Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grade 5 Boys born in 2008

Results last updated - Sunday, September 30th, 2018 @ 03:09pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2008
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Walsh, Declan             08 Macdonald Dr              4:09                  
  2 Dobbin, Taitt             08 Octagon Pond              4:11                  
  3 Spurrell, Ben             08 Newtown Elem              4:14    1             
  4 Hynes, Cole               08 Vanier Elementary         4:18    2             
  5 Masek, Adam               08 Vanier Elementary         4:19    3             
  6 Powell, Marcus            08 St. George's              4:22                  
  7 Whalen, Isaac             08 Bishop Feild              4:23                  
  8 Sweeney, Cian             08 St. Mary's E              4:29                  
  9 Goodland, Samuel          08 St. Matthew's Elem        4:30    4             
 10 Thoms, Jack               08 École des Gr              4:33    5             
 11 McGie, Alex               08 Holy Cross E              4:35    6             
 12 Strapp, Gerald            08 Holy Cross E              4:38    7             
 13 Whelan, William           08 Rennie's Riv              4:39                  
 14 Simone Beyene, Moses      08 Bishop Abrah              4:42    8             
 15 Boland, Ty                08 Holy Cross E              4:43    9             
 16 Hodder, Kai               08 Villanova Ju              4:45                  
 17 Spencer, Aiden            08 Octagon Pond              4:47                  
 18 Peddle, Isaac             08 Newtown Elem              4:49   10             
 19 Hickey, Cole              08 Newtown Elem              4:51   11             
 20 Lawlor, Brody             08 Newtown Elem              4:52   12             
 21 Thomas, Daniel            08 Mary Queen o              4:53   13             
 22 Emberley, Nason           08 Newtown Elem              4:54   14             
 23 Burke, Alexander          08 Cowan Height              4:55                  
 24 Byrne, Gavin              08 Mary Queen o              4:55                  
 25 Ozon, Daniel              08 Juniper Ridg              4:57   15             
 26 Shannahan, Simon          08 St. Bonavent              4:58                  
 27 Wall, Landon              08 Admiral's Academy         4:59   16             
 28 Dardar, Rani              08 St. Mary's E              5:01                  
 29 Baillie, Jasper           08 Bishop Feild              5:03                  
 30 Saldanha, Teddy           08 St. Francis               5:06                  
 31 Earle, Zachary            08 Elizabeth Pa              5:07   17             
 32 Abbott, Matthew           08 Mary Queen o              5:07                  
 33 Snook, Malik              08 Mary Queen o              5:10   18             
 34 Trainor, Natasha          08 St. Bonavent              5:12                  
 35 Stone, Henry              08 École des Gr              5:14   19             
 36 Marsh, Andrew             08 St. Mary's E              5:15                  
 37 Power, Aiden              08 St. Francis               5:16                  
 38 Welshman, Cole            08 Holy Family               5:16                  
 39 Matthews, Jordan          08 St. Teresa's              5:17                  
 40 Way, Ayden                08 Octagon Pond              5:18                  
 41 Harvey, Mitchell          08 Holy Trinity              5:20                  
 42 Barry, Ethan              08 Mary Queen o              5:21                  
 43 Careen, Riley             08 Elizabeth Pa              5:22   20             
 44 Snow, Keagan              08 École des Gr              5:23   21             
 45 Howse, Isaac              08 Morris Academy            5:25                  
 46 Martin, Connor            08 Macdonald Dr              5:26                  
 47 Peters, Benjamin          08 Juniper Ridg              5:28   22             
 48 Cotter, Ethan             08 St. Teresa's              5:30                  
 49 Lynch, Parker             08 Holy Family               5:35                  
 50 Caines, Daegan            08 Mary Queen o              5:35   23             
 51 Warren, Liam              08 Lakecrest In              5:36                  
 52 Phillips, Noah            08 Cowan Height              5:37                  
 53 Summers, Landen           08 Baltimore Sc              5:38   24             
 54 Walsh, Cameron            08 Baltimore Sc              5:38   25             
 55 Coffin, Nicholas          08 Elizabeth Pa              5:40   26             
 56 Taylor, Cole              08 Juniper Ridg              5:43   27             
 57 Drake, Brayden            08 Cowan Height              5:45                  
 58 Aless, Suhaid             08 Bishop Abrah              5:47   28             
 59 Fleming, Benjamin         08 Newtown Elem              5:50   29             
 60 Rumbolt, Caleb            08 Admiral's Academy         5:51   30             
 61 Slade, Colin              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:52   31             
 62 Morey, Lucas              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:52   32             
 63 St.croix, Colton          08 Elizabeth Pa              5:54   33             
 64 Callahan, Patrick         08 St. Anne's A              5:57                  
 65 Kennedy, Nicholas         08 Bishop Abrah              5:59   34             
 66 Walsh, Cole               08 Upper Gullie              6:05                  
 67 Whalen, Daniel            08 Lakecrest In              6:08                  
 68 Roberts, Zach             08 Newtown Elem              6:09   35             
 69 Haines, Gavin             08 Admiral's Academy         6:11   36             
 70 Ficken, Michael           08 Macdonald Dr              6:12                  
 71 Boland, Jayden            08 Baltimore Sc              6:13   37             
 72 Fillier, Colin            08 Elizabeth Pa              6:14   38             
 73 Boland, Alexander         08 Baltimore Sc              6:14   39             
 74 Oake, Brayden             08 St. George's              6:15                  
 75 Pumphrey, Alexander       08 Vanier Elementary         6:17   40             
 76 Alrajab, Bashar           08 Bishop Abrah              6:18   41             
 77 Ryan, James               08 Mary Queen o              6:20   42             
 78 Bannister, Mitchell       08 Vanier Elementary         6:21   43             
 79 Coombs, Wylie             08 Juniper Ridg              6:22   44             
 80 Moran, Cole               08 Juniper Ridg              6:25   45             
 81 Tapper, Brody             08 Juniper Ridg              6:35   46             
 82 Hayden, Noah              08 Roncalli Ele              6:41                  
 83 Cleary, Alexander         08 St. Matthew's Elem        6:45   47             
 84 McGrath, Zachary          08 Holy Cross E              6:45   48             
 85 Kouam, Louis Michel       08 École des Gr              6:46   49             
 86 Kerrivan, Landon          08 St. Anne's A              6:47                  
 87 Rose, Myles               08 Elizabeth Pa              7:13   50             
 88 Waye, Simon               08 Admiral's Academy         7:22   51             
 89 Mercer-White, Deacon      08 Juniper Ridg              7:39   52             
 90 Fudge, Parker             08 Mary Queen o              9:13   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newtown Elementary /mp       34    1   10   11   12   14   29   35          
      Total Time:    18:46.00                                                    
         Average:     4:41.50                                                    
   2 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     70    6    7    9   48                         
      Total Time:    20:41.00                                                    
         Average:     5:10.25                                                    
   3 Vanier Elementary            88    2    3   40   43                         
      Total Time:    21:15.00                                                    
         Average:     5:18.75                                                    
   4 École des Grands-Vents       94    5   19   21   49                         
      Total Time:    21:56.00                                                    
         Average:     5:29.00                                                    
   5 Elizabeth Park Elementary    96   17   20   26   33   38   50               
      Total Time:    22:03.00                                                    
         Average:     5:30.75                                                    
   6 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       96   13   18   23   42   53                    
      Total Time:    21:58.00                                                    
         Average:     5:29.50                                                    
   7 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   108   15   22   27   44   45   46   52          
      Total Time:    22:30.00                                                    
         Average:     5:37.50                                                    
   8 Bishop Abraham El /sj       111    8   28   34   41                         
      Total Time:    22:46.00                                                    
         Average:     5:41.50                                                    
   9 St. Matthew's Elem          114    4   31   32   47                         
      Total Time:    22:59.00                                                    
         Average:     5:44.75                                                    
  10 Baltimore School Complex    125   24   25   37   39                         
      Total Time:    23:43.00                                                    
         Average:     5:55.75                                                    
  11 Admiral's Academy           133   16   30   36   51                         
      Total Time:    24:23.00                                                    
         Average:     6:05.75                                                    


Return to Results