Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


Harbour Front Timex® 10km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, May 13, 2012
St. John´s, Newfoundland
Organized by Nautilus Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:01pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     154  DAVID FREAKE                   33:28   M(1)      20-29   1
2     472  GRAHAM MACDONALD               33:53   M(2)      20-29   2
3     988  TREVOR TRAHEY                  35:06   M(3)      30-39   1
4     181  KASSU GEBRESELLASIE            35:13   M(4)      30-39   2
5     984  NICK SNOW (ANER)               35:43   M(5)      20-29   3
6     147  EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         35:44   M(6)      40-49   1
7     177  MELVIN LAYDEN (ANER)           36:15   M(7)      30-39   3
8     168  CHRISTOPHER JACKMAN (ANER)     36:46   M(8)      30-39   4
9     188  JASON WHITE                    37:07   M(9)      30-39   5
10    187  SHAWN STRATTON                 37:26   M(10)     30-39   6
11    131  PETER BROWNE (ANER)            37:40   M(11)     50-59   1
12    121  ANDREW BAKER                   37:58   M(12)     20-29   4
13    136  JEFF H. COLLINGWOOD (ANER)     38:07   M(13)     50-59   2
14    993  ALISON WALSH (NAUT)            38:13   F(1)      30-39   1
15    170  ADRIENNE KAUL (NAUT)           38:30   F(2)      20-29   1
16    981  JANELLE SIMMONS (NAUT)         38:44   F(3)      30-39   2
17    997  RICHARD WILKINS                38:52   M(14)     30-39   7
18    470  SHAWN LEROUX                   39:15   M(15)     30-39   8
19    192  STEVE BARNES                   39:16   M(16)     30-39   9
20    129  ALEC BROOKES (NAUT)            39:34   M(17)     30-39   10
21    193  JOHN ADAMS                     39:47   M(18)     40-49   2
22    196  ADAM NOSEWORTHY                39:56   M(19)     30-39   11
23    490  GORD NASH                      39:57   M(20)     30-39   12
24    486  CLINT MUNDEN                   40:41   M(21)     30-39   13
25    155  PETER GAMMON                   40:43   M(22)     50-59   3
26    205  BERNARDO FARAGALLI             40:56   M(23)     30-39   14
27    134  CHRIS CAVANAGH (ANER)          41:00   M(24)     30-39   15
28    163  STEPHEN HUBLEY                 41:13   M(25)     30-39   16
29    173  BRIAN KNIGHT                   41:22   M(26)     30-39   17
30    197  SHERI-LYNN BURDEN              41:24   F(4)      20-29   2
31    489  GERARD NASH                    41:55   M(27)     30-39   18
32    710  GARY PENNEY                    42:32   M(28)     40-49   3
33    971  TODD RALPH (PRCA)              42:35   M(29)     40-49   4
34    932  CRAIG PIKE (PRCA)              42:56   M(30)     40-49   5
35    125  GUY BEAZLEY (ANER)             43:00   M(31)     50-59   4
36    482  JOANNE MCNEIL                  43:01   F(5)      30-39   3
37    474  STEPHEN MACDONALD              43:02   M(32)     20-29   5
38    478  JIM MASON (MERC)               43:16   M(33)     40-49   6
39    199  MICHAEL RUDOFSKY               43:34   M(34)     30-39   19
40    974  KEVIN RYAN                     43:47   M(35)     50-59   5
41    137  RAYMOND COLLINS (ANER)         43:53   M(36)     30-39   20
42    157  GERARD GRIFFIN                 44:17   M(37)     40-49   7
43    180  GARETT BROWN                   44:18   M(38)     20-29   6
44    204  LAURA LAWES                    44:20   F(6)      20-29   3
45    38   MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             44:28   M(39)     30-39   21
46    996  KELLY WILKINS                  44:34   F(7)      40-49   1
47    972  ARCH ROSE                      44:44   M(40)     40-49   8
48    156  BRUCE GELLATELY                44:51   M(41)     50-59   6
49    190  RANDY MORRIS                   44:54   M(42)     50-59   7
50    206  GEOFF BUDDEN                   45:05   M(43)     50-59   8
51    487  MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            45:09   F(8)      30-39   4
52    162  JOSE HOTTON (ANER)            45:11   F(9)      40-49   2
53    496  ANTHONY PAUL (ANER)            45:21   M(44)     40-49   9
54    477  YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           45:35   F(10)     50-59   1
55    203  RICK LAWES                     45:36   M(45)     50-59   9
56    479  JESSIE MCFEE (MERC)            45:47   F(11)     20-29   4
57    172  GARY KENNELL                   45:47   M(46)     30-39   22
58    165  ELROY HYNES                    46:23   M(47)     60-69   1
59    159  JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            46:55   F(12)     50-59   2
60    494  GERALD O'NEILL                 46:56   M(48)     20-29   7
61    179  HOWARD BROWN                   47:01   M(49)     50-59   10
62    150  HAROLD FILLIER                 47:32   M(50)     60-69   2
63    189  DEON DOYLE                     47:33   M(51)     40-49   10
64    473  JASON MACDONALD                49:02   M(52)     30-39   23
65    198  JOHN BURDEN                    49:09   M(53)     60-69   3
66    145  CONNIE DUFFETT (ANER)          49:16   F(13)     30-39   5
67    123  HEATHER BARRETT (ANER)         49:20   F(14)     40-49   3
68    978  FLORA SEYMOUR                  49:55   F(15)     40-49   4
69    966  JASON POWER                    49:58   M(54)     30-39   24
70    182  KEITH BAILEY                   50:08   M(55)     40-49   11
71    148  GWEN EVANS                     50:11   F(16)     20-29   5
72    965  SARAH POWELL                   50:28   F(17)     20-29   6
73    183  CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         50:38   M(56)     60-69   4
74    485  MEGHAN MITCHELL                50:43   F(18)     20-29   7
75    492  DAVID O\'MAHONY                50:50   M(57)     30-39   25
76    185  DONNA WARREN (NAUT)            50:51   F(19)     50-59   3
77    135  MARY CLARKE                    50:55   F(20)     40-49   5
78    976  KEN SCOTT                      51:00   M(58)     50-59   11
79    178  GEORGE LEDREW                  51:11   M(59)     70+     1
80    975  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        51:32   F(21)     40-49   6
81    194  AMY HURFORD                    51:38   F(22)     30-39   6
82    153  SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          51:49   F(23)     40-49   7
83    202  ROSILAND COLLINS               52:02   F(24)     40-49   8
84    186  JENNIFER BINETTI               52:46   F(25)     30-39   7
85    970  JONATHAN QUINLAN               53:04   M(60)     U20     1
86    200  MEGHAN GARDNER                 53:05   F(26)     30-39   8
87    973  CATHY ROWE                     53:19   F(27)     30-39   9
88    999  ALEXANDRA WOOLFREY-FAHEY       53:25   F(28)     30-39   10
89    484  ELIZABETH MILNE                53:33   F(29)     40-49   9
90    987  AMANDA TIPPETT                 53:43   F(30)     30-39   11
91    991  NORBERT TURPIN                 53:53   M(61)     30-39   26
92    122  JIM BARNES                     54:33   M(62)     60-69   5
93    468  JILLIAN LEE                    54:50   F(31)     20-29   8
94    174  JENNIFER LACEY                 55:04   F(32)     30-39   12
95    175  TED LACEY (TTRC)               55:04   M(63)     30-39   27
96    201  KAREN BUTTON                   55:15   F(33)     50-59   4
97    87   CATHY ANDREWS                  55:32   F(34)     60-69   1
98    158  KIRIAN GUSHUE                  55:41   M(64)     60-69   6
99    712  JOY PENNEY                     55:55   F(35)     30-39   13
100   488  BEVERLY MYLES                  55:58   F(36)     30-39   14
101   144  WALTER DINHAM                  55:58   M(65)     40-49   12
102   985  ANDREA SPARKES                 56:00   F(37)     30-39   15
103   127  ERIN BRENNAN                   56:00   F(38)     30-39   16
104   184  MEGHAN WALSH                   56:09   F(39)     30-39   17
105   483  KAREN MEAROW (ANER)            56:13   F(40)     50-59   5
106   151  STEPHANIE FITZPATRICK          56:23   F(41)     30-39   18
107   124  FLORENCE BARRON                56:46   F(42)     70+     1
108   128  BARBARA BRENTON                57:00   F(43)     40-49   10
109   171  AMY KENDELL                    57:55   F(44)     30-39   19
110   191  JULIE FUDGE                    58:14   F(45)     20-29   9
111   498  CHRIS PEDDLE                   58:57   M(66)     30-39   28
112   120  NORMA AYLWARD                  59:42   F(46)     40-49   11
113   146  HEATHER DUNFORD (ANER)         59:52   F(47)     30-39   20
114   983  WALTER SMITH                 1:00:08   M(67)     60-69   7
115   495  KEVIN PARDY                  1:00:12   M(68)     70+     2
116   977  JENNY SEEMAN                 1:00:16   F(48)     30-39   21
117   994  WENDY WALSH                  1:00:30   F(49)     20-29   10
118   491  CLARICE NOLAN                1:00:43   F(50)     30-39   22
119   493  PENNY O'DEA                  1:00:47   F(51)     30-39   23
120   139  STEPHANIE CURRAN             1:00:56   F(52)     30-39   24
121   967  PAULA POWER                  1:01:22   F(53)     30-39   25
122   969  MELISSA PRESTON (ANER)       1:01:40   F(54)     30-39   26
123   160  SUSAN HASKELL                1:01:41   F(55)     40-49   12
124   982  CAVELL SMITH (NAUT)          1:01:48   F(56)     30-39   27
125   476  SHARON MAHONEY               1:02:17   F(57)     30-39   28
126   138  KAREN COOPER                 1:02:23   F(58)     50-59   6
127   1000 LYNDA YOUNGHUSBAND           1:02:34   F(59)     60-69   2
128   161  KRISTY HODDINOTT             1:02:50   F(60)     30-39   29
129   176  JENNIFER LARACY              1:03:03   F(61)     30-39   30
130   471  GERMAINE LYNCH               1:03:07   F(62)     30-39   31
131   167  JOHANNA JABORA-SCOTT         1:03:16   F(63)     20-29   11
132   475  MICHAEL MACMULLIN            1:03:16   M(69)     30-39   29
133   141  KEITH DAY                    1:04:48   M(70)     60-69   8
134   126  KIM BEST                     1:05:00   F(64)     40-49   13
135   195  RUTH ANN SIMMONS             1:05:20   F(65)     30-39   32
136   499  ROBYN PEDERSON               1:06:05   F(66)     40-49   14
137   152  TEENA FITZPATRICK            1:06:05   F(67)     40-49   15
138   986  JOANNE SPARKES               1:06:06   F(68)     40-49   16
139   169  ROSEMARIE JAMES (ANER)       1:06:38   F(69)     70+     2
140   998  LORI WILLIAMS (ANER)         1:06:53   F(70)     40-49   17
141   469  KRISTA LEE                   1:07:33   F(71)     30-39   33
142   481  BEV MCISAAC                  1:08:21   F(72)     50-59   7
143   143  JESSICA DINAN                1:08:32   F(73)     20-29   12
144   142  JOAN DICKS                   1:08:52   F(74)     50-59   8
145   140  JOHN DALTON                  1:08:53   M(71)     60-69   9
146   149  VANESSA FARRELL              1:09:13   F(75)     30-39   34
147   133  LAURIE CAKE                  1:09:38   F(76)     40-49   18
148   497  ANN PEDDLE                   1:09:53   F(77)     40-49   19
149   980  LISA SHEPPARD                1:10:20   F(78)     30-39   35
150   979  AMY SHEPPARD (NAUT)          1:14:26   F(79)     30-39   36
151   130  PATRICIA BROWN               1:19:09   F(80)     50-59   9
152   166  RHONA HYNES                  1:19:09   F(81)     60-69   3

DNF/DNS 7 athletes

Return to Results