Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 22, 2018

Grade 5 Boys born in 2008

Results last updated - Sunday, September 23rd, 2018 @ 04:45pm
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2008
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Declan             08 Macdonald Dr              4:12
  2 Masek, Adam               08 Vanier Elementary         4:16    1
  3 Sweeney, Cian             08 St. Mary's E              4:21
  4 Whalen, Isaac             08 Bishop Feild              4:24
  5 Powell, Marcus            08 St. George's              4:24
  6 Spencer, Aiden            08 Octagon Pond              4:24    2
  7 Coonan, Brayden           08 Mary Queen o              4:27    3
  8 Goodland, Samuel          08 St. Matthew's Elem        4:28    4
  9 Dillon, Liam              08 Mary Queen o              4:31    5
 10 Foran, Thomas             08 Mary Queen o              4:31    6
 11 Petten, Jackson           08 Admiral's Academy         4:33    7
 12 Coady, Liam               08 Goulds Elementary         4:34
 13 Whelan, William           08 Rennie's Riv              4:37
 14 Purchase, John            08 St. Matthew's Elem        4:38    8
 15 McGie, Alex               08 Holy Cross E              4:41    9
 16 Whalen, Austin            08 St. Teresa's              4:42
 17 Thoms, Jack               08 École des Gr              4:42
 18 Peddle, Isaac             08 Newtown Elem              4:43   10
 19 Hickey, Cole              08 Newtown Elem              4:44   11
 20 Boland, Ty                08 Holy Cross E              4:45   12
 21 Strapp, Gerald            08 Holy Cross E              4:47   13
 22 Ozon, Daniel              08 Juniper Ridg              4:49   14
 23 Simone Beyene, Moses      08 Bishop Abrah              4:50   15
 24 Flynn, Michael            08 Bishop Feild              4:52
 25 Hawkins, Kobe             08 Goulds Elementary         4:52
 26 Best, Simon               08 Donald C. Ja              4:55
 27 Emberley, Nason           08 Newtown Elem              4:57   16
 28 Thomas, Daniel            08 Mary Queen o              4:58   17
 29 Shannahan, Simon          08 St. Bonavent              4:59
 30 Wall, Landon              08 Admiral's Academy         5:01   18
 31 Woodford, William         08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:01   19
 32 Moore, James              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:02   20
 33 Bridon-Bridle, Fergus     08 Cowan Height              5:02   21
 34 Snook, Malik              08 Mary Queen o              5:05   22
 35 Waterman, Andrew          08 St. Francis               5:08
 36 Butler, Gavin             08 Upper Gullie              5:11
 37 Collins, Dashiell         08 Vanier Elementary         5:12   23
 38 Hiddo, Nawras             08 Bishop Abrah              5:14   24
 39 Warren, Nathan            08 Octagon Pond              5:15   25
 40 Abbott, Matthew           08 Mary Queen o              5:16
 41 Long, Michael             08 St. Mary's E              5:16
 42 Harvey, Mitchell          08 Holy Trinity              5:17
 43 Rudofsky, Luke            08 Mary Queen o              5:17   26
 44 Power, Aiden              08 St. Francis               5:22
 45 Haggerty, William         08 Octagon Pond              5:23   27
 46 Peters, Benjamin          08 Juniper Ridg              5:25   28
 47 Stone, Henry              08 École des Gr              5:26
 48 Careen, Riley             08 Elizabeth Pa              5:29   29
 49 Connors, Gavin            08 Juniper Ridg              5:30   30
 50 Earle, Zachary            08 Elizabeth Pa              5:30   31
 51 Welshman, Cole            08 Holy Family               5:33
 52 Perdunn, Logan            08 Baltimore Sc              5:35
 53 Taylor, Cole              08 Juniper Ridg              5:36   32
 54 Kennedy, James            08 Holy Cross E              5:36   33
 55 Drover, Jackson           08 Juniper Ridg              5:37   34
 56 Snow, Keagan              08 École des Gr              5:38
 57 Slade, Colin              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:39   35
 58 Way, Ayden                08 Octagon Pond              5:40   36
 59 Morey, Lucas              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:41   37
 60 Rose, Ryan                08 Octagon Pond              5:42   38
 61 Caines, Matthew           08 Juniper Ridg              5:44   39
 62 Lynch, Parker             08 Holy Family               5:44
 63 Cotter, Ethan             08 St. Teresa's              5:44
 64 Callanan, Charlie         08 St. Teresa's              5:45
 65 Burke, Alex               08 Cowan Height              5:45   40
 66 Rumbolt, Caleb            08 Admiral's Academy         5:47   41
 67 Walsh, Cameron            08 Baltimore Sc              5:48
 68 Bourgeois, Zach           08 Macdonald Dr              5:49
 69 Callahan, Patrick         08 St. Anne's A              5:50
 70 Phillips, Noah            08 Cowan Height              5:53   42
 71 Drake, Brayden            08 Cowan Height              5:56   43
 72 Summers, Landen           08 Baltimore Sc              5:59
 73 Haines, Gavin             08 Admiral's Academy         6:01   44
 74 Bragg, Liam               08 Newtown Elem              6:04   45
 75 Andrew, Marsh             08 St. Mary's E              6:05
 76 Connors, Ethan            08 Juniper Ridg              6:10   46
 77 Caines, Daegan            08 Mary Queen o              6:11   47
 78 Hawco, Jackson            08 Newtown Elem              6:11   48
 79 Hurley, Ryan              08 Newtown Elem              6:12   49
 80 Coffin, Nicholas          08 Elizabeth Pa              6:14   50
 81 Hatcher, James            08 Octagon Pond              6:18   51
 82 Aless, Suhaid             08 Bishop Abrah              6:18   52
 83 St.croix, Colton          08 Elizabeth Pa              6:19   53
 84 Elliott, Sam              08 Goulds Elementary         6:21
 85 Pumphrey, Alexander       08 Vanier Elementary         6:24   54
 86 Fillier, Colin            08 Elizabeth Pa              6:29   55
 87 Bannister, Mitchell       08 Vanier Elementary         7:03   56
 88 French, Gabe              08 Upper Gullie              7:04
 89 McGrath, Zachary          08 Holy Cross E              7:23   57
 90 Parsons, Cole             08 St. Edward's School       7:26
 91 Rose, Myles               08 Elizabeth Pa              7:26   58
 92 Alrajab, Bashar           08 Bishop Abrah              7:27   59
 93 Vaters, Leland            08 Juniper Ridg              7:33   60
 94 Peters, Jack              08 Juniper Ridg              7:34   61
 95 Waye, Simon               08 Admiral's Academy         7:34   62
 96 Fudge, Parker             08 Mary Queen o              9:09   63
    Martin, Connor            09 Macdonald Dr                DQ

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       31    3    5    6   17   22   26   47   63
      Total Time:    18:27.00
         Average:     4:36.75
   2 St. Matthew's Elem           51    4    8   19   20   35   37
      Total Time:    19:09.00
         Average:     4:47.25
   3 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     67    9   12   13   33   57
      Total Time:    19:49.00
         Average:     4:57.25
   4 Newtown Elementary /mp       82   10   11   16   45   48   49
      Total Time:    20:28.00
         Average:     5:07.00
   5 Octagon Pond Elementary      90    2   25   27   36   38   51
      Total Time:    20:42.00
         Average:     5:10.50
   6 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   104   14   28   30   32   34   39   46   60   61
      Total Time:    21:20.00
         Average:     5:20.00
   7 Admiral's Academy           110    7   18   41   44   62
      Total Time:    21:22.00
         Average:     5:20.50
   8 Vanier Elementary           134    1   23   54   56
      Total Time:    22:55.00
         Average:     5:43.75
   9 Cowan Heights Elementary    146   21   40   42   43
      Total Time:    22:36.00
         Average:     5:39.00
  10 Bishop Abraham El /sj       150   15   24   52   59
      Total Time:    23:49.00
         Average:     5:57.25
  11 Elizabeth Park Elementary   163   29   31   50   53   55   58
      Total Time:    23:32.00
         Average:     5:53.00


Return to Results