Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grade 7 Girls born in 2006

Results last updated - Sunday, September 30th, 2018 @ 02:04pm
                              
 
Event 7  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Butler, Tyra              06 Frank Robert              6:43                  
  2 Duffett, Ella             06 MacDonald Dr              6:47                  
  3 McQueen, Sarah            06 Juniper Ridg              6:58    1             
  4 Murphy, Claire            06 Juniper Ridg              7:19    2             
  5 Fancey, Claire            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:23    3             
  6 Goodland, Lindsey         06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:26    4             
  7 Murphy, Sarah             06 Mobile Central High       7:30                  
  8 Meaney, Leigha            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:36    5             
  9 Chisholm, Flora           06 Brother Rice              7:38                  
 10 Pendergast, Rebecca       06 Beaconsfield              7:38                  
 11 Brazil, Dakota            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:44    6             
 12 Lawrence, Jenna           06 St. Peter's               7:48                  
 13 Campbell, Claudia         06 Villanova Ju              7:57                  
 14 Donnan, Emmajane          06 Cowan Height              8:02                  
 15 Wells, Eve                06 Learys Brook              8:23    7             
 16 McEvoy, Lily              06 Mobile Central High       8:28                  
 17 Taylor, Olivia            06 Carbonear Academy         8:38                  
 18 Quigley, Sarah            06 St. Paul's J              8:49                  
 19 Williams, Kate            06 Cowan Height              8:57                  
 20 Hillier, Maria            06 Juniper Ridg              9:08    8             
 21 Hammond, Rachael          06 Juniper Ridg              9:10    9             
 22 Fleming, Peyton           06 Juniper Ridg              9:20   10             
 23 Harding, Terese           06 Learys Brook              9:51   11             
 24 Morey, Elizabeth          06 Juniper Ridg             10:31   12             
 25 Defoort, Kiera            06 Brother Rice             10:45                  
 26 Parrell, Keira            06 St. Matthew's Elem       10:47   13             
 27 Green, Alyssa             06 Learys Brook             11:41   14             
 28 Deering, Tiana            06 Learys Brook             11:44   15             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Matthew's Elem           18    3    4    5    6   13                    
      Total Time:    30:09.00                                                    
         Average:     7:32.25                                                    
   2 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    20    1    2    8    9   10   12               
      Total Time:    32:35.00                                                    
         Average:     8:08.75                                                    
   3 Learys Brook Jn High         47    7   11   14   15                         
      Total Time:    41:39.00                                                    
         Average:    10:24.75                                                    


Return to Results