Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

26th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 6, 2018

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 2004-2005

Results last updated - Sunday, October 07th, 2018 @ 06:00pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2004-05
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Mount Pearl               5:45                  
  2 Dodd, Maria               05 Brother Rice              6:01    1             
  3 Holden, Megan             04 St. Peter's               6:04                  
  4 Simpson, Jenni            04 Glovertown Academy        6:07                  
  5 Hudson, Juliette          05 Villanova Ju              6:21                  
  6 Jarding, Pernille         05 Lakecrest In              6:40                  
  7 Ivey, Deidre              04 Brother Rice              6:44    2             
  8 Noseworthy, Clare         04 St. Paul's J              6:50    3             
  9 Nawaz, Justina            04 Mobile Central High       6:57                  
 10 Quinlan, Kathleen         04 Brother Rice              7:01    4             
 11 Steeves, Ella             04 Brother Rice              7:07    5             
 12 Woods, Natalie            05 Holy Trinity              7:08                  
 13 Pelley, Stephanie         05 Brother Rice              7:10    6             
 14 Hu, Annie                 05 St. Paul's J              7:11    7             
 15 Gibbons, Reagan           04 St. Paul's J              7:12    8             
 16 Newell, Abby              04 Brother Rice              7:18    9             
 17 Chipman, Julia            04 Brother Rice              7:20   10             
 18 Whalen, Sophie            05 Brother Rice              7:24   11             
 19 Hardy, Jenna              05 Holy Trinity              7:27                  
 20 Reimer, Julia             04 Brother Rice              7:30   12             
 21 Somerton, Cathrine        04 St. Peter's               7:35                  
 22 Russell, Hailey           05 Brother Rice              7:36   13             
 23 Fiander, Megan            04 Holy Trinity              7:37                  
 24 Dyke, Molly               04 St. Peter's               7:40                  
 25 Cantwell, Jessica         04 Holy Trinity              7:41                  
 26 White, Anna               05 Learys Brook              7:41                  
 27 Hall, Jessica             04 Brookside In              7:48                  
 28 Hu, Jenna                 05 St. Paul's J              7:51   14             
 29 White, Abigail            04 Mobile Central High       8:11                  
 30 Aylward, Kelly            05 Mobile Central High       8:13                  
 31 Patey, Kieley             06 Holy Trinity              8:19                  
 32 Manor, Riley              05 Holy Trinity              8:20                  
 33 Kenny, Robyn              04 Baltimore Sc              8:28                  
 34 Brown, Ella               05 St. Kevin's               8:33                  
 35 Parsons, Katie            04 Holy Trinity              8:38                  
 36 Kouam, Diane-Shirley      05 Learys Brook             11:11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Junior High     12    1    2    4    5    6    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:    26:53.00                                                    
         Average:     6:43.25                                                    
   2 St. Paul's Junior High Sc    32    3    7    8   14                         
      Total Time:    29:04.00                                                    
         Average:     7:16.00                                                    


Return to Results