Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 22, 2018

Grade 6 Boys born in 2007

Results last updated - Sunday, September 23rd, 2018 @ 04:45pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2007
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Leblanc, Sawyer           07 Mary Queen o              4:02    1             
  2 Douglas, Aidan            07 Macdonald Dr              4:05    2             
  3 O'Brien, Ben              07 Newtown Elem              4:13    3             
  4 Parsons, Cole             07 Elizabeth Pa              4:20                  
  5 Shaw, Matthew             07 St. Teresa's              4:21                  
  6 Morgans, John             07 Macdonald Dr              4:22    4             
  7 Santander, Ignacio        07 Rennie's Riv              4:28    5             
  8 Orbasli, Kerim            07 Mount Pearl               4:31                  
  9 Peters, Elliott           07 Vanier Elementary         4:31                  
 10 Whitty, Nevyn             07 École des Gr              4:32                  
 11 Boland, Nathan            07 Elizabeth Pa              4:36                  
 12 Bur, Manuel               07 Mary Queen o              4:36    6             
 13 Flanagan, Declan          07 Rennie's Riv              4:41    7             
 14 Pilgrim, Michael          07 Newtown Elem              4:41    8             
 15 Beckett, Sam              07 Rennie's Riv              4:43    9             
 16 O'Brien, Daniel           07 Baltimore Sc              4:44                  
 17 Theriault, Rowan          07 École des Gr              4:44                  
 18 Mate, Lucas               07 Vanier Elementary         4:49                  
 19 Avery, Benjamin           07 Brookside In              4:50                  
 20 Madore, Jacob             07 École des Gr              4:51                  
 21 Pittman, Mark             07 Mary Queen o              4:52   10             
 22 Crawley, Mark             07 Octagon Pond              4:56   11             
 23 Penney, Samuel            07 Juniper Ridg              5:00   12             
 24 Loder, Gavin              07 Elizabeth Pa              5:02                  
 25 Petten, Owen              07 St. Bernard'              5:03   13             
 26 Murrin, Brandon           07 Cowan Height              5:03   14             
 27 Collingwood, Ben          07 Macdonald Dr              5:04   15             
 28 Rumbolt, Ross             07 Octagon Pond              5:05   16             
 29 Murphy, Alexander         07 St. Francis               5:06                  
 30 Evoy, Tyler               07 St. Kevin's               5:06                  
 31 Grace, Jayden             07 St. Teresa's              5:10                  
 32 Oliver, Matthew           07 Octagon Pond              5:11   17             
 33 Bastow, Matthew           07 Paradise Elementary       5:13                  
 34 Carew, Noah               07 Newtown Elem              5:13   18             
 35 Noseworthy, Jayden        07 St. Kevin's               5:15                  
 36 French, Harold            07 Admiral's Academy         5:16                  
 37 Ackerman, Drew            07 Juniper Ridg              5:18   19             
 38 Whelan, Peter             07 Octagon Pond              5:19   20             
 39 Boland, Noah              07 Bishop Abrah              5:20   21             
 40 Kavanagh, Karter          07 St. Bernard'              5:21   22             
 41 Stephen, Brody            07 St. Bonavent              5:22                  
 42 Downer, Kyle              07 Octagon Pond              5:22   23             
 43 Sullivan, Noah            07 Holy Cross E              5:23                  
 44 Budgell, Jake             07 Newtown Elem              5:24   24             
 45 Crane, Keegan             07 Octagon Pond              5:26   25             
 46 Rideout Hampton, Nathani  07 Paradise Elementary       5:27                  
 47 Andrews, Devon            07 St. Bernard'              5:30   26             
 48 O?brien, Patrick          07 Juniper Ridg              5:32   27             
 49 St John, Jacob            07 Hazelwood El              5:32                  
 50 Tubrett, Logan            07 Holy Cross E              5:35                  
 51 Fang, Evan                07 St. Matthew's Elem        5:37                  
 52 Tucker Forristall, Jaspe  07 Mary Queen o              5:37                  
 53 Somerton, Evan            07 St. Francis               5:37                  
 54 Power, Kelton             07 St. Bernard'              5:38   28             
 55 Walters, Zachary          07 Macdonald Dr              5:40   29             
 56 Connors, Jacob            07 St. Kevin's               5:44                  
 57 Noftall, Aidan            07 Cowan Height              5:46   30             
 58 Tohme, Sleiman            07 Bishop Abrah              5:48   31             
 59 Barrett, Isaac            07 Octagon Pond              5:49   32             
 60 Walsh, Owen               07 St. Anne's A              5:50                  
 61 Jordan, Brody             07 St. Teresa's              5:53                  
 62 Gale-Muise, George        07 Admiral's Academy         5:56                  
 63 Taylor, Noah              07 Cowan Height              5:57   33             
 64 Brake Macsween, Iain      07 Juniper Ridg              6:04   34             
 65 Noel, Ephram              07 Octagon Pond              6:06   35             
 66 Jacobs, Peter             07 Cowan Height              6:12   36             
 67 Akinturk, Ali             07 Rennie's Riv              6:17   37             
 68 Hutchings, Memphis        07 Bishop Abrah              6:18   38             
 69 Coffin, Ryan              07 Cowan Height              6:23   39             
 70 Law, Ayden                07 Mary Queen o              6:30   40             
 71 Lamb, Andrew              07 Cowan Height              7:00   41             
 72 Lawlor, Jack              07 Holy Family               7:00                  
 73 Coady, Lucas              07 Juniper Ridg              7:27   42             
 74 Butler, Nicholas          07 Admiral's Academy         7:36                  
 75 Lebars, Steven            07 Bishop Abrah              7:47   43             
 76 Wall, Ethan               07 Holy Cross E              7:50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Macdonald Drive Elementar    50    2    4   15   29                         
      Total Time:    19:11.00                                                    
         Average:     4:47.75                                                    
   2 Newtown Elementary /mp       53    3    8   18   24                         
      Total Time:    19:31.00                                                    
         Average:     4:52.75                                                    
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       57    1    6   10   40                         
      Total Time:    20:00.00                                                    
         Average:     5:00.00                                                    
   4 Rennie's River Elementary    58    5    7    9   37                         
      Total Time:    20:09.00                                                    
         Average:     5:02.25                                                    
   5 Octagon Pond Elementary      64   11   16   17   20   23   25   32   35     
      Total Time:    20:31.00                                                    
         Average:     5:07.75                                                    
   6 St. Bernard's Elementary     89   13   22   26   28                         
      Total Time:    21:32.00                                                    
         Average:     5:23.00                                                    
   7 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    92   12   19   27   34   42                    
      Total Time:    21:54.00                                                    
         Average:     5:28.50                                                    
   8 Cowan Heights Elementary    113   14   30   33   36   39   41               
      Total Time:    22:58.00                                                    
         Average:     5:44.50                                                    
   9 Bishop Abraham El /sj       133   21   31   38   43                         
      Total Time:    25:13.00                                                    
         Average:     6:18.25                                                    


Return to Results