Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grade 4 Boys born in 2009

Results last updated - Monday, October 01st, 2018 @ 01:09pm
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2009
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haye, Cameron             09 Admiral's Academy         4:18    1
  2 Gamberg, Maximus          09 Topsail Elementary        4:19    2
  3 Littlejohn, Jacob         09 Mary Queen o              4:20    3
  4 Mahoney, Dylan            09 Mary Queen o              4:22    4
  5 Dwyer, Kyle               09 Holy Trinity              4:27    5
  6 McGrath, Alex             09 Vanier Elementary         4:32    6
  7 McKenna, Ben              09 Macdonald Dr              4:33    7
  8 Andersen, Jonathan        09 St. George's              4:34
  9 Greene, Cole              09 St. Anne's A              4:36
 10 Penney, Jack              09 Vanier Elementary         4:37    8
 11 Whipple, Brennen          09 Hazelwood El              4:37
 12 Griffiths, Nick           09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:38    9
 13 Mahoney, Jackson          09 Mary Queen o              4:41   10
 14 Desai, Aymon              09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:43   11
 15 Percy, Jacob              09 Topsail Elementary        4:45   12
 16 Woolfrey, Egan            09 Mary Queen o              4:45   13
 17 Grandy, Nicholas          09 Octagon Pond              4:49   14
 18 Murphy, Max               09 Newtown Elem              4:52   15
 19 Holden, Isaac             09 Newtown Elem              4:53   16
 20 Hopkins, Noah             09 Holy Trinity              4:53   17
 21 Ackerman, Bradley         09 Holy Cross E              4:54   18
 22 Patey, Daniel             09 St. Mary's E              4:54   19
 23 Cowan, Benjamin           09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:55   20
 24 Buckle, Aaden             09 Holy Cross E              4:55   21
 25 Yetman, Kaleb             09 Vanier Elementary         4:56   22
 26 Doucet, Liam              09 St. Teresa's              4:57
 27 Lane, Blake               09 Newtown Elem              4:57   23
 28 Moores, Drew              09 Topsail Elementary        4:58   24
 29 Hudson, Ronin             09 Octagon Pond              4:58   25
 30 Way, Austin               09 Octagon Pond              4:59   26
 31 Parmiter, George          09 Bishop Feild              5:01
 32 Earle, Matthew            09 Vanier Elementary         5:02   27
 33 Dusablon, Blake           09 Carbonear Academy         5:03
 34 Power, Ben                09 Holy Family               5:03   28
 35 Morgans, Thomas           09 Macdonald Dr              5:03   29
 36 Murrin, Ace Lynd          09 Mary Queen o              5:05   30
 37 Benson, Aidan             09 Cowan Height              5:05   31
 38 Norman, Quinn             09 Morris Academy            5:06
 39 Penney, Jonathan          09 Holy Trinity              5:07   32
 40 Dawe, Simon               09 St. Bonavent              5:07   33
 41 Winsor, Tanner            09 Cowan Height              5:08   34
 42 Fitzgerald, Alex          09 Macdonald Dr              5:08   35
 43 Richardson, Quinn         09 Holy Trinity              5:09   36
 44 Marshall, Quinn           09 Topsail Elementary        5:10   37
 45 Griffiths, Joe            09 St. Matthew's Elem        5:12   38
 46 Ryan, Liam                09 St. Francis               5:12   39
 47 Lane, Sam                 09 Holy Cross E              5:13   40
 48 Bartlett, Liam            09 Topsail Elementary        5:14   41
 49 Case Strickland, Gabe     09 Newtown Elem              5:16   42
 50 Power, Riley              09 Paradise Elementary       5:19   43
 51 Culleton, Noah            09 St. Matthew's Elem        5:20   44
 52 Hough, Liam               09 Newtown Elem              5:22   45
 53 Vardy, Coen               09 Newtown Elem              5:22   46
 54 Gale-Muise, Leo           09 Admiral's Academy         5:24   47
 55 Nash, Jamieson            09 Newtown Elem              5:24   48
 56 Piercey, James            09 Vanier Elementary         5:25   49
 57 Buott, William            09 Morris Academy            5:25
 58 Bath, Cameron             09 Elizabeth Pa              5:26   50
 59 O'Callaghan, Calum        09 Mary Queen o              5:26   51
 60 Tarrant, Kaden            09 Admiral's Academy         5:27   52
 61 Burten, Seth              09 Holy Trinity              5:27   53
 62 Carroll, Sam              09 Topsail Elementary        5:28   54
 63 Randell, Drew             09 St. Francis               5:28   55
 64 Trouposkiadis, William    09 Newtown Elem              5:29   56
 65 Hardy, Jack               09 Holy Trinity              5:29   57
 66 Budgell, Cole             09 Newtown Elem              5:30   58
 67 Veitch, Benjamin          09 Mary Queen o              5:30   59
 68 Rowe, Keegen              09 Holy Cross E              5:31   60
 69 Abbott, Noah              09 Elizabeth Pa              5:32   61
 70 Abusara, Yaman            09 Macdonald Dr              5:36   62
 71 Dunne, Parker             09 Mary Queen o              5:37   63
 72 Petten, Denver            09 St. Bernard'              5:38
 73 Little, Alexander         09 St. George's              5:39
 74 Lodge, Alex               09 Paradise Elementary       5:40   64
 75 Doucet, Aiden             09 St. Teresa's              5:40
 76 Everson, Owen             09 Holy Trinity              5:41   65
 77 Walsh, Nathan             09 Holy Trinity              5:41   66
 78 Boland, Landen            09 Cowan Height              5:42   67
 79 Arbuckle, Jaxon           09 Mary Queen o              5:42   68
 80 Rossiter, Will            09 Topsail Elementary        5:43   69
 81 Roche, Ben                09 St. Francis               5:43   70
 82 Doyle, Peter              09 Rennie's Riv              5:44   71
 83 Doyle, John               09 Rennie's Riv              5:44   72
 84 Fowler, Evan              09 Holy Trinity              5:47   73
 85 Bishop, Nathan            09 Holy Family               5:47   74
 86 Coady, Jack               09 Bishop Feild              5:47
 87 Luff, Harrison            09 Newtown Elem              5:48   75
 88 Rideout, Max              09 Macdonald Dr              5:50   76
 89 King, Karter              09 Holy Trinity              5:51   77
 90 Walsh, Desmond            09 Holy Trinity              5:52   78
 91 Roche, Sullivan           09 Mary Queen o              5:53   79
 92 Randell, Brayden          09 Elizabeth Pa              5:53   80
 93 Winsor, William           09 Goulds Elementary         5:54
 94 McDonald, Adam            09 Cowan Height              5:55   81
 95 Greene, Rory              09 Holy Family               5:56   82
 96 Barrett, Solomon          09 Bishop Feild              5:57
 97 McCue, Jack               09 Rennie's Riv              5:58   83
 98 Donnan, Anthony           09 Cowan Height              5:59   84
 99 Evans, Jake               09 Mary Queen o              6:00   85
100 Winsor, Aiden             09 Holy Cross E              6:00   86
101 Youden, Alex              09 Holy Trinity              6:01   87
102 Doyle, Connor             09 Baltimore Sc              6:02
103 Ring, Patrick             09 St. Bonavent              6:03   88
104 Strugnell, Jaxson         09 Holy Trinity              6:04   89
105 Chafe, Aiden              09 St. Mary's E              6:04   90
106 Wilcox, David             09 Bishop Abrah              6:06
107 Carrigan, Connor          09 Paradise Elementary       6:08   91
108 Mitchell, Ian             09 Holy Trinity              6:08   92
109 James, Isaac              09 Cowan Height              6:09   93
110 Hooper, Alex              09 Roncalli Ele              6:09   94
111 Kennedy, Benjamin         09 Newtown Elem              6:10   95
112 Fudge, Zack               09 Morris Academy            6:10
113 Porter, Noah              09 Elizabeth Pa              6:11   96
114 Short, George             09 St. Matthew's Elem        6:12   97
115 Osborne, Max              09 Holy Family               6:14   98
116 Hawkins, Daniel           09 Elizabeth Pa              6:15   99
117 Kavanagh, Luke            09 Holy Trinity              6:15  100
118 Quilty, Tristan           09 Holy Cross E              6:15  101
119 O'Keefe, Conor            09 Cowan Height              6:16  102
120 Hunt, Cohen               09 Newtown Elem              6:17  103
121 Edison, White             09 St. Bonavent              6:17  104
122 Williams, Matt            09 Cowan Height              6:18  105
123 Stephen, Torin            09 St. Bonavent              6:19  106
124 Abbott, Evan              09 Newtown Elem              6:22  107
125 Sancheti, Raj             09 Rennie's Riv              6:22  108
126 Jenkins, Tristan          09 Carbonear Academy         6:23
127 Harding, Judah            09 Elizabeth Pa              6:23  109
128 Caines, Jacob             09 Admiral's Academy         6:24  110
129 Snelgrove, Aidan          09 Newtown Elem              6:27  111
130 Williams, Luke            09 Cowan Height              6:33  112
131 Chapman, Kaden            09 Holy Trinity              6:35  113
132 Fitzpatrick, Riley        09 Elizabeth Pa              6:35  114
133 Murray, Ethan             09 Roncalli Ele              6:36  115
134 Tapper, Scott             09 Holy Trinity              6:37  116
135 Stacey, Alexander         09 Newtown Elem              6:41  117
136 Gibbons, Joshua           09 Holy Family               6:42  118
137 Rogers, Colin             09 Roncalli Ele              6:43  119
138 Williams, Mackinley       09 Elizabeth Pa              6:43  120
139 Chalmers, Eoin            09 St. Matthew's Elem        6:44  121
140 Pobihushohy, Joshua       09 Macdonald Dr              6:46  122
141 Ryan, Jake                09 Octagon Pond              6:46  123
142 Whitty, Ryan              09 Holy Trinity              6:47  124
143 Gambin, Jesse             09 Holy Trinity              6:48  125
144 Boyd, Nathan              09 Holy Trinity              6:53  126
145 Lind, Sebastian           09 École des Gr              6:54
146 Burgess, Charlie          09 St. Francis               6:55  127
147 Vallis, Griffin           09 Holy Family               6:56  128
148 Hurley, Ronan             09 Mary Queen o              6:59  129
149 Rogers, Benjamin          09 Roncalli Ele              7:00  130
150 Vere-Holloway, Grady      09 Elizabeth Pa              7:01  131
151 Earle, Lucas              09 St. Teresa's              7:01
152 Hand, James               09 Newtown Elem              7:03  132
153 Monk, Nathan              09 Holy Trinity              7:04  133
154 Mandville, Ewan           09 St. Mary's E              7:05  134
155 Powell, Brayden           09 Elizabeth Pa              7:06  135
156 Mercer, Andrew            09 Elizabeth Pa              7:11  136
157 Bowes, Luke               09 Macdonald Dr              7:22  137
158 McGrath, William          09 Holy Trinity              7:23  138
159 Roche, Jack               09 Mary Queen o              7:26  139
160 Pierce, Ethan             09 Bishop Abrah              7:27
161 Squires, Nicholas         09 Holy Trinity              7:29  140
162 Vardy, Luke               09 Paradise Elementary       7:30  141
163 Palmer, Brayden           09 Morris Academy            7:31
164 Broders, Alex             09 St. Matthew's Elem        7:33  142
165 Lacey, Denver             09 Elizabeth Pa              7:37  143
166 Banks Williams, Jasper    09 Newtown Elem              7:38  144
167 Stapleton, Malachy        09 St. Mary's E              7:41  145
168 Benoit, Grant             09 Elizabeth Pa              7:43  146
169 North, Matthew            09 Elizabeth Pa              7:44  147
170 Brazil, Preston           09 Baltimore Sc              7:45
171 Brake, Noah               09 Elizabeth Pa              7:51  148
172 Massey, Culainn           09 Holy Trinity              7:51  149
173 Cross, Justin             09 Newtown Elem              7:52  150
174 Dodge, Bradley            09 Paradise Elementary       7:54  151
175 Young, Brayden            09 Admiral's Academy         7:57  152
176 Cranford, Ben             09 Roncalli Ele              8:00  153
177 Hunter, Logan             09 Newtown Elem              8:02  154

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            63    6    8   22   27   49
      Total Time:    19:07.00
         Average:     4:46.75
   2 Topsail Elementary           75    2   12   24   37   41   54   69
      Total Time:    19:12.00
         Average:     4:48.00
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       78    4   10   13   51   59   68   79   85  139
      Total Time:    19:14.00
         Average:     4:48.50
   4 St. Matthew's Elem           78    9   11   20   38   44   97  121  142
      Total Time:    19:28.00
         Average:     4:52.00
   5 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    90    5   17   32   36   53   57   65   66   73
      Total Time:    19:36.00
         Average:     4:54.00
   6 Newtown Elementary /mp       96   15   16   23   42   45   46   48   56   58
      Total Time:    19:58.00
         Average:     4:59.50
   7 Macdonald Drive Elementar   133    7   29   35   62   76  122  137
      Total Time:    20:20.00
         Average:     5:05.00
   8 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    139   18   21   40   60   86  101
      Total Time:    20:33.00
         Average:     5:08.25
   9 Octagon Pond Elementary     188   14   25   26  123
      Total Time:    21:32.00
         Average:     5:23.00
  10 Admiral's Academy           210    1   47   52  110  152
      Total Time:    21:33.00
         Average:     5:23.25
  11 Cowan Heights Elementary    213   31   34   67   81   84   93  102  105  112
      Total Time:    21:50.00
         Average:     5:27.50
  12 Mary Queen of the World E   225    3   30   63  129
      Total Time:    22:01.00
         Average:     5:30.25
  13 Holy Family School /par     282   28   74   82   98  118  128
      Total Time:    23:00.00
         Average:     5:45.00
  14 Elizabeth Park Elementary   287   50   61   80   96   99  109  114  120  131
      Total Time:    23:02.00
         Average:     5:45.50
  15 St. Francis of Assisi       291   39   55   70  127
      Total Time:    23:18.00
         Average:     5:49.50
  16 St. Bonaventure's College   331   33   88  104  106
      Total Time:    23:46.00
         Average:     5:56.50
  17 Rennie's River Elementary   334   71   72   83  108
      Total Time:    23:48.00
         Average:     5:57.00
  18 Paradise Elementary         339   43   64   91  141  151
      Total Time:    24:37.00
         Average:     6:09.25
  19 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   388   19   90  134  145
      Total Time:    25:44.00
         Average:     6:26.00
  20 Roncalli Elementry/SJ       458   94  115  119  130  153
      Total Time:    26:28.00
         Average:     6:37.00


Return to Results