Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grade 5 Girls born in 2008

Results last updated - Sunday, September 30th, 2018 @ 02:42pm
                              
 
Event 3  Girls 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2008
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dodd, Sarah               08 Bishop Abrah              4:24    1             
  2 Achiek, Athiei            08 Mary Queen o              4:29    2             
  3 MacDonald, Abby           08 Paradise Elementary       4:38                  
  4 Emberley, Isabella        08 Mary Queen o              4:38    3             
  5 Quinlan, Leah             08 Macdonald Dr              4:39    4             
  6 Pomroy, Paige             08 St. Anne's A              4:44    5             
  7 Beresford, Julie          08 Brookside In              4:45                  
  8 Murphy, Katelyn           08 Paradise Elementary       4:46                  
  9 Yetman, Clara             08 Mary Queen o              4:46    6             
 10 Healey, Kenedi            08 St. Anne's A              4:50    7             
 11 Murrin, Isabella          08 Mary Queen o              4:51    8             
 12 Drover, Courtney          08 Mary Queen o              4:56    9             
 13 Drake, Ava                08 Roncalli Ele              4:57   10             
 14 Nolan, Emma               08 Newtown Elem              4:57   11             
 15 Seymour, Ava              08 St. Bonavent              4:58                  
 16 Yang, Julia               08 Larkhall Academy          4:58                  
 17 Goodland, Maria           08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:00   12             
 18 Janes, Abbey              08 Vanier Elementary         5:03                  
 19 Dalton, Kate              08 St. Bernard'              5:04   13             
 20 Slaney, Rachel            08 St. George's              5:05                  
 21 Chipman, Kara             08 St. Teresa's              5:07   14             
 22 Richardson, Lexy          08 Macdonald Dr              5:08   15             
 23 Swain, Brooke             08 St. Bernard'              5:10   16             
 24 Tuff, Victoria            08 Newtown Elem              5:10   17             
 25 Bassler, Julia            08 Rennie's Riv              5:10                  
 26 O'Brien, Briane           08 Holy Cross E              5:11   18             
 27 Lambe, Ava                08 St. Anne's A              5:11   19             
 28 Reid, Brooklyn            08 Octagon Pond              5:14   20             
 29 Quinton, Isabelle         08 Villanova Ju              5:15                  
 30 Nevielle, Madalynn        08 Elizabeth Pa              5:17   21             
 31 Caines, Charlotte         08 Mary Queen o              5:19   22             
 32 Aubrey-Bassler, Charlott  08 Bishop Feild              5:19                  
 33 Li, Joanna                08 Mary Queen o              5:20   23             
 34 Synyard, Grace            08 Admiral's Academy         5:21                  
 35 Ryan, Nyah                08 Elizabeth Pa              5:22   24             
 36 Dooley, Rachel            08 Juniper Ridg              5:22   25             
 37 O'Neill, Sophie           08 Roncalli Ele              5:23   26             
 38 McEvoy, Eve               08 St. Bernard'              5:24   27             
 39 Mullowney, Abby           08 St. Bernard'              5:25   28             
 40 Porter, Avery             08 Macdonald Dr              5:26   29             
 41 Angelopoulos, Kate        08 Newtown Elem              5:27   30             
 42 Gebrelibanos, Ferez       08 Bishop Abrah              5:28   31             
 43 O'Dea, Reese              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:28   32             
 44 Lambe, Julia              08 Mary Queen o              5:29   33             
 45 Clarke, Autumn            08 Goulds Elementary         5:30                  
 46 McNeil, Jenna             08 Mary Queen o              5:30   34             
 47 Slade, Mary Grace         08 Carbonear Academy         5:31                  
 48 Michelin Lambe, Georgia   08 St. Francis               5:32                  
 49 Arnold, Molly-Lynn        08 Mary Queen o              5:33   35             
 50 Fancey, Olivia            08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:34   36             
 51 Belbin, Sophie            08 Octagon Pond              5:35   37             
 52 Hynes, Keira              08 Juniper Ridg              5:35   38             
 53 Sinnott, Lilly            08 Newtown Elem              5:36   39             
 54 Miller, Breanna           08 Juniper Ridg              5:37   40             
 55 Tohme, Afraa              08 Bishop Abrah              5:38   41             
 56 Fewer, Peyton             08 Holy Cross E              5:39   42             
 57 Donovan, Madison          08 St. Teresa's              5:40   43             
 58 Simmons, Claire           08 Mary Queen o              5:40   44             
 59 Dusablon, Marissa         08 Carbonear Academy         5:41                  
 60 McGrath, Sara             08 St. Anne's A              5:42   45             
 61 Rumbolt, Kate             08 Mary Queen o              5:43   46             
 62 Howell, Lily              08 Macdonald Dr              5:44   47             
 63 Mathieson, Katie Jane     08 Elizabeth Pa              5:45   48             
 64 Rose, Jorja               08 Paradise Elementary       5:46                  
 65 MacLean, Lily             08 Mary Queen o              5:46   49             
 66 Foley, Morgan             08 Octagon Pond              5:47   50             
 67 Pop, Olivia               08 Juniper Ridg              5:48   51             
 68 Thomas-Mouland, Sarah     08 Juniper Ridg              5:49   52             
 69 Slaney, Sophie            08 Juniper Ridg              5:49   53             
 70 Moffett, Guinevere        08 St. Teresa's              5:50   54             
 71 Nahhat, Marwa             08 Bishop Abrah              5:51   55             
 72 Devereaux, Ella           08 Holy Cross E              5:52   56             
 73 Andrews, Baileigh         08 Newtown Elem              5:53   57             
 74 Chowdhury, Sheza          08 Macdonald Dr              5:56   58             
 75 Boland, Avianna           08 Baltimore Sc              5:56                  
 76 Gibbons, Kate             08 Newtown Elem              5:57   59             
 77 Walsh, Sophie             08 Bishop Feild              5:57                  
 78 Edney, Erin               08 Newtown Elem              5:58   60             
 79 O'Brien, Claudia          08 Cowan Height              6:00   61             
 80 Dinn, Robyn               08 Goulds Elementary         6:01                  
 81 Hunt, Natalie             08 Holy Cross E              6:01   62             
 82 Sinnott, Emily            08 Goulds Elementary         6:02                  
 83 Angelopoulos, Sophie      08 Newtown Elem              6:04   63             
 84 Benoit, Mya               08 Elizabeth Pa              6:07   64             
 85 Winsor, Naomi             08 Cowan Height              6:08   65             
 86 Penny, Sarah              08 Roncalli Ele              6:11   66             
 87 Lawrence, Olivia          08 Newtown Elem              6:12   67             
 88 Garreffa, Alexandra       08 Brookside In              6:15                  
 89 Chaulk, Jaida             08 Roncalli Ele              6:16   68             
 90 Smith, Leah               08 Roncalli Ele              6:17   69             
 91 Gillingham, Heather       08 Admiral's Academy         6:20                  
 92 Caines, Ava               08 Mary Queen o              6:21   70             
 93 Peach, Katelyn            08 Upper Gullie              6:22                  
 94 Sooley, Kylie             18 Mary Queen o              6:23                  
 95 Hemeon, Maddie            08 St. Teresa's              6:25   71             
 96 Moss, Lydia               08 St. Teresa's              6:27   72             
 97 Finn, Leah                08 Roncalli Ele              6:28   73             
 98 Penney, Ally              08 St. Mary's E              6:29                  
 99 Coffin, Emma              08 St. Mary's E              6:31                  
100 Richmond, Rory            08 Cowan Height              6:33   74             
101 White, Hannah             08 Juniper Ridg              6:35   75             
102 Allison, Mackenzie        08 Newtown Elem              6:42   76             
103 Shugarue, Emily           08 Roncalli Ele              6:43   77             
104 Walters, Peyton           08 Newtown Elem              6:44   78             
105 Everson, Carly            08 Juniper Ridg              6:45   79             
106 Collins, Kimberley        08 Bishop Abrah              6:46   80             
107 Stamp-Hillier, Jordyn     08 Juniper Ridg              6:47   81             
108 Tobin, Lilly              08 Cowan Height              6:52   82             
109 Roberts, Rebecca          08 Octagon Pond              6:55   83             
110 Alktifan, Hureyeh         08 Bishop Abrah              6:56   84             
111 Gallant, Presley          08 Octagon Pond              6:56   85             
112 Williams, Sophia          08 Holy Family               7:01                  
113 McGrath, Ava              08 Elizabeth Pa              7:02   86             
114 Jacobs, Emma              08 Elizabeth Pa              7:07   87             
115 Short, Vanessa            08 St. Matthew's Elem        7:08   88             
116 Ghaney, Casey             08 Holy Cross E              7:09   89             
117 Melindy, Julie            08 Cowan Height              7:10   90             
118 Winsor, Alexandria        08 Juniper Ridg              7:12   91             
119 Williams, Mackenzie       08 Juniper Ridg              7:13   92             
120 Gillingham, Chloe         08 Juniper Ridg              7:18   93             
121 Porter-Whittle, Raina     08 St. Teresa's              7:20   94             
122 McCarthy, Ava             08 Upper Gullie              7:22                  
123 Donahue, Sadie            08 Juniper Ridg              7:26   95             
124 Newman, Anna              08 Hazelwood El              7:32                  
125 Gushue, Ella              08 Hazelwood El              7:34                  
126 O'Driscoll, Jane          08 St. Bernard'              7:44   96             
127 Walsh, Emily              08 St. George's              8:01                  
128 Snow, Kate                08 Juniper Ridg              8:12   97             
129 Harnett, Morgan           08 Juniper Ridg              8:19   98             
130 Ruiz, Iliana              08 Juniper Ridg              8:20   99             
131 Swain, Hannah             08 Elizabeth Pa              8:31  100             
132 McVean, Leah              08 St. Matthew's Elem        9:03  101             
133 McCarthy, Brooklyn        08 Juniper Ridg             11:27  102             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       19    2    3    6    8    9   22   23   33   34
      Total Time:    18:44.00                                                    
         Average:     4:41.00                                                    
   2 St. Anne's Academy /dunvi    76    5    7   19   45                         
      Total Time:    20:27.00                                                    
         Average:     5:06.75                                                    
   3 St. Bernard's Elementary     84   13   16   27   28   96                    
      Total Time:    21:03.00                                                    
         Average:     5:15.75                                                    
   4 Macdonald Drive Elementar    95    4   15   29   47   58                    
      Total Time:    20:57.00                                                    
         Average:     5:14.25                                                    
   5 Newtown Elementary /mp       97   11   17   30   39   57   59   60   63   67
      Total Time:    21:10.00                                                    
         Average:     5:17.50                                                    
   6 Bishop Abraham El /sj       128    1   31   41   55   80   84               
      Total Time:    21:21.00                                                    
         Average:     5:20.25                                                    
   7 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   154   25   38   40   51   52   53   75   79   81
      Total Time:    22:22.00                                                    
         Average:     5:35.50                                                    
   8 Elizabeth Park Elementary   157   21   24   48   64   86   87  100          
      Total Time:    22:31.00                                                    
         Average:     5:37.75                                                    
   9 St. Matthew's Elem          168   12   32   36   88  101                    
      Total Time:    23:10.00                                                    
         Average:     5:47.50                                                    
  10 Roncalli Elementry/SJ       170   10   26   66   68   69   73   77          
      Total Time:    22:47.00                                                    
         Average:     5:41.75                                                    
  11 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    178   18   42   56   62   89                    
      Total Time:    22:43.00                                                    
         Average:     5:40.75                                                    
  12 St. Teresa's School/SJ      182   14   43   54   71   72   94               
      Total Time:    23:02.00                                                    
         Average:     5:45.50                                                    
  13 Octagon Pond Elementary     190   20   37   50   83   85                    
      Total Time:    23:31.00                                                    
         Average:     5:52.75                                                    
  14 Cowan Heights Elementary    282   61   65   74   82   90                    
      Total Time:    25:33.00                                                    
         Average:     6:23.25                                                    


Return to Results