Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 6, 2018

Grade 5 Boys born in 2008

Results last updated - Sunday, October 07th, 2018 @ 06:00pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2008
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Walsh, Declan             08 Macdonald Dr              4:10                  
  2 Hynes, Cole               08 Vanier Elementary         4:15    1             
  3 Masek, Adam               08 Vanier Elementary         4:16    2             
  4 Spurrell, Ben             08 Newtown Elem              4:18    3             
  5 Powell, Marcus            08 St. George's              4:19                  
  6 Ozon, Daniel              08 Juniper Ridg              4:19    4             
  7 Petten, Jackson           08 Admiral's Academy         4:19                  
  8 Sweeney, Cian             08 St. Mary's E              4:24    5             
  9 McGie, Alex               08 Holy Cross E              4:24                  
 10 Whalen, Isaac             08 Bishop Feild              4:29                  
 11 Foran, Thomas             08 Mary Queen o              4:31    6             
 12 Goodland, Samuel          08 St. Matthew's Elem        4:31    7             
 13 Hodder, Kai               08 Villanova Ju              4:33                  
 14 Thoms, Jack               08 École des Gr              4:34    8             
 15 Peddle, Isaac             08 Newtown Elem              4:35    9             
 16 Whalen, Austin            08 St. Teresa's              4:37                  
 17 Strapp, Gerald            08 Holy Cross E              4:38                  
 18 Simone Beyene, Moses      08 Bishop Abrah              4:39                  
 19 Pinsent, Jeffrey          08 Paradise Elementary       4:43                  
 20 Moore, James              08 St. Matthew's Elem        4:43   10             
 21 Long, Michael             08 St. Mary's E              4:45   11             
 22 Emberley, Nason           08 Newtown Elem              4:49   12             
 23 Waterman, Andrew          08 St. Francis               4:54                  
 24 Hickey, Cole              08 Newtown Elem              4:56   13             
 25 Bridon-Bridle, Fergus     08 Cowan Height              4:57   14             
 26 Gosse, Aiden              08 Upper Gullie              4:57                  
 27 Button, Adam              08 Carbonear Academy         4:58                  
 28 Power, Aiden              08 St. Francis               4:58                  
 29 Collins, Dashiell         08 Vanier Elementary         5:00   15             
 30 Ryan, James               08 Mary Queen o              5:01   16             
 31 Baillie, Jasper           08 Bishop Feild              5:02                  
 32 Thomas, Daniel            08 Mary Queen o              5:02   17             
 33 Kennedy, Nicholas         08 Bishop Abrah              5:04                  
 34 Saldanha, Teddy           08 St. Francis               5:06                  
 35 Stone, Henry              08 École des Gr              5:07   18             
 36 Almutawa, Jassem          08 Lakecrest In              5:08   19             
 37 Matthews, Jordan          08 St. Teresa's              5:09                  
 38 Harvey, Mitchell          08 Holy Trinity              5:09                  
 39 Hurley, Ryan              08 Newtown Elem              5:10   20             
 40 Marsh, Andrew             08 St. Mary's E              5:12   21             
 41 Welshman, Cole            08 Holy Family               5:15                  
 42 Dardar, Rani              08 St. Mary's E              5:16   22             
 43 Careen, Riley             08 Elizabeth Pa              5:18                  
 44 Barry, Ethan              08 Mary Queen o              5:20                  
 45 Snow, Keagan              08 École des Gr              5:21   23             
 46 Burke, Alex               08 Cowan Height              5:22   24             
 47 Hickey, Gussie            08 Holy Cross E              5:23                  
 48 Martin, Connor            08 Macdonald Dr              5:23                  
 49 Abbott, Matthew           08 Mary Queen o              5:24                  
 50 Chitsike, Tawana          08 Lakecrest In              5:26   25             
 51 Drake, Brayden            08 Cowan Height              5:26   26             
 52 Phillips, Noah            08 Cowan Height              5:30   27             
 53 Walsh, Cameron            08 Baltimore Sc              5:34   28             
 54 Slade, Colin              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:34   29             
 55 Morey, Lucas              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:35   30             
 56 Peters, Benjamin          08 Juniper Ridg              5:35   31             
 57 Callahan, Patrick         08 St. Anne's A              5:36                  
 58 Callanon, Charley         08 St. Teresa's              5:37                  
 59 Summers, Landen           08 Baltimore Sc              5:39   32             
 60 Kouam, Louis Michel       08 École des Gr              5:48   33             
 61 St.croix, Colton          08 Elizabeth Pa              5:49                  
 62 Caines, Daegan            08 Mary Queen o              5:50   34             
 63 Culp, Dorian              08 Lakecrest In              5:52   35             
 64 Coffin, Nicholas          08 Elizabeth Pa              5:53                  
 65 Walsh, Cole               08 Upper Gullie              5:55                  
 66 Lynch, Parker             08 Holy Family               5:58                  
 67 Pumphrey, Alexander       08 Vanier Elementary         5:59   36             
 68 Whalen, Daniel            08 Lakecrest In              6:00   37             
 69 Boland, Alexander         08 Baltimore Sc              6:02   38             
 70 Mercer, Jayden            08 Juniper Ridg              6:11   39             
 71 Warren, Liam              08 Lakecrest In              6:13   40             
 72 Green, Owen               08 Juniper Ridg              6:21   41             
 73 Boland, Jayden            08 Baltimore Sc              6:29   42             
 74 Oake, Brayden             08 St. George's              6:32                  
 75 Cleary, Alexander         08 St. Matthew's Elem        6:58   43             
 76 Cobb, Cameron             08 St. Augustin              7:11                  
 77 Mercer-White, Deacon      08 Juniper Ridg              7:46   44             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newtown Elementary /mp       37    3    9   12   13   20                    
      Total Time:    18:38.00                                                    
         Average:     4:39.50                                                    
   2 Vanier Elementary            54    1    2   15   36                         
      Total Time:    19:30.00                                                    
         Average:     4:52.50                                                    
   3 St. Mary's Elementary /sj    59    5   11   21   22                         
      Total Time:    19:37.00                                                    
         Average:     4:54.25                                                    
   4 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       73    6   16   17   34                         
      Total Time:    20:24.00                                                    
         Average:     5:06.00                                                    
   5 St. Matthew's Elem           76    7   10   29   30   43                    
      Total Time:    20:23.00                                                    
         Average:     5:05.75                                                    
   6 École des Grands-Vents       82    8   18   23   33                         
      Total Time:    20:50.00                                                    
         Average:     5:12.50                                                    
   7 Cowan Heights Elementary     91   14   24   26   27                         
      Total Time:    21:15.00                                                    
         Average:     5:18.75                                                    
   8 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   115    4   31   39   41   44                    
      Total Time:    22:26.00                                                    
         Average:     5:36.50                                                    
   9 Lakecrest Independent Sch   116   19   25   35   37   40                    
      Total Time:    22:26.00                                                    
         Average:     5:36.50                                                    
  10 Baltimore School Complex    140   28   32   38   42                         
      Total Time:    23:44.00                                                    
         Average:     5:56.00                                                    


Return to Results