Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 22, 2018

Grade 7 Boys born in 2006

Results last updated - Sunday, September 23rd, 2018 @ 04:45pm
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Peddle, Daniel            06 Juniper Ridg              6:19    1             
  2 Ryan, Zachery             06 Baltimore Sc              6:25    2             
  3 Tucker, Kyle              06 MacDonald Dr              6:32                  
  4 Flynn, Robin              06 Brother Rice              6:35                  
  5 Hopkins, Nathan           06 Juniper Ridg              6:45    3             
  6 Mack, David               06 St. Matthew's Elem        6:49    4             
  7 Collins, Jack             06 St. Matthew's Elem        6:52    5             
  8 Power, Evan               06 Baltimore Sc              6:53    6             
  9 Eddy-Tremblett, Lucas     06 Mount Pearl               7:04                  
 10 Lordwin, Haniel           06 Learys Brook              7:14                  
 11 Roche, Keegan             06 St. Paul's J              7:21                  
 12 Ladu, Rama                06 Rennie's Riv              7:23                  
 13 Reddy, Landon             06 Baltimore Sc              7:32    7             
 14 Finn, Cody                06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:33    8             
 15 Decker, Benjamin          06 Juniper Ridg              7:34    9             
 16 Barrett, Owen             06 St. Paul's J              7:39                  
 17 Thomas, Reilly            06 Juniper Ridg              7:43   10             
 18 O'Neill, Darcy            06 Mobile Central High       7:51                  
 19 Healey, Noah              06 Frank Robert              7:58                  
 20 Walsh, Nathaniel          06 Baltimore Sc              7:59   11             
 21 Howlett, Colby            06 St. Kevin's               8:10                  
 22 Fang, Ivan                06 St. Matthew's Elem        8:38   12             
 23 Finn, Connor              06 St. Matthew's Elem        8:44   13             
 24 Kane, Matthew             06 Cowan Height              8:55                  
 25 Lush, Marcus              06 St. Kevin's               8:59                  
 26 Noordhof, Anakin          06 St. Bonavent              9:29                  
 27 Ezekiel, Ben              06 Brother Rice             10:34                  
 28 Whitten, Dylan            06 Cowan Height             12:09                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    23    1    3    9   10                         
      Total Time:    28:21.00                                                    
         Average:     7:05.25                                                    
   2 Baltimore School Complex     26    2    6    7   11                         
      Total Time:    28:49.00                                                    
         Average:     7:12.25                                                    
   3 St. Matthew's Elem           29    4    5    8   12   13                    
      Total Time:    29:52.00                                                    
         Average:     7:28.00                                                    


Return to Results