Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 29, 2018

Grades 8 & 9 Boys born in 2004-2005

Results last updated - Sunday, September 30th, 2018 @ 02:04pm
                              
 
Event 10  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2004-05
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stephen, Finlay           04 St. Bonavent              5:28                  
  2 Reid, Aaron               05 St. Paul's J              5:33    1             
  3 Lawlor, Brady             05 École Rocher              5:45                  
  4 Avery, Thomas             05 Brookside In              5:46                  
  5 Chislett, Alex            04 St. Paul's J              6:08    2             
  6 Barandiaram, Jon          04 St. Peter's               6:15    3             
  7 Pendergast, Chris         04 Beaconsfield              6:29                  
  8 Dillon, Rory              05 Mobile Central High       6:35                  
  9 Santander, Raimundo       04 MacDonald Dr              6:36                  
 10 Hodder, Maconaughay       05 Villanova Ju              6:40                  
 11 Tibault, Cole             05 Brother Rice              6:42                  
 12 Dormody, Peter            05 St. Paul's J              6:46    4             
 13 Egli, William             04 St. Paul's J              6:47    5             
 14 Corbett, Alex             05 St. Peter's               6:49    6             
 15 Dalton, Jayson            04 St. Peter's               6:54    7             
 16 Pepe, Matteo              05 St. Paul's J              6:54    8             
 17 Harris, Ethan             05 Brother Rice              7:06                  
 18 Slade, Kevin              05 Carbonear Academy         7:18                  
 19 Queen, Hunter             04 Lakecrest In              7:20                  
 20 Button, Neal              05 Carbonear Academy         7:49                  
 21 Fahey, Alex               05 St. Peter's               8:01    9             
 22 Haslam, Nicholas          05 Lakecrest In              8:04                  
 23 Fortune, Eric             05 Holy Trinity              8:17                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Paul's Junior High Sc    12    1    2    4    5    8                    
      Total Time:    25:14.00                                                    
         Average:     6:18.50                                                    
   2 St. Peter's Junior High/M    25    3    6    7    9                         
      Total Time:    27:59.00                                                    
         Average:     6:59.75                                                    


Return to Results