Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grade 6 Boys born in 2007

Results last updated - Sunday, September 30th, 2018 @ 03:49pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2007
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Leblanc, Sawyer           07 Mary Queen o              3:57    1             
  2 Douglas, Aidan            07 Macdonald Dr              4:04    2             
  3 Shaw, Matthew             07 St. Teresa's              4:12    3             
  4 Parsons, Cole             07 Elizabeth Pa              4:18    4             
  5 Bur, Manuel               07 Mary Queen o              4:19    5             
  6 Peters, Elliott           07 Vanier Elementary         4:24                  
  7 Boland, Nathan            07 Elizabeth Pa              4:25    6             
  8 Paul, Grant               07 Macdonald Dr              4:28    7             
  9 Morgans, John             07 Macdonald Dr              4:28    8             
 10 Orbasli, Kerim            07 Mount Pearl               4:28                  
 11 O'Brien, Daniel           07 Baltimore Sc              4:31                  
 12 Bourne, Myles             07 Mary Queen o              4:34    9             
 13 Mate, Lucas               07 Vanier Elementary         4:38                  
 14 Sam, Beckett              07 Rennie's Riv              4:39   10             
 15 Flanagan, Declan          07 Rennie's Riv              4:40   11             
 16 Deering, Drew             07 Carbonear Academy         4:41                  
 17 Fagan, Jack               07 St. George's              4:42                  
 18 Grace, Jayden             07 St. Teresa's              4:43   12             
 19 Kanwal, Ethan             07 Mary Queen o              4:44   13             
 20 Santander, Ignacio        07 Rennie's Riv              4:44   14             
 21 Moores, Andrew            07 Holy Family               4:45                  
 22 Jarding, Philip           07 Lakecrest In              4:46                  
 23 Penney, Samuel            07 Juniper Ridg              4:46   15             
 24 Thériault, Rowan          07 École des Gr              4:47   16             
 25 Crawley, Mark             07 Octagon Pond              4:47   17             
 26 Samson, Jack              07 Octagon Pond              4:48   18             
 27 Madore, Jacob             07 École des Gr              4:48   19             
 28 Pittman, Mark             07 Mary Queen o              4:49   20             
 29 Hinchey, Graysen          07 École des Gr              4:49   21             
 30 Wright, Elliot            07 St. Bonavent              4:50                  
 31 Avery, Benjamin           07 Brookside In              4:50                  
 32 Youden, Mark              07 Juniper Ridg              4:51   22             
 33 Fagan, Alex               07 St. George's              4:51                  
 34 Stone, Matthew            07 Carbonear Academy         4:52                  
 35 Petten, Owen              07 St. Bernard'              4:54   23             
 36 Evoy, Tyler               07 St. Kevin's               4:54                  
 37 Thomas, Joel              07 Newtown Elem              4:55                  
 38 Murphy, Alexander         07 St. Francis               4:57                  
 39 Oliver, Matthew           07 Octagon Pond              4:58   24             
 40 Murrin, Brandon           07 Cowan Height              4:59   25             
 41 Bastow, Matthew           07 Paradise Elementary       5:00                  
 42 St. John, Jacob           07 Hazelwood El              5:01                  
 43 Monaghan, Tadhg           07 Bishop Feild              5:01                  
 44 King, Reggie              07 Baltimore Sc              5:02                  
 45 Rumbolt, Ross             07 Octagon Pond              5:03   26             
 46 Ackerman, Drew            07 Juniper Ridg              5:04   27             
 47 Power, Kelton             07 St. Bernard'              5:08   28             
 48 Pittman, Jordan           07 Cowan Height              5:10   29             
 49 Rideout Hampton, Nathani  07 Paradise Elementary       5:11                  
 50 Cormier, Travis           07 École des Gr              5:14   30             
 51 Sullivan, Noah            07 Holy Cross E              5:14                  
 52 Walters, Zachary          07 Macdonald Dr              5:15   31             
 53 Boland, Noah              07 Bishop Abrah              5:16                  
 54 Stephen, Brody            07 St. Bonavent              5:17                  
 55 Pardy, Jackson            07 Mary Queen o              5:17   32             
 56 Downer, Kyle              07 Octagon Pond              5:18   33             
 57 Tapper, Deven             07 St. Teresa's              5:18   34             
 58 Kavanagh, Karter          07 St. Bernard'              5:19   35             
 59 Barrett, Isaac            07 Octagon Pond              5:20   36             
 60 Connors, Jacob            07 St. Kevin's               5:23                  
 61 Tohme, Sleiman            07 Bishop Abrah              5:24                  
 62 Morrison, Andrew          07 Cowan Height              5:24   37             
 63 Noftall, Aidan            07 Cowan Height              5:25   38             
 64 Churchill, Ethan          07 Hazelwood El              5:25                  
 65 Baker, Myles              07 Brookside In              5:27                  
 66 Obrien, Patrick           07 Juniper Ridg              5:28   39             
 67 Andrews, Devon            07 St. Bernard'              5:32   40             
 68 Walsh, Ethan              07 Macdonald Dr              5:37   41             
 69 Tubrett, Logan            07 Holy Cross E              5:38                  
 70 Welcher, Adam             07 Elizabeth Pa              5:41   42             
 71 Biggar, Aiden             07 St. Teresa's              5:46   43             
 72 Hutchings, Memphis        07 Bishop Abrah              5:47                  
 73 Gale-Muise, George        07 Admiral's Academy         5:48                  
 74 Parsons, Brady            07 Juniper Ridg              5:48   44             
 75 Anderson, Mark            07 Macdonald Dr              5:49   45             
 76 Jacobs, Peter             07 Cowan Height              5:50   46             
 77 Walsh, Owen               07 St. Anne's A              5:52                  
 78 Akinturk, Ali             07 Rennie's Riv              5:53   47             
 79 Noel, Ephram              07 Octagon Pond              5:54   48             
 80 Coffin, Ryan              07 Cowan Height              5:59   49             
 81 Taylor, Noah              07 Cowan Height              6:02   50             
 82 Matthews, Gavin           07 Macdonald Dr              6:10   51             
 83 Whyte, Kaiden             07 St. Anne's A              6:18                  
 84 Lamb, Andrew              07 Cowan Height              6:25   52             
 85 Wiswell, Nathan           07 Octagon Pond              6:36   53             
 86 Stamp, Joel               07 St. Teresa's              6:39   54             
 87 McCall, Thomas            07 Elizabeth Pa              6:56   55             
 88 Smith, Sheldon            07 Carbonear Academy         7:04                  
 89 Andrews, Brody            07 Admiral's Academy         7:18                  
 90 Roche, Gavin              07 St. Anne's A              8:29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       28    1    5    9   13   20   32               
      Total Time:    17:34.00                                                    
         Average:     4:23.50                                                    
   2 Macdonald Drive Elementar    48    2    7    8   31   41   45   51          
      Total Time:    18:15.00                                                    
         Average:     4:33.75                                                    
   3 Rennie's River Elementary    82   10   11   14   47                         
      Total Time:    19:56.00                                                    
         Average:     4:59.00                                                    
   4 Octagon Pond Elementary      85   17   18   24   26   33   36   48   53     
      Total Time:    19:36.00                                                    
         Average:     4:54.00                                                    
   5 École des Grands-Vents       86   16   19   21   30                         
      Total Time:    19:38.00                                                    
         Average:     4:54.50                                                    
   6 St. Teresa's School/SJ       92    3   12   34   43   54                    
      Total Time:    19:59.00                                                    
         Average:     4:59.75                                                    
   7 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   103   15   22   27   39   44                    
      Total Time:    20:09.00                                                    
         Average:     5:02.25                                                    
   8 Elizabeth Park Elementary   107    4    6   42   55                         
      Total Time:    21:20.00                                                    
         Average:     5:20.00                                                    
   9 St. Bernard's Elementary    126   23   28   35   40                         
      Total Time:    20:53.00                                                    
         Average:     5:13.25                                                    
  10 Cowan Heights Elementary    129   25   29   37   38   46   49   50   52     
      Total Time:    20:58.00                                                    
         Average:     5:14.50                                                    


Return to Results