Results last updated - Saturday, September 30th, 2023 @ 10:56pm
Event 8 Mixed 1900 Meter Run CC Grades 8-9
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 1900 Run
1 #1824 Duffett, Allison W09 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:03
2 #1456 Noseworthy, Andie W09 Brother Rice 7:07 1
3 #1830 Ladha, Maddy W10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:09
4 #1527 Campbell, Alexandr W09 École Rocher 7:21
5 #1831 LeBlanc, Harlow W10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:29
6 #2254 Harnum, Payten W10 St. Peter's 7:34
7 #2247 Young, Maelie W09 St. Paul's Jnr 8:04
8 #2238 Barron, Bridget W09 St. Paul's Jnr 8:05
9 #1451 Heffernan, Georgia W09 Brother Rice 8:07 2
10 #1450 Heffernan, Anna W09 Brother Rice 8:15 3
11 #2242 Ryan, Allie W10 St. Paul's Jnr 8:28
12 #1461 Reimer, Kate W09 Brother Rice 8:30 4
13 #1458 Okeefe, Avery W10 Brother Rice 8:34 5
14 #2253 Gibbons, Claire W10 St. Peter's 8:34
15 #1529 Marmouche, Maya W09 École Rocher 8:35
16 #1381 Dolezalek, Klara W10 Brookside Int 8:46 6
17 #1383 Duff, Carley-Rae W09 Brookside Int 8:58 7
18 #1331 Lynch, Sophia W10 Beaconsfield 9:03 8
19 #1384 Duff, Jaela W10 Brookside Int 9:15 9
20 #1559 Downey, Jessica W10 Frank Robert 9:17
21 #1391 Foote, Julia W10 Brookside Int 9:22 10
22 #1454 Mongiat Kelly, Ava W09 Brother Rice 9:23 11
23 #1452 McGrath, Emily W09 Brother Rice 9:27 12
24 #1911 Janes, Summer W10 Mobile Central High 9:40
25 #1939 Connors, Hillary W10 Mount Pearl Int 9:48
26 #1414 March, Lily W09 Brookside Int 9:54 13
27 #1334 St. John, Alexa W09 Beaconsfield 9:58 14
28 #2371 Quinton, Leah W10 Villanova Ju 9:58
29 #1336 Whelan, Lindsay W10 Beaconsfield 10:06 15
30 #1910 Flynn, Megan W10 Mobile Central High 10:11
31 #1463 Wagner, Bowie W10 Brother Rice 10:46 16
32 #1419 Parsons, Leah W10 Brookside Int 10:48 17
33 #1371 Bursey, Rachael W10 Brookside Int 10:50 18
34 #1448 Fortune, Olive W09 Brother Rice 10:52 19
35 #1413 March, Amber W09 Brookside Int 10:54 20
36 #1335 Whelan, Lauren W10 Beaconsfield 10:55 21
37 #1378 Cornick, Brianna W10 Brookside Int 10:55 22
38 #2192 Breen, Ava W10 St. Kevin's Jnr 10:56
39 #2195 Morin, Caite W10 St. Kevin's Jnr 10:56
40 #1330 Lambert, Kristina W10 Beaconsfield 10:57 23
41 #1329 Lambert, Kathryn W10 Beaconsfield 10:58 24
42 #1327 Bishop, Sarah W10 Beaconsfield 10:58 25
43 #2248 Brockerville, Paig W10 St. Peter's 11:01
44 #1397 Hibbs, Brooklyn W10 Brookside Int 11:10 26
45 #1395 Hackett, Ella W10 Brookside Int 11:26 27
46 #1377 Colombe, Beth W10 Brookside Int 11:28 28
47 #1693 Batt, Hailey W09 Holy Spirit HS 11:34
48 #1298 Coady, Lauren W10 Baltimore Sc 11:38
49 #1293 Caddick, Allissa W10 Baltimore Sc 11:38
50 #1560 Drover, Claire W10 Frank Robert 11:46
51 #1445 Blackie, Violet W09 Brother Rice 11:58 29
52 #1376 Colombe, Ava W10 Brookside Int 12:12 30
53 #1332 Muprhy, Ella W10 Beaconsfield 12:19 31
54 #1434 Spurrell, Kourtney W10 Brookside Int 12:29 32
55 #1694 Fudge, Abbey W09 Holy Spirit HS 14:15
56 #2381 Hallingham, Zeanna W10 Frank Robert 14:25
Results - Men 1900 Run
1 #1826 Earle, Matthew M09 MacDonald Dr Jnr 6:17 1
2 #1834 Pearson, Henry M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 6:32 2
3 #1460 Parmiter, George M09 Brother Rice 6:35 3
4 #1749 Harris, Lincoln M09 Juniper Ridg 6:40
5 #1836 Santos, Ian M09 MacDonald Dr Jnr 6:47 4
6 #1897 Cahill-Carey, Aust M10 Mobile Central High 6:51
7 #1459 Organ, Sam M10 Brother Rice 7:02 5
8 #1726 Harvey, Mitchell M09 Holy Trinity HS 7:23
9 #1567 Woodford, Andrew M10 Frank Robert 7:32 6
10 #1426 Rodriguez, Diego M09 Brookside Int 7:36
11 #1453 Miller, Reilly M10 Brother Rice 7:52 7
12 #1418 Osborne, Michael M09 Brookside Int 7:53
13 #2364 Gibbons, Christian M10 Villanova Ju 8:03
14 #1563 Rowsell, Porter M09 Frank Robert 8:06 8
15 #2361 Foran, Adam M10 Villanova Ju 8:12
16 #1837 Shinkle, Leo M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:18 9
17 #1490 Jenkins, Tristan M09 Carbonear Co 8:20
18 #1566 Walsh, Dominic M10 Frank Robert 8:31 10
19 #1841 Tilley, Jack M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:33 11
20 #2379 Mesh, Declan M09 Brother Rice 8:49 12
21 #2375 Stone, Alexander M10 Villanova Ju 8:57
22 #1564 Ryall, Josh M09 Frank Robert 8:57 13
23 #2256 Hunter, Logan M09 St. Peter's 10:21
24 #2059 Vardy, Luke M09 Paradise Int 10:42
25 #2176 Breen-Cleary, Liam M10 St. John Bosco /sj 10:59
26 #2179 Crawley, Ethan M10 St. John Bosco /sj 11:07
27 #2178 Crawley, Austin M10 St. John Bosco /sj 11:09
28 #1832 Maloney, Kaden M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 11:16 14
29 #1433 Spry, Dustin M10 Brookside Int 12:58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1900 Run
1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj 16 1 2 4 9 11 14
Total Time: 27:54.00
Average: 6:58.50
2 Brother Rice Junior High 27 3 5 7 12
Total Time: 30:18.00
Average: 7:34.50
3 Frank Roberts Junior High 37 6 8 10 13
Total Time: 33:06.00
Average: 8:16.50
Results - Women 1900 Run
1 Brother Rice Junior High 10 1 2 3 4 5 11 12 16 19
Total Time: 31:59.00
Average: 7:59.75
2 Brookside Intermediate (P 32 6 7 9 10 13 17 18 20 22
Total Time: 36:21.00
Average: 9:05.25
3 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj 58 8 14 15 21 23 24 25 31
Total Time: 40:02.00
Average: 10:00.50