Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 6, 2018

Grade 5 Girls born in 2008

Results last updated - Sunday, October 07th, 2018 @ 06:00pm
                              
 
Event 3  Girls 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2008
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dodd, Sarah               08 Bishop Abrah              4:26    1             
  2 Quinlan, Leah             08 Macdonald Dr              4:36                  
  3 MacDonald, Abby           08 Paradise Elementary       4:43                  
  4 Pomroy, Paige             08 St. Anne's A              4:45    2             
  5 Yetman, Clara             08 Mary Queen o              4:48    3             
  6 Emberley, Isabella        08 Mary Queen o              4:48    4             
  7 Scott, Ella               08 Roncalli Ele              4:50    5             
  8 Murphy, Katelyn           08 Paradise Elementary       4:51                  
  9 Healey, Kenedi            08 St. Anne's A              4:51    6             
 10 Swain, Brooke             08 St. Bernard'              4:52    7             
 11 Murrin, Isabella          08 Mary Queen o              4:53    8             
 12 Yang, Julia               08 Larkhall Academy          4:54                  
 13 Angelopoulos, Kate        08 Newtown Elem              4:56    9             
 14 Seymour, Ava              08 St. Bonavent              4:57                  
 15 Achiek, Athiei            08 Mary Queen o              4:58   10             
 16 Dooley, Rachel            08 Juniper Ridg              5:02   11             
 17 Reid, Brooklyn            08 Octagon Pond              5:02   12             
 18 Gebrelibanos, Ferez       08 Bishop Abrah              5:03   13             
 19 Chipman, Kara             08 St. Teresa's              5:04                  
 20 Bassler, Julia            08 Rennie's Riv              5:04                  
 21 Selemani, Asha            08 Baltimore Sc              5:05                  
 22 Coady, Kylee              08 Roncalli Ele              5:06   14             
 23 Rose, Jorja               08 Paradise Elementary       5:06                  
 24 Mullowney, Abby           08 St. Bernard'              5:07   15             
 25 Foley, Morgan             08 Octagon Pond              5:08   16             
 26 McNeil, Jenna             08 Mary Queen o              5:08   17             
 27 Goodland, Maria           08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:09   18             
 28 Janes, Abbey              08 Vanier Elementary         5:09                  
 29 Quinton, Isabella         08 Villanova Ju              5:10                  
 30 Dalton, Kate              08 St. Bernard'              5:10   19             
 31 Hynes, Keira              08 Juniper Ridg              5:13   20             
 32 Lambe, Ava                08 St. Anne's A              5:15   21             
 33 O'Neill, Sophie           08 Roncalli Ele              5:18   22             
 34 Davis, Rachel             08 St. Francis               5:20                  
 35 Aubrey-Bussler, Charlott  08 Bishop Feild              5:21                  
 36 Richardson, Lexy          08 Macdonald Dr              5:21                  
 37 Pop, Olivia               08 Juniper Ridg              5:22   23             
 38 Drake, Ava                08 Roncalli Ele              5:25   24             
 39 Moffett, Guinevere        08 St. Teresa's              5:25                  
 40 Lambe, Julia              08 Hazelwood El              5:26                  
 41 Clarke, Autumn            08 Goulds Elementary         5:28                  
 42 Tuff, Victoria            08 Newtown Elem              5:29   25             
 43 White, Bridget            08 St. Francis               5:29                  
 44 Chaytor, Alexis           08 St. Bernard'              5:30   26             
 45 Nevielle, Madalynn        08 Elizabeth Pa              5:31                  
 46 Nahhat, Marwa             08 Bishop Abrah              5:32   27             
 47 Martin, Laura             08 Newtown Elem              5:33   28             
 48 Angelopoulos, Sophie      08 Newtown Elem              5:34   29             
 49 Penny, Sarah              08 Roncalli Ele              5:36   30             
 50 MacLean, Lily             08 Mary Queen o              5:37   31             
 51 O'Dea, Reese              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:39   32             
 52 Simmons, Claire           08 Mary Queen o              5:40   33             
 53 Shugarue, Emily           08 Roncalli Ele              5:41   34             
 54 Hunt, Natalie             08 Holy Cross E              5:41                  
 55 Slaney, Sophie            08 Juniper Ridg              5:42   35             
 56 Penney, Abigail           08 Vanier Elementary         5:43                  
 57 Martyn, Freya             08 St. Francis               5:45                  
 58 Sinnott, Emily            08 Goulds Elementary         5:45                  
 59 McGrath, Sarah            08 St. Anne's A              5:46   36             
 60 Boland, Avianna           08 Baltimore Sc              5:47                  
 61 Howell, Lily              08 Macdonald Dr              5:52                  
 62 Dinn, Robyn               08 Goulds Elementary         5:55                  
 63 Smith, Madison            08 Roncalli Ele              5:55   37             
 64 Fancey, Olivia            08 St. Matthew's Elem        6:00   38             
 65 Penney, Anastasia         08 Holy Cross E              6:03                  
 66 Peddle, Grace             08 Newtown Elem              6:03   39             
 67 Peach, Katelyn            08 Upper Gullie              6:06                  
 68 Collins, Kimberley        08 Bishop Abrah              6:10   40             
 69 Garreffa, Alexandra       08 Brookside In              6:11                  
 70 White, Hannah             08 Juniper Ridg              6:12   41             
 71 O'Brien, Claudia          08 Cowan Height              6:16   42             
 72 Lawrence, Olivia          08 Newtown Elem              6:18   43             
 73 Richmond, Rory            08 Cowan Height              6:19   44             
 74 King, Maggie              08 Baltimore Sc              6:19                  
 75 Hillier, Sarah            08 St. George's              6:20                  
 76 Williams, Mackenzie       08 Juniper Ridg              6:26   45             
 77 Allison, Mackenzie        08 Newtown Elem              6:30   46             
 78 Barker, Elliot            08 Lakecrest In              6:31                  
 79 Roberts, Rebecca          08 Octagon Pond              6:45   47             
 80 Gallant, Presley          08 Octagon Pond              6:46   48             
 81 Finn, Leah                08 Roncalli Ele              6:52   49             
 82 Winsor, Alexanria         08 Juniper Ridg              7:01   50             
 83 O'Driscoll, Jane          08 St. Bernard'              7:02   51             
 84 Lien, Ellie               08 Juniper Ridg              7:02   52             
 85 Gushue, Ella              08 Hazelwood El              7:07                  
 86 Doyle, Catherine          08 St. Augustin              7:08                  
 87 McGrath, Ava              08 Elizabeth Pa              7:14                  
 88 Porter-Whittle, Raina     08 St. Teresa's              7:15                  
 89 Ghaney, Casey             08 Holy Cross E              7:19                  
 90 Newman, Anna              08 Hazelwood El              7:20                  
 91 Melindy, Julie            08 Cowan Height              7:20   53             
 92 Short, Vanessa            08 St. Matthew's Elem        7:21   54             
 93 Ruiz, Iliana              08 Juniper Ridg              7:32   55             
 94 Gillingham, Chloe         08 Juniper Ridg              7:39   56             
 95 Donahue, Sadie            08 Juniper Ridg              7:40   57             
 96 McCarthy, Ava             08 Upper Gullie              7:41                  
 97 Pretty, Faith             08 Mary Queen o              7:42                  
 98 Snow, Kate                08 Juniper Ridg              7:49   58             
 99 Williams, Sophia          08 Holy Family               7:52                  
100 Harnett, Morgan           08 Juniper Ridg              7:55   59             
101 Chard, Hailey             08 Holy Family               8:04                  
102 Walsh, Emily              08 St. George's              8:16                  
103 Burt, Isabella            08 Cowan Height              8:35   60             
104 McCarthy, Brooklyn        08 Juniper Ridg              8:45   61             
105 McVean, Leah              08 St. Matthew's Elem        9:03   62             
106 Mathieson, Katie Jane     08 Elizabeth Pa              9:29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       25    3    4    8   10   17   31   33          
      Total Time:    19:27.00                                                    
         Average:     4:51.75                                                    
   2 Roncalli Elementry/SJ        65    5   14   22   24   30   34   37   49     
      Total Time:    20:39.00                                                    
         Average:     5:09.75                                                    
   3 St. Anne's Academy /dunvi    65    2    6   21   36                         
      Total Time:    20:37.00                                                    
         Average:     5:09.25                                                    
   4 St. Bernard's Elementary     67    7   15   19   26   51                    
      Total Time:    20:39.00                                                    
         Average:     5:09.75                                                    
   5 Bishop Abraham El /sj        81    1   13   27   40                         
      Total Time:    21:11.00                                                    
         Average:     5:17.75                                                    
   6 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    89   11   20   23   35   41   45   50   52   55
      Total Time:    21:19.00                                                    
         Average:     5:19.75                                                    
   7 Newtown Elementary /mp       91    9   25   28   29   39   43   46          
      Total Time:    21:32.00                                                    
         Average:     5:23.00                                                    
   8 Octagon Pond Elementary     123   12   16   47   48                         
      Total Time:    23:41.00                                                    
         Average:     5:55.25                                                    
   9 St. Matthew's Elem          142   18   32   38   54   62                    
      Total Time:    24:09.00                                                    
         Average:     6:02.25                                                    
  10 Cowan Heights Elementary    199   42   44   53   60                         
      Total Time:    28:30.00                                                    
         Average:     7:07.50                                                    


Return to Results