Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 22, 2018

Grade 7 Girls born in 2006

Results last updated - Sunday, September 23rd, 2018 @ 04:45pm
Event 7  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steeves, Claudia          06 Brother Rice              6:11
  2 Butler, Tyra              06 Frank Robert              6:52
  3 Duffett, Ella             06 MacDonald Dr              7:15
  4 Murphy, Claire            06 Juniper Ridg              7:16    1
  5 Davis-Tucker, Alyssa      06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:25    2
  6 Best, Katie               06 St. Kevin's               7:30
  7 Arnold, Rachael           06 St. Paul's J              7:31
  8 Ryan, Jorja               06 Learys Brook              7:37    3
  9 Fancey, Claire            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:46    4
 10 McQueen, Sarah            06 Juniper Ridg              7:47    5
 11 Ezeuko, Angela            06 Learys Brook              7:47    6
 12 Brazil, Dakota            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:48    7
 13 Pendergast, Rebecca       06 Beaconsfield              8:07
 14 Lawrence, Jenna           06 St. Peter's               8:08
 15 Billings, Dahlia          06 Brookside In              8:12
 16 McEvoy, Lily              06 Mobile Central High       8:14
 17 Murphy, Sara              06 Mobile Central High       8:15
 18 Pittman, Emma             06 MacDonald Dr              8:34
 19 Power, Hannah             06 St. Matthew's Elem        8:35    8
 20 Hillier, Maria            06 Juniper Ridg              8:58    9
 21 Abbott, Courtney          06 St. Peter's               9:04
 22 Power, Kate               06 Cowan Height              9:05
 23 Hammond, Rachael          06 Juniper Ridg              9:10   10
 24 Williams, Kate            06 Cowan Height              9:13
 25 Critch, Shacara           06 Cowan Height              9:29
 26 Morey, Elizabeth          06 Juniper Ridg              9:54   11
 27 Wells, Eve                06 Learys Brook             10:08   12
 28 Harding, Teresa           06 Learys Brook             10:13   13
 29 Parrell, Keira            06 St. Matthew's Elem       10:42   14
    Kelloway, Jenna           06 Learys Brook               DNF
    Green, Alyssa             06 Learys Brook               DNF

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Matthew's Elem           21    2    4    7    8   14
      Total Time:    31:34.00
         Average:     7:53.50
   2 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    25    1    5    9   10   11
      Total Time:    33:11.00
         Average:     8:17.75
   3 Learys Brook Jn High         34    3    6   12   13
      Total Time:    35:45.00
         Average:     8:56.25


Return to Results