Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 2004-2005

Results last updated - Sunday, September 30th, 2018 @ 02:04pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2004-05
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dodd, Maria               05 Brother Rice              6:00    1             
  2 Holden, Megan             04 St. Peter's               6:07    2             
  3 Jarding, Pernille         05 Lakecrest In              6:23                  
  4 Hudson, Juliette          05 Villanova Ju              6:28                  
  5 Strang, Reagan            05 Donald C. Ja              6:45                  
  6 Ivey, Deidre              04 Brother Rice              6:49    3             
  7 Chipman, Julia            04 Brother Rice              6:54    4             
  8 Hardy, Jenna              05 Holy Trinity              6:54                  
  9 Pelley, Stephanie         05 Brother Rice              7:04    5             
 10 Everson, Julia            05 Holy Trinity              7:06                  
 11 Quinlan, Kathleen         04 Brother Rice              7:07    6             
 12 Mack, Grace               05 Beaconsfield              7:16                  
 13 Dyke, Molly               04 St. Peter's               7:19    7             
 14 Whalen, Sophie            05 Brother Rice              7:26    8             
 15 O'Neill, Emma             04 Mobile Central High       7:27                  
 16 Woods, Natalie            05 Holy Trinity              7:35                  
 17 Belbin, Charlotte         04 Brother Rice              7:37    9             
 18 Reimer, Julia             04 Brother Rice              7:38   10             
 19 White, Anna               05 Learys Brook              7:39                  
 20 Kidune, Arsema            04 Beaconsfield              7:49                  
 21 Aylward, Kelly            05 Mobile Central High       7:51                  
 22 Hu, Jenna                 05 St. Paul's J              7:56                  
 23 Somerton, Catherine       04 St. Peter's               8:00   11             
 24 Woldesenbet, Mekdemawit   05 Beaconsfield              8:07                  
 25 Manor, Riley              05 Holy Trinity              8:10                  
 26 Chafe, Nina               05 Lakecrest In              8:13                  
 27 Kenny, Robyn              04 Baltimore Sc              8:51                  
 28 Greek, Karen              04 St. Peter's               8:57   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     13    1    3    4    5    6    8    9   10     
      Total Time:    26:47.00                                                    
         Average:     6:41.75                                                    
   2 St. Peter's Junior High/M    32    2    7   11   12                         
      Total Time:    30:23.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.75                                                    


Return to Results