27th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's

Meet #1, September 21, 2019
Organized by NLAA

Grade 4 Boys born in 2010

Results last updated - Monday, September 23rd, 2019 @ 01:06pm
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2010
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #667 Pearson, Henry       10 Rennie's Riv              4:11
  2 #624 Tocknell, Theo       10 Octagon Pond              4:45    1
  3 #596 Fahey, Luke          10 Octagon Pond              4:57    2
  4 #577 Rodgers, Nathan      10 Newtown Elem              5:04    3
  5 #164 Dunphy, Ian          10 Elizabeth Pa              5:07    4
  6 #213 Howlett, Dominic     10 Goulds Elementary         5:08    5
  7 #458 Luscombe, Hunter     10 Mary Queen o              5:09    6
  8 #769 Bradbury, Ethan      10 St. Teresa's              5:10    7
  9 #702 Power, Caleb         10 St. Francis               5:10
 10 #447 Foran, James         10 Mary Queen o              5:11    8
 11 #631 Graham, Aidan        10 Paradise Elementary       5:14    9
 12 #521 Balan, Nate          10 Newtown Elem              5:17   10
 13 #597 Haggerty, Benjamin   10 Octagon Pond              5:17   11
 14 #619 Snook, Christian     10 Octagon Pond              5:18   12
 15  #89 Summers, Ryder       10 Cape St. Fra              5:18   13
 16 #294 Simms, Jack          10 Holy Trinity              5:19   14
 17 #664 Noseworthy, Charles  10 Rennie's Riv              5:19
 18 #408 Greene, Xavier       10 Macdonald Dr              5:21   15
 19 #515 Abbott, Grant        10 Newtown Elem              5:22   16
 20 #550 Jones, Parker        10 Newtown Elem              5:25   17
 21 #871 Reid, Brady          10 Octagon Pond              5:26   18
 22 #436 Bonnah, Alex         10 Mary Queen o              5:26   19
 23 #180 Moore, Karson        10 Elizabeth Pa              5:27   20
 24 #522 Bennett, John        10 Newtown Elem              5:30   21
 25 #863 Juhez-Morin, Sacha   10 École des Gr              5:31   22
 26 #635 McCarthy, Luke       10 Paradise Elementary       5:35   23
 27 #474 Snook, Solomon       10 Mary Queen o              5:37   24
 28 #217 Park, Lucas          10 Goulds Elementary         5:39   25
 29 #796 Fowler, Zachary      10 Topsail Elementary        5:39   26
 30 #280 Hall, Grayson        10 Holy Trinity              5:40   27
 31 #466 Murrin, Michael      10 Mary Queen o              5:41   28
 32 #167 Harris, Benjamin     10 Elizabeth Pa              5:41   29
 33 #156 Burke, Riley         10 Elizabeth Pa              5:42   30
 34 #159 Chaulk, Lucas        10 Elizabeth Pa              5:42   31
 35 #163 Cooper, Roan         10 Elizabeth Pa              5:42   32
 36 #621 Strong, Andrew       10 Octagon Pond              5:43   33
 37 #590 Young, Parker        10 Newtown Elem              5:43   34
 38 #680 Doyle, Cohen         10 St. Bernard'              5:44
 39 #649 Swain, Nathan        10 Paradise Elementary       5:44   35
 40  #86 Power, Quinn         10 Cape St. Fra              5:44   36
 41 #862 Watt, Gabe           10 Bishop Feild              5:45
 42 #528 Chan, Ben            10 Newtown Elem              5:46   37
 43 #880 Miller, Reilly       10 St. Teresa's              5:48   38
 44 #278 Gillard, Nathan      10 Holy Trinity              5:49   39
 45  #83 Farrell, Nathan      10 Cape St. Fra              5:49   40
 46 #838 Shinkle, Leo         10 Vanier Elementary         5:50
 47 #679 Dalton, Grady        10 St. Bernard'              5:51
 48 #404 Collingwood, Henry   10 Macdonald Dr              5:52   41
 49 #432 Arnold, Luke         10 Mary Queen o              5:52   42
 50 #476 Taite, Aidan         10 Mary Queen o              5:53   43
 51 #290 O'Brien, Emmet       10 Holy Trinity              5:55   44
 52 #150 Ball, Aaron          10 Elizabeth Pa              5:58   45
 53 #128 Abrard, Nicolas      10 École des Gr              5:59   46
 54 #103 Hickey, Freddie      10 Cowan Height              5:59   47
 55 #778 Gunn, Leland         10 St. Teresa's              6:00   48
 56 #801 Mercer, Eric         10 Topsail Elementary        6:00   49
 57 #884 Briffett, Max        10 Mary Queen o              6:02   50
 58 #199 Zillman, Rylan       10 Elizabeth Pa              6:03   51
 59 #895 Colbourne, Noah      10 Cape St. Fra              6:05   52
 60 #629 Flannigan, Shane     10 Paradise Elementary       6:06   53
 61 #219 Walsh, Cooper        10 Goulds Elementary         6:07   54
 62 #102 Harvey, Max          10 Cowan Height              6:07   55
 63 #786 Anderson, Darwin     10 Topsail Elementary        6:08   56
 64 #849 Coady, Jack          10 Octagon Pond              6:08   57
 65 #623 Taylor, Leo          10 Octagon Pond              6:09   58
 66 #564 Moores, Riley        10 Newtown Elem              6:10   59
 67  #61 Organ, Ian           10 Bishop Feild              6:12
 68 #781 Mullowney, Rylan     10 St. Teresa's              6:14   60
 69 #632 Greening, Alex       10 Paradise Elementary       6:14   61
 70 #279 Grandy, Jonah        10 Holy Trinity              6:14   62
 71 #618 Sheppard, Charles    10 Octagon Pond              6:15   63
 72 #794 Ford, James          10 Topsail Elementary        6:17   64
 73 #410 Kieley, Joey         10 Macdonald Dr              6:18   65
 74 #874 Satton, Carter       10 Holy Trinity              6:20   66
 75 #284 Kelly, Jeremy        10 Holy Trinity              6:21   67
 76   #2 Boland, Chase        10 Baltimore Sc              6:21
 77 #454 Lambe, Elliott       10 Mary Queen o              6:22   68
 78 #194 Voisey, Ethan        10 Elizabeth Pa              6:23   69
 79 #275 Foote, Aiden         10 Holy Trinity              6:24   70
 80 #289 O'brien, Liam        10 Holy Trinity              6:27   71
 81 #423 Tilley, Jack         10 Macdonald Dr              6:29   72
 82 #566 Mulrooney, Gavin     10 Newtown Elem              6:30   73
 83 #869 Butt, Cayden         10 Octagon Pond              6:30   74
 84 #119 Ransome, Jesse       10 Cowan Height              6:33   75
 85 #449 Henry-Jeavons, Isaa  10 Mary Queen o              6:35   76
 86 #574 Quann, Cameron       10 Newtown Elem              6:35   77
 87 #737 Stanford, Patrick    10 St. Mary's E              6:35   78
 88 #460 Martin, Jack         10 Mary Queen o              6:37   79
 89 #610 Pennell, Lincon      10 Octagon Pond              6:38   80
 90 #889 Walsh, Desmond       10 St. Teresa's              6:38   81
 91 #115 McFadyen, Myles      10 Cowan Height              6:39   82
 92 #125 Tobin, James         10 Cowan Height              6:41   83
 93 #612 Price, Ryder         10 Octagon Pond              6:42   84
 94 #575 Quann, Levi          10 Newtown Elem              6:42   85
 95 #518 Angelopoulos, Colin  10 Newtown Elem              6:43   86
 96 #638 Murphy, James        10 Paradise Elementary       6:44   87
 97 #106 Hudson, Ryder        10 Cowan Height              6:44   88
 98 #297 Whelan, Luke         10 Holy Trinity              6:45   89
 99 #870 Hynes, Gabriel       10 St. Mary's E              6:46   90
100 #187 Rogers, Connor       10 Elizabeth Pa              6:47   91
101 #154 Bromley, Sam         10 Elizabeth Pa              6:48   92
102 #805 Parsons, Riley       10 Topsail Elementary        6:49   93
103 #198 Winsor, Cooper       10 Elizabeth Pa              6:50   94
104 #293 Sampson, Sterling    10 Holy Trinity              6:51   95
105 #216 Murphy, Grayson      10 Goulds Elementary         6:52   96
106 #818 Walsh, Dominic       10 Upper Gullie              6:53
107 #534 Fahey, Devon         10 Newtown Elem              6:55   97
108 #839 Stanley, Nathan      10 Vanier Elementary         6:56
109 #415 O'Brien, Gavin       10 Macdonald Dr              6:57   98
110 #803 Mouland, Riley       10 Topsail Elementary        6:57   99
111 #177 Lynch, Cohen         10 Elizabeth Pa              6:58  100
112 #784 Russell, Lucas       10 St. Teresa's              6:58  101
113 #532 Dilny, Spencer       10 Newtown Elem              6:59  102
114 #628 Crane, Logan         10 Paradise Elementary       7:03  103
115 #732 Marsh, Colin         10 St. Mary's E              7:03  104
116 #486 Goodland, Joshua     10 Mary Queen o              7:05
117 #846 Rowe, Eamon          10 St. Mary's E              7:06  105
118 #599 Hare, Cameron        10 Octagon Pond              7:09  106
119  #93 Barrett, Max         10 Cowan Height              7:13  107
120  #84 Hobbs, Carson        10 Cape St. Fra              7:15  108
121 #189 Schaefer, Liam       10 Elizabeth Pa              7:17  109
122  #92 Westcott, Samual     10 Cape St. Fra              7:17  110
123 #736 Sharpe, Thomas       10 St. Mary's E              7:17  111
124 #273 Decker, Joel         10 Holy Trinity              7:21  112
125 #287 Mahon, Mitchell      10 Holy Trinity              7:23  113
126 #271 Burnett, Gavin       10 Holy Trinity              7:24  114
127 #192 Sparkes, Liam        10 Elizabeth Pa              7:25  115
128 #523 Benoit, Nate         10 Newtown Elem              7:30  116
129 #450 Hubley, Ben          10 Mary Queen o              7:32  117
130 #499 Holden, Jack         10 Morris Academy            7:32
131 #372 King, Logan          10 Larkhall Academy          7:40
132 #557 Locke, Jack          10 Newtown Elem              7:41  118
133 #140 Stroia, Razvan       10 École des Gr              7:42  119
134 #823 Collins, James       10 Vanier Elementary         7:43
135 #579 Snelgrove, Ryan      10 Newtown Elem              7:46  120
136 #651 Waddleton, Keegan    10 Paradise Elementary       7:50  121
137 #685 Maan, Ishaan         10 St. Bonavent              7:52
138 #558 Ludlow, Parker       10 Newtown Elem              7:59  122
139 #166 Freake, Connor       10 Elizabeth Pa              8:03  123
140 #401 Brown, Kjaer         10 Macdonald Dr              8:03  124
141 #175 Lambert, Richard     10 Elizabeth Pa              8:05  125
142 #182 O'Reilly, Cameron    10 Elizabeth Pa              8:05  126
143 #537 Graham, Dylan        10 Newtown Elem              8:08  127
144 #247 Poisson, Ryder       10 Holy Family               8:09
145 #540 Hanlon, Logan        10 Newtown Elem              8:10  128
146 #133 Lahbib, Mohamed Hed  10 École des Gr              8:12  129
147 #852 Burry, Isaac         10 St. Teresa's              8:19  130
148 #607 Marrie, Chase        10 Octagon Pond              8:19  131
149   #4 Brophy, Logan        10 Baltimore Sc              8:32
150 #798 House, Johnathan     10 Topsail Elementary        8:34  132
151 #771 Bragg, Ryder         10 St. Teresa's              8:59  133
     #62 Organ, Sam           10 Bishop Feild              DQ

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Octagon Pond Elementary      26    1    2   11   12   18   33   57   58   63
      Total Time:    20:17.00
         Average:     5:04.25
   2 Newtown Elementary /mp       46    3   10   16   17   21   34   37   59   73
      Total Time:    21:08.00
         Average:     5:17.00
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       57    6    8   19   24   28   42   43   50   68
      Total Time:    21:23.00
         Average:     5:20.75
   4 Elizabeth Park Elementary    83    4   20   29   30   31   32   45   51   69
      Total Time:    21:57.00
         Average:     5:29.25
   5 Paradise Elementary         120    9   23   35   53   61   87  103  121
      Total Time:    22:39.00
         Average:     5:39.75
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   124   14   27   39   44   62   66   67   70   71
      Total Time:    22:43.00
         Average:     5:40.75
   7 Cape St. Francis Elementa   141   13   36   40   52  108  110
      Total Time:    22:56.00
         Average:     5:44.00
   8 St. Teresa's School/SJ      153    7   38   48   60   81  101  130  133
      Total Time:    23:12.00
         Average:     5:48.00
   9 Goulds Elementary           180    5   25   54   96
      Total Time:    23:46.00
         Average:     5:56.50
  10 Macdonald Drive Elementar   193   15   41   65   72   98  124
      Total Time:    24:00.00
         Average:     6:00.00
  11 Topsail Elementary          195   26   49   56   64   93   99  132
      Total Time:    24:04.00
         Average:     6:01.00
  12 Cowan Heights Elementary    259   47   55   75   82   83   88  107
      Total Time:    25:18.00
         Average:     6:19.50
  13 École des Grands-Vents      316   22   46  119  129
      Total Time:    27:24.00
         Average:     6:51.00
  14 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   377   78   90  104  105  111
      Total Time:    27:30.00
         Average:     6:52.50

Copyright © NLAA 2019