Caines, Jack 14 Topsail Elementary 7:28 86
106 #1338 Addison, Samuel 14 Bishop Feild 7:29 87
107 #1718 Rosales Lusignan, 14 Holy Trinity El 7:29 88
108 #2301 Power, Grant 14 Topsail Elementary 7:30 89
109 #1956 Edwards, Will 14 Newtown Elem 7:30 90
110 #1648 Kieley, Benson 14 Holy Cross E 7:31 91
111 #2208 Pollock, Lachlan 14 St. Mary's E 7:31 92
112 #2023 Abbott, Rylee 14 Paradise Elementary 7:32 93
113 #2139 Dunn, Bentley 14 St. Bon's 7:33 94
114 #2017 Simms, Parker 14 Octagon Pond 7:34 95
115 #2157 Maher, Jake 14 St. Francis 7:34
116 #1712 Mullett, Brylan 14 Holy Trinity El 7:35 96
117 #1945 Brothers, Sam 14 Newtown Elem 7:36 97
118 #2014 Picco, Nate 14 Octagon Pond 7:37 98
119 #1819 Winsor, Harris 14 Macdonald Dr El 7:38 99
120 #1703 Fisher, Wesley 14 Holy Trinity El 7:39 100
121 #1675 Martin, Kyle 14 Holy Family 7:40 101
122 #2216 Abbott, Evan 14 St. Matthew's Elem 7:41 102
123 #2126 Kirkpatrick, Willi 14 St. Bernard' 7:42
124 #1608 Gomez Avila, Franc 14 Hazelwood El 7:43 103
125 #2382 Walbourne, Caleb 14 Goulds Elementary 7:43
126 #1979 Nash, Seth 14 Newtown Elem 7:44 104
127 #2147 Hawco, Nate 14 St. Edward's School 7:45
128 #2150 Kenny, Ben 14 St. Edward's School 7:46
129 #1811 Ogilvie, Cameron 14 Macdonald Dr El 7:46 105
130 #1669 Greene, Greyson 14 Holy Family 7:47 106
131 #2207 Pollock, Alexander 14 St. Mary's E 7:48 107
132 #2044 Short, Thomas 14 Paradise Elementary 7:48 108
134 #2286 White, Mason 14 St. Teresa's 7:49
135 #1680 Strickland, Max 14 Holy Family 7:50 109
136 #2217 Alexander, Henry 14 St. Matthew's Elem 7:51 110
137 #1269 Cullen, Patrick 14 Admiral's Academy 7:51
138 #2160 Muir, Lewis 14 St. Francis 7:53
139 #1268 Butt, Michael 14 Admiral's Academy 7:53
140 #1514 Benoukraf, Adam 14 École des GV 7:54
141 #1582 Collins, Kieran 14 Goulds Elementary 7:54
142 #1325 O'Connell, Grady 14 Beachy Cove 7:56
143 #2103 Umudi, Ogaga 14 Rennie's Riv 7:56 111
144 #2078 Bursey, William 14 Rennie's Riv 7:57 112
145 #2236 Westman, Adam 14 St. Matthew's Elem 7:57 113
146 #2280 Picco, Felix 14 St. Teresa's 7:48
146 #2280 Picco, Felix 14 St. Teresa's 8:01
147 #2161 Murphy, David 14 St. Francis 8:02
148 #2304 Slaney, Alexander 14 Topsail Elementary 8:04 114
149 #1994 Smith, Cohen 14 Newtown Elem 8:05 115
150 #1790 Walsh, Nolan 14 Larkhall Academy 8:05
151 #2292 Green, Mason 14 Topsail Elementary 8:05 116
152 #1720 Smith, Tyler 14 Holy Trinity El 8:07 117
153 #2002 Whiffen, Carter 14 Newtown Elem 8:08 118
154 #1539 Earle, Evan 14 Elizabeth Pa 8:08 119
155 #1977 McMeekin, Finnegan 14 Newtown Elem 8:09 120
156 #1725 Wheeler, Liam 14 Holy Trinity El 8:11 121
157 #1473 Howlett, Daniel 14 Cape St. Fra 8:11 122
158 #2225 Collins, Gavin 14 St. Matthew's Elem 8:12 123
159 #1549 Roberts, Daniel 14 Elizabeth Pa 8:13 124
160 #1586 Gaulton, Gavin 14 Goulds Elementary 8:13
161 #1681 Wells, Jacob 14 Holy Family 8:13 125
162 #1471 Gavin, Nash 14 Cape St. Fra 8:14 126
163 #2026 Cameron, Boone 14 Paradise Elementary 8:34 127
164 #1784 Murphy, Jaxon 14 Larkhall Academy 8:35
165 #1635 Alcock, Lucas 14 Holy Cross E 8:35 128
166 #1867 Martin, Will 14 Mary Queen of P 8:36 129
167 #2231 Kenny, Armando 14 St. Matthew's Elem 8:36 130
168 #2007 Billard, Finley 14 Octagon Pond 8:37 131
169 #1595 Adejo, Stephen 14 Hazelwood El 8:41 132
170 #1970 Kennedy, Timothy 14 Newtown Elem 8:44 133
171 #2079 Erriyatt Vipin, Hi 14 Rennie's Riv 8:45 134
172 #2188 Spencer, Jack 14 St. John Bosco /sj 8:45
173 #1805 Malone, Grady 14 Macdonald Dr El 8:47 135
174 #2268 Freake, Patrick 14 St. Teresa's 8:48
175 #1508 Vey, Andrew 14 Cowan Height 8:53 136
176 #1985 Power, Ashton 14 Newtown Elem 8:58 137
177 #1627 Rumsey, Mason 14 Hazelwood El 9:00 138
178 #1602 cofield-McGrath, J 14 Hazelwood El 9:02 139
179 #1487 McPherson, Liam 14 Carbonear Academy 9:03
180 #2297 Keeping, Vincent 14 Topsail Elementary 9:04 140
181 #1543 Min, Zichen 14 Elizabeth Pa 9:05 141
182 #2008 Billard, Reece 14 Octagon Pond 9:06 142
183 #2305 Bickford, Brady 14 Upper Gullie 9:11 143
184 #1950 Collins, Daniel 14 Newtown Elem 9:13 144
185 #2003 Whiteway, Dominic 14 Newtown Elem 9:15 145
186 #1633 Whalen, Nathan 14 Hazelwood El 9:16 146
187 #1865 Martin, Carter 14 Mary Queen of P 9:17 147
188 #1612 Lambier, Oliver 14 Hazelwood El 9:17 148
189 #1954 Ducey, Markus 14 Newtown Elem 9:18 149
190 #1804 Laengle, Benjamin 14 Macdonald Dr El 9:19 150
191 #2325 Wong, Nate 14 Upper Gullie 9:22 151
192 #2320 Reimer, Andrew 14 Upper Gullie 9:25 152
193 #2263 Asgeirsson, Magnus 14 St. Teresa's 9:26
194 #2310 Hunt, Carter 14 Upper Gullie 9:27 153
195 #2033 Escott, Nathan 14 Paradise Elementary 9:27 154
196 #1962 Hillyard, Philip 14 Newtown Elem 9:29 155
197 #2322 Ryan, Van 14 Upper Gullie 9:31 156
198 #1620 Moriarity, Jackson 14 Hazelwood El 9:40 157
199 #2089 Mascarin, Dario 14 Rennie's Riv 9:51 158
200 #1992 Scurrey, Andrew 14 Newtown Elem 9:54 159
201 #1548 Reynolds, Cohen 14 Elizabeth Pa 9:58 160
202 #2100 Taylor, Finn 14 Rennie's Riv 10:00 161
203 #1535 Carey-Lundrigan, J 14 Elizabeth Pa 10:02 162
204 #1670 Greene, John 14 Holy Family 10:03 163
205 #2283 West, Damon 14 St. Teresa's 10:14
206 #1484 Davis, Dawson 14 Carbonear Academy 10:20
207 #2306 Byrne, Max 14 Upper Gullie 10:21 164
208 #1501 Middleton, Oliver 14 Cowan Height 10:31 165
209 #1815 Smith, Colin 14 Macdonald Dr El 10:33 166
210 #1638 Collett, Jaxon 14 Holy Cross E 10:38 167
211 #1944 Blundon, James 14 Newtown Elem 10:44 168
212 #1799 Davidson, Marcus 14 Macdonald Dr El 10:44 169
213 #1591 Scott, Blake 14 Goulds Elementary 10:49
214 #1618 Mahoney, Carter 14 Hazelwood El 10:59 170
215 #2142 Jones, William 14 St. Bon's 11:02 171
216 #1728 Foley, Elijah 14 Immaculate C 11:26
217 #2202 Fagan, Eric 14 St. Mary's E 12:03 172
218 #1774 Roob, Odin 14 Lakecrest In 12:26
219 #2235 Sparkes, Asher 14 St. Matthew's Elem 12:28 173
220 #1636 Bartlett, Jacob 14 Holy Cross E 12:39 174
221 #2309 Driscoll, Ryder 14 Upper Gullie 12:43 175
222 #2278 Obrien, Isaac 14 St. Teresa's 13:00
223 #1480 Waterman, Jake 14 Cape St. Fra 13:03 176
224 #2311 Kelley, Ethan 14 Upper Gullie 13:10 177
225 #2308 Chatha-Eason, Gurm 14 Upper Gullie 13:11 178
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ 19 1 2 5 11 14 18 24 25 32
Total Time: 23:01.00
Average: 5:45.25
2 Holy Cross El / Holyrood 83 7 12 28 36 57 91 128 167 174
Total Time: 25:15.00
Average: 6:18.75
3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 86 10 20 27 29 71 88 96 100 117
Total Time: 25:24.00
Average: 6:21.00
4 Elizabeth Park Elementary 101 13 21 33 34 65 119 124 141 160
Total Time: 25:47.00
Average: 6:26.75
5 Vanier Elementary 125 16 23 39 47 69 72
Total Time: 26:18.00
Average: 6:34.50
6 Newtown Elementary /mp 137 4 35 46 52 53 60 75 79 80
Total Time: 26:15.00
Average: 6:33.75
7 Bishop Feild 156 17 22 41 76 87
Total Time: 26:39.00
Average: 6:39.75
8 Paradise Elementary 162 15 45 48 54 73 93 108 127 154
Total Time: 26:56.00
Average: 6:44.00
9 Topsail Elementary 168 3 30 67 68 86 89 114 116 140
Total Time: 26:29.00
Average: 6:37.25
10 Hazelwood Elementary 190 19 26 42 103 132 138 139 146 148
Total Time: 27:19.00
Average: 6:49.75
11 Rennie's River Elementary 202 31 38 63 70 78 111 112 134 158
Total Time: 27:32.00
Average: 6:53.00
12 Cowan Heights Elementary 219 40 58 59 62 77 136 165
Total Time: 27:53.00
Average: 6:58.25
13 St. Mary's Elementary /sj 243 8 61 82 92 107 172
Total Time: 27:50.00
Average: 6:57.50
14 St. Bonaventure's College 280 6 9 94 171
Total Time: 30:21.00
Average: 7:35.25
15 Macdonald Drive Elementar 323 55 64 99 105 135 150 166 169
Total Time: 29:28.00
Average: 7:22.00
16 St. Matthew's Elem 337 44 81 102 110 113 123 130 173
Total Time: 29:42.00
Average: 7:25.50
17 Holy Family School /par 340 49 84 101 106 109 125 163
Total Time: 29:47.00
Average: 7:26.75
18 Octagon Pond Elementary 390 66 95 98 131 142
Total Time: 30:53.00
Average: 7:43.25
19 Upper Gullies Elementary 483 37 143 151 152 153 156 164 175 177
Total Time: 34:41.00
Average: 8:40.25
20 Cape St. Francis Elementa 498 74 122 126 176
Total Time: 36:38.00
Average: 9:09.50