Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grade 7 Boys born in 2006

Results last updated - Sunday, September 30th, 2018 @ 02:04pm
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Marner, Elias             06 Brother Rice              6:13    1             
  2 Baillie, Palmer           06 Brother Rice              6:14    2             
  3 Carroll, Aidan            06 Cowan Height              6:19                  
  4 Flynn, Robin              06 Brother Rice              6:27    3             
  5 Marner, Malachy           06 Brother Rice              6:35    4             
  6 Mack, David               06 St. Matthew's Elem        6:39                  
  7 Collins, Jack             06 St. Matthew's Elem        6:40                  
  8 Reddy, Landon             06 Baltimore Sc              6:51                  
  9 Eddy-Tremblett, Lucas     06 Mount Pearl               6:53                  
 10 Lordwin, Haniel           06 Learys Brook              6:57                  
 11 Power, Evan               06 Baltimore Sc              6:59                  
 12 Andrews Power, Isaac      06 Brother Rice              7:03    5             
 13 Barrett, Owen             06 St. Paul's J              7:09                  
 14 Ryan, Zachery             06 Baltimore Sc              7:12                  
 15 Chafe, Cameron            06 Mobile Central High       7:14                  
 16 Bolander, Kayden          06 Octagon Pond              7:27                  
 17 Thomas, Reilly            06 Juniper Ridg              7:36                  
 18 Decker, Ben               06 Juniper Ridg              7:38                  
 19 Marcus, Lush              06 St. Kevin's               7:47                  
 20 Howlett, Colby            06 St. Kevin's               7:52                  
 21 O'Neill, Darcy            06 Mobile Central High       7:53                  
 22 Mohammed, Alehamolou      06 Learys Brook              7:56                  
 23 Alshrif, Jalal            06 Learys Brook              8:29                  
 24 Ezekiel, Ben              06 Brother Rice              8:57    6             
 25 Whitten, Dylan            06 Cowan Height             10:58                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     10    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:    25:29.00                                                    
         Average:     6:22.25                                                    


Return to Results