Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 6, 2018

Grade 7 Girls born in 2006

Results last updated - Sunday, October 07th, 2018 @ 06:00pm
                              
 
Event 7  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2006
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Steeves, Claudia          06 Brother Rice              5:58                  
  2 McQueen, Sarah            06 Juniper Ridg              6:37    1             
  3 Butler, Tyra              06 Frank Robert              6:41                  
  4 Duffett, Ella             06 MacDonald Dr              6:56                  
  5 Best, Katie               06 St. Kevin's               7:08                  
  6 Murphy, Claire            06 Juniper Ridg              7:18    2             
  7 Chisholm, Flora           06 Brother Rice              7:22                  
  8 Meaney, Leigha            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:23    3             
  9 Davis-Tucker, Alyssa      06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:33    4             
 10 Brazil, Dakota            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:37    5             
 11 Lawrence, Jenna           06 St. Peter's               7:39                  
 12 Goodland, Lindsey         06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:40    6             
 13 Pendergast, Rebecca       06 Beaconsfield              7:51                  
 14 Fancey, Claire            06 St. Matthew's Elem        7:51    7             
 15 Murphy, Sarah             06 St. Bernard'              7:52                  
 16 Abbott, Courtney          06 St. Peter's               8:14                  
 17 McEvoy, Lily              06 Mobile Central High       8:24                  
 18 Power, Hannah             06 St. Matthew's Elem        8:26    8             
 19 Quigley, Sarah            06 St. Paul's J              8:28                  
 20 Hammond, Rachael          06 Juniper Ridg              8:46    9             
 21 Williams, Kate            06 Cowan Height              9:00                  
 22 Hillier, Maria            06 Juniper Ridg              9:02   10             
 23 Parsons, Lily             06 Juniper Ridg              9:24   11             
 24 Almutawa, Jude            06 Lakecrest In              9:40                  
 25 Fleming, Peyton           06 Juniper Ridg              9:50   12             
 26 Hawkins, Anna             06 Juniper Ridg             10:05   13             
 27 Parrell, Keira            06 St. Matthew's Elem       10:12   14             
 28 Ezeuko, Angela            06 Learys Brook             10:34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Matthew's Elem           18    3    4    5    6    7    8   14          
      Total Time:    30:13.00                                                    
         Average:     7:33.25                                                    
   2 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    22    1    2    9   10   11   12   13          
      Total Time:    31:43.00                                                    
         Average:     7:55.75                                                    


Return to Results