Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 6, 2018

Grade 4 Boys born in 2009

Results last updated - Sunday, October 07th, 2018 @ 06:00pm
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2009
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McKenna, Ben              09 Macdonald Dr              4:17    1             
  2 Tohme, Mahmoud            09 Bishop Abrah              4:24                  
  3 Andersen, Jonathan        09 St. George's              4:26                  
  4 Greene, Cole              09 St. Anne's A              4:31                  
  5 Gamberg, Maximus          09 Topsail Elementary        4:33    2             
  6 Murphy, Max               09 Newtown Elem              4:36    3             
  7 Penney, Jack              09 Vanier Elementary         4:37    4             
  8 Doucet, Liam              09 St. Teresa's              4:37    5             
  9 Griffiths, Nick           09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:41    6             
 10 Grandy, Nicholas          09 Octagon Pond              4:42    7             
 11 Bath, Grayden             09 Elizabeth Pa              4:43    8             
 12 Mahoney, Dylan            09 Mary Queen o              4:44    9             
 13 Mahoney, Jackson          09 Mary Queen o              4:48   10             
 14 Luff, Harrison            09 Newtown Elem              4:49   11             
 15 Marshall, Quinn           09 Topsail Elementary        4:49   12             
 16 Cerqueira, Jake           09 Mary Queen o              4:50   13             
 17 Patey, Daniel             09 St. Mary's E              4:51   14             
 18 McGrath, Alex             09 Vanier Elementary         4:52   15             
 19 Lane, Blake               09 Newtown Elem              4:53   16             
 20 Parmiter, George          09 Bishop Feild              4:54                  
 21 Cowan, Benjamin           09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:55   17             
 22 Power, Ben                09 Holy Family               4:56   18             
 23 Percy, Jacob              09 Topsail Elementary        4:57   19             
 24 Long, Mason               09 St. Mary's E              4:57   20             
 25 Hopkins, Noah             09 Holy Trinity              4:58   21             
 26 Griffiths, Joe            09 St. Matthew's Elem        5:03   22             
 27 Richardson, Quinn         09 Holy Trinity              5:04   23             
 28 Yetman, Kaleb             09 Vanier Elementary         5:05   24             
 29 Earle, Matthew            09 Vanier Elementary         5:06   25             
 30 Abusara, Yaman            09 Macdonald Dr              5:07   26             
 31 Snelgrove, Aidan          09 Newtown Elem              5:07   27             
 32 Murrin, Ace-Lynd          09 Mary Queen o              5:07                  
 33 Dawe, Simon               09 St. Bonavent              5:08   28             
 34 Bath, Cameron             09 Elizabeth Pa              5:10   29             
 35 Penney, Jonathan          09 Holy Trinity              5:10   30             
 36 Jackman, Coles            09 St. Bonavent              5:11   31             
 37 Little, Alexander         09 St. George's              5:12                  
 38 Ackerman, Bradley         09 Holy Cross E              5:12   32             
 39 Bartlett, Liam            09 Topsail Elementary        5:13   33             
 40 Benson, Aidan             09 Cowan Height              5:14   34             
 41 Healey, John David        09 Hazelwood El              5:14                  
 42 Culleton, Noah            09 St. Matthew's Elem        5:14   35             
 43 Rowe, Keegan              09 Holy Cross E              5:14   36             
 44 Lane, Sam                 09 Holy Cross E              5:17   37             
 45 Lodge, Alex               09 Paradise Elementary       5:18   38             
 46 Cerqueira, Max            09 Mary Queen o              5:19   39             
 47 Griffiths, Ethan          09 Mary Queen o              5:19   40             
 48 Power, Riley              09 Paradise Elementary       5:19   41             
 49 Fitzgerald, Alex          09 Macdonald Dr              5:20   42             
 50 Piercey, James            09 Vanier Elementary         5:21   43             
 51 Fitzgerald, Josh          09 Mary Queen o              5:22   44             
 52 Wood, Jake                09 Elizabeth Pa              5:22   45             
 53 Wilson, Nathan            09 Vanier Elementary         5:23   46             
 54 Kane, Michael             09 Cowan Height              5:24   47             
 55 Case Strickland, Gabe     09 Newtown Elem              5:25   48             
 56 Gale-Muise, Leo           09 Admiral's Academy         5:25                  
 57 Dalley, Jack              09 Holy Trinity              5:26   49             
 58 Youden, Alex              09 Holy Trinity              5:27   50             
 59 Boyd, Nathan              09 Holy Trinity              5:28   51             
 60 Doucet, Aiden             09 St. Teresa's              5:28   52             
 61 Hardy, Jack               09 Holy Trinity              5:29   53             
 62 Evans, Jake               09 Mary Queen o              5:30   54             
 63 Ash, Graeme               09 Mary Queen o              5:32   55             
 64 Ring, Patrick             09 St. Bonavent              5:33   56             
 65 Tarrant, Kaden            09 Admiral's Academy         5:33                  
 66 Hough, Liam               09 Newtown Elem              5:34   57             
 67 Budgell, Cole             09 Newtown Elem              5:34   58             
 68 Kennedy, Benjamin         09 Newtown Elem              5:35   59             
 69 Buott, William            09 Morris Academy            5:35                  
 70 Rideout, Maxwell          09 Macdonald Dr              5:36   60             
 71 Coady, Jack               09 Bishop Feild              5:36                  
 72 Arbuckle, Jaxon           09 Mary Queen o              5:37   61             
 73 Roche, Sullivan           09 Mary Queen o              5:37   62             
 74 Devereaux, Evan           09 St. Teresa's              5:38   63             
 75 O'Callaghan, Calum        09 Mary Queen o              5:39   64             
 76 Crane, Kiptyn             09 Octagon Pond              5:40   65             
 77 Abbott, Noah              09 Elizabeth Pa              5:40   66             
 78 Rossiter, Will            09 Topsail Elementary        5:42   67             
 79 Bishop, Nathan            09 Holy Family               5:44   68             
 80 McDonald, Adam            09 Cowan Height              5:47   69             
 81 Dunne, Parker             09 Mary Queen o              5:50                  
 82 Carrigan, Connor          09 Paradise Elementary       5:51   70             
 83 Sharpe, Jack              09 Octagon Pond              5:52   71             
 84 Hawkins, Daniel           09 Elizabeth Pa              5:52   72             
 85 Doyle, Connor             09 Baltimore Sc              5:53                  
 86 Mitchell, Ian             09 Holy Trinity              5:53   73             
 87 Stephen, Torin            09 St. Bonavent              5:54   74             
 88 Collins, Liam             05 Bishop Feild              5:54                  
 89 Hunt, Cohen               09 Newtown Elem              5:57   75             
 90 Donnan, Anthony           09 Cowan Height              5:57   76             
 91 Hooper, Alex              09 Roncalli Ele              5:59   77             
 92 Short, George             09 St. Matthew's Elem        6:00   78             
 93 Fudge, Zackary            09 Morris Academy            6:02                  
 94 Trouposkiadis, William    09 Newtown Elem              6:02   79             
 95 Earle, Lucas              09 St. Teresa's              6:03   80             
 96 Everson, Owen             09 Holy Trinity              6:04   81             
 97 Greene, Rory              09 Holy Family               6:06   82             
 98 Murray, Ethan             09 Roncalli Ele              6:07   83             
 99 Porter, Noah              09 Elizabeth Pa              6:09   84             
100 Edison White, Carter      09 St. Bonavent              6:11   85             
101 Feltham, Sam              09 St. Bonavent              6:12   86             
102 Whelan, Hunter            09 Octagon Pond              6:13   87             
103 Randell, Brayden          09 Elizabeth Pa              6:14   88             
104 Ryan, Jake                09 Octagon Pond              6:16   89             
105 Williams, Luke            09 Cowan Height              6:17   90             
106 Luke, Kavanagh            09 Holy Trinity              6:18   91             
107 Chafe, Aiden              09 St. Mary's E              6:18   92             
108 Lind, Sebastian           09 École des Gr              6:21                  
109 Frost, Ethan              09 Elizabeth Pa              6:22   93             
110 Strugnell, Jaxson         09 Holy Trinity              6:22   94             
111 Waddleton, Grant          09 Elizabeth Pa              6:23   95             
112 Quilty, Tristan           09 Holy Cross E              6:25   96             
113 O'Brien, Rogan            09 Mary Queen o              6:26   97             
114 Huzaifa, Muhammad         09 Mary Queen o              6:26   98             
115 O'Keefe, Conor            09 Cowan Height              6:28   99             
116 Hicks, Patrick            09 Holy Trinity              6:29  100             
117 Gibbons, Joshua           09 Holy Family               6:31  101             
118 James, Isaac              09 Cowan Height              6:32  102             
119 Powell, Brayden           09 Elizabeth Pa              6:34  103             
120 Roche, Noah               09 Mary Queen o              6:36  104             
121 Whitty, Ryan              09 Holy Trinity              6:39  105             
122 Williams, Matt            09 Cowan Height              6:43  106             
123 Monk, Nathan              09 Holy Trinity              6:44  107             
124 Hedges, Ethan             09 Admiral's Academy         6:46                  
125 Mercer, Andrew            09 Elizabeth Pa              6:47  108             
126 Gambin, Jesse             09 Holy Trinity              6:47  109             
127 Vere-Holloway, Grady      09 Elizabeth Pa              6:55  110             
128 Burgess, Charlie          09 St. Francis               6:55                  
129 Williams, Mackinley       09 Elizabeth Pa              6:56  111             
130 Abbott, Evan              09 Newtown Elem              7:02  112             
131 Harding, Judah            09 Elizabeth Pa              7:03  113             
132 Earle, Aiden              09 Holy Trinity              7:03  114             
133 Bowes, Luke               09 Macdonald Dr              7:10  115             
134 Lacey, Denver             09 Elizabeth Pa              7:11  116             
135 Stacey, Alexander         09 Newtown Elem              7:11  117             
136 Scott, Lucas              09 Holy Trinity              7:11  118             
137 Mandville, Ewan           09 St. Mary's E              7:12  119             
138 Hurley, Ronan             09 Mary Queen o              7:15                  
139 Samson, Todd              09 Newtown Elem              7:18  120             
140 Vardy, Luke               09 Paradise Elementary       7:18  121             
141 Stapleton, Malachy        09 St. Mary's E              7:19  122             
142 Rogers, Colin             09 Roncalli Ele              7:20  123             
143 North, Matthew            09 Elizabeth Pa              7:21  124             
144 Squires, Nicholas         09 Holy Trinity              7:22  125             
145 Thompson, Liam            09 Elizabeth Pa              7:22  126             
146 Cranford, Ben             09 Roncalli Ele              7:27  127             
147 Rogers, Benjamin          09 Roncalli Ele              7:27  128             
148 Lethbridge, Liam          09 Morris Academy            7:29                  
149 Massey, Culainn           09 Holy Trinity              7:30  129             
150 Benoit, Grant             09 Elizabeth Pa              7:35  130             
151 Pierce, Ethan             09 Bishop Abrah              7:38                  
152 Brazil, Preston           09 Baltimore Sc              7:38                  
153 Roche, Jack               09 Mary Queen o              7:45  131             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newtown Elementary /mp       57    3   11   16   27   48   57   58   59   75
      Total Time:    19:25.00                                                    
         Average:     4:51.25                                                    
   2 Topsail Elementary           66    2   12   19   33   67                    
      Total Time:    19:32.00                                                    
         Average:     4:53.00                                                    
   3 Vanier Elementary            68    4   15   24   25   43   46               
      Total Time:    19:40.00                                                    
         Average:     4:55.00                                                    
   4 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       71    9   10   13   39   40   44   54   55   61
      Total Time:    19:41.00                                                    
         Average:     4:55.25                                                    
   5 St. Matthew's Elem           80    6   17   22   35   78                    
      Total Time:    19:53.00                                                    
         Average:     4:58.25                                                    
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   123   21   23   30   49   50   51   53   73   81
      Total Time:    20:38.00                                                    
         Average:     5:09.50                                                    
   7 Macdonald Drive Elementar   129    1   26   42   60  115                    
      Total Time:    20:20.00                                                    
         Average:     5:05.00                                                    
   8 Elizabeth Park Elementary   148    8   29   45   66   72   84   88   93   95
      Total Time:    20:55.00                                                    
         Average:     5:13.75                                                    
   9 St. Bonaventure's College   189   28   31   56   74   85   86               
      Total Time:    21:46.00                                                    
         Average:     5:26.50                                                    
  10 St. Teresa's School/SJ      200    5   52   63   80                         
      Total Time:    21:46.00                                                    
         Average:     5:26.50                                                    
  11 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    201   32   36   37   96                         
      Total Time:    22:08.00                                                    
         Average:     5:32.00                                                    
  12 Cowan Heights Elementary    226   34   47   69   76   90   99  102  106     
      Total Time:    22:22.00                                                    
         Average:     5:35.50                                                    
  13 Octagon Pond Elementary     230    7   65   71   87   89                    
      Total Time:    22:27.00                                                    
         Average:     5:36.75                                                    
  14 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   245   14   20   92  119  122                    
      Total Time:    23:18.00                                                    
         Average:     5:49.50                                                    
  15 Holy Family School /par     269   18   68   82  101                         
      Total Time:    23:17.00                                                    
         Average:     5:49.25                                                    
  16 Paradise Elementary         270   38   41   70  121                         
      Total Time:    23:46.00                                                    
         Average:     5:56.50                                                    
  17 Roncalli Elementry/SJ       410   77   83  123  127  128                    
      Total Time:    26:53.00                                                    
         Average:     6:43.25                                                    


Return to Results