Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Oceanview Provincial 5K

8:00 am, Sunday, August 20th, 2017
St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by Nautilus Running Club
This race is part of the 2017 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #10

Results last updated - Tuesday, September 12th, 2017 @ 01:14am
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     1707 COLIN FEWER (ANER)             15:32   M(1)      40-49   1
2     1650 EVAN KNIGHT (PGNL)             16:28   M(2)      U20     1
3     1632 JASON GUY                      16:33   M(3)      30-39   1
4     1657 DAN MACDONALD                  16:34   M(4)      30-39   2
5     1396 PETER BAZELEY                  16:38   M(5)      30-39   3
6     1651 CHARLIE KOURVELAS (ANER)       16:40   M(6)      30-39   4
7     1619 WILLIAM FITZGERALD             17:00   M(7)      40-49   2
8     1691 TREVOR TRAHEY                  17:01   M(8)      30-39   5
9     1667 JENNIFER MURRIN (ANER)         17:03   F(1)      30-39   1
10    1602 PATRICK COLLINS                17:21   M(9)      30-39   6
11    1649 ERIC KNIGHT (PGNL)             17:36   M(10)     U20     2
12    1603 DANIEL CONWAY (ANER)           17:38   M(11)     20-29   1
13    1596 ANDREW BRUCE (ANER)            17:44   M(12)     40-49   3
14    1631 GREG GREENING (ANER)           17:53   M(13)     40-49   4
15    1654 JEREMY LEHR                    17:57   M(14)     U20     3
16    1617 EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         17:59   M(15)     50-59   1
17    1660 JOSHUA MACK (PGNL)             17:59   M(16)     U20     4
18    1601 TYLER COLE (ANER)              18:05   M(17)     30-39   7
19    1683 NICK SNOW                      18:06   M(18)     20-29   2
20    1395 JENNIFER BARRON                18:08   F(2)      30-39   2
21    1665 BRADLEY MORRIS                 18:25   M(19)     20-29   3
22    1689 MICHAEL TAYLOR                 18:42   M(20)     30-39   8
23    1672 ALEXANDER PITTMAN (RRCG)       18:43   M(21)     U20     5
24    1671 TONY PIKE                      18:47   M(22)     50-59   2
25    1616 TOM DUNNE                      18:56   M(23)     30-39   9
26    1646 MATTHEW JONES                  19:02   M(24)     U20     6
27    1629 DARRIN GOULDING                19:05   M(25)     30-39   10
28    1615 WILLIAM DUGGAN (ANER)          19:07   M(26)     20-29   4
29    1675 CHRIS RYAN                     19:15   M(27)     30-39   11
30    1271 JOHN ADAMS (ANER)              19:15   M(28)     50-59   3
31    1332 BRUNO ARTACHO (ANER)           19:19   M(29)     20-29   5
32    1645 ROBERT JOBLING                 19:22   M(30)     30-39   12
33    1696 JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              19:31   M(31)     40-49   5
34    1668 STEPHANIE NEVIN (ANER)         19:34   F(3)      20-29   1
35    1695 MELANIE VAN SOEREN (ANER)      19:38   F(4)      20-29   2
36    1662 BRAD MCDONALD                  20:02   M(32)     20-29   6
37    1614 SCOTT DOWNEY (NAUT)            20:03   M(33)     50-59   4
38    1432 PRADEEP BOBBY (ANER)           20:05   M(34)     40-49   6
39    1599 KURTIS BUTT                    20:06   M(35)     U20     7
40    1699 MATTHEW WHITE                  20:09   M(36)     30-39   13
41    1604 HANNAH COOKE (PGNL)            20:10   F(5)      U20     1
42    1626 MICHAEL GODSELL                20:14   M(37)     30-39   14
43    1701 DON WILLIAMS (ANER)            20:16   M(38)     60-69   1
44    1638 MATTHEW HILLIER                20:38   M(39)     20-29   7
45    1678 MEGAN RYAN                     20:44   F(6)      20-29   3
46    1627 WILL GOODRIDGE (ANER)          20:49   M(40)     U20     8
47    1612 ZAC DOBBIN                     20:51   M(41)     20-29   8
48    1634 DEAN HAMMOND                   20:52   M(42)     30-39   15
49    1630 THELMA GREENE (ANER)           20:54   F(7)      30-39   3
50    2248 AARON COADY                    21:04   M(43)     U20     9
51    1669 CONRAD NICKELS                 21:06   M(44)     30-39   16
52    1639 DAVID HOPKINS (NWRC)           21:23   M(45)     20-29   9
53    1555 JEROME BRENNAN                 21:26   M(46)     50-59   5
54    1697 SCOTT WALSH (ANER)             21:27   M(47)     20-29   10
55    1685 TYLER STAMP (ANER)             21:29   M(48)     U20     10
56    1679 MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        21:34   F(8)      40-49   1
57    2220 JODI CARD (ANER)               21:35   F(9)      30-39   4
58    1655 CYNTHIA LITTLEJOHN             21:40   F(10)     30-39   5
59    1664 MICHAEL MCFATRIDGE             21:54   M(49)     20-29   11
60    1618 SPENCER FINLAY (PGNL)          21:56   M(50)     U20     11
61    1658 JEFF MACDONALD                 21:57   M(51)     40-49   7
62    1637 VICTORIA HEALEY (PGNL)         22:28   F(11)     20-29   4
63    1640 ANDREA HOWARD                  22:54   F(12)     30-39   6
64    1636 JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            23:01   F(13)     60-69   1
65    1659 ANNE MACK                      23:03   F(14)     50-59   1
66    1642 ASHLEY HUTCHINGS               23:07   F(15)     U20     2
67    1633 KAITLYN HALL                   23:14   F(16)     U20     3
68    1625 JANET FUREY (ANER)             23:22   F(17)     50-59   2
69    1653 RICK LAWES                     23:25   M(52)     60-69   2
70    1690 BRITTANY TIBBO                 23:34   F(18)     20-29   5
71    1624 JESSICA FRENCH                 23:34   F(19)     20-29   6
72    1643 ELROY HYNES                    23:35   M(53)     70+     1
73    1598 KELLY BUTT                     23:39   M(54)     30-39   17
74    1692 SHARON TRAINOR (NAUT)          23:44   F(20)     50-59   3
75    1424 JODY BECKETT-O'LEARY           23:52   F(21)     40-49   2
76    1693 RANDY TRICCO                   23:55   M(55)     40-49   8
77    1656 ALANA LOVEYS                   24:03   F(22)     20-29   7
78    1606 MELANIE CULLETON               24:26   F(23)     30-39   7
79    1597 GARY BRUCE                     24:36   M(56)     60-69   3
80    1676 COLLEEN RYAN (PRCA)            24:38   F(24)     40-49   3
81    1628 WILL GOUGH                     24:42   M(57)     40-49   9
82    1677 KEVIN RYAN                     24:47   M(58)     40-49   10
83    1688 JENNIFER SWYERS                24:57   F(25)     30-39   8
84    2269 LAURYN COADY                   24:59   F(26)     U20     4
85    1687 CIAN SWEENEY                   24:59   M(59)     U20     12
86    1648 LAURA KEEGAN                   24:59   F(27)     30-39   9
87    1620 KIRK FLEMING                   25:21   M(60)     50-59   6
88    1608 AMELIA DANIAL                  25:23   F(28)     30-39   10
89    1575 LAILA BROWN (ANER)             25:26   F(29)     40-49   4
90    1644 BERNADETTE JERRETT             25:28   F(30)     60-69   2
91    1621 DENNIS FLYNN (ANER)            25:40   M(61)     50-59   7
92    1706 DANIEL CROCKER                 25:54   M(62)     50-59   8
93    1700 BUD WHITTEN                    26:50   M(63)     50-59   9
94    2246 MICHAEL CLEMENTS               26:50   M(64)     60-69   4
95    1611 YVONNE DAY (NWRC)              26:52   F(31)     40-49   5
96    1635 HAROLD HARDIMAN                27:13   M(65)     60-69   5
97    1353 FLORENCE BARRON (ANER)         27:14   F(32)     70+     1
98    2204 PAUL BUTT                      27:28   M(66)     30-39   18
99    1663 KATIE MCDONALD                 28:17   F(33)     U20     5
100   1674 JESSICA ROCHE                  28:35   F(34)     20-29   8
101   1694 TINA TRICCO                    28:36   F(35)     40-49   6
102   1670 EMMIE PENNEY                   28:53   F(36)     20-29   9
103   1622 DAWN FOOTE                     29:26   F(37)     30-39   11
104   1613 MICHELLE DOWNEY                29:31   F(38)     30-39   12
105   2209 JENESSA BYRNE                  29:36   F(39)     30-39   13
106   1652 VALERIE LAMBERT                30:06   F(40)     50-59   4
107   1705 CHRISTY CROCKER                30:25   F(41)     50-59   5
108   1704 TAMMY LOVELL                   30:43   F(42)     40-49   7
109   1673 AMY RAMSAY                     30:52   F(43)     30-39   14
110   1610 KEITH DAY (NWRC)               31:19   M(67)     60-69   6
111   1609 VALERIE DAVIS                  31:29   F(44)     20-29   10
112   2244 JUNE CLARKE (NWRC)             31:41   F(45)     60-69   3
113   1294 RENEE ALIVIO (PRCA)            32:03   F(46)     30-39   15
114   1647 DIANNE KEATING POWER           32:32   F(47)     40-49   8
115   1702 LANA WILLIAMS (NAUT)           32:58   F(48)     20-29   11
116   1502 CYNTHIA BRADBURY               37:18   F(49)     50-59   6

Return to Results