27th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's

Meet #1, September 21, 2019
Organized by NLAA

Grade 5 Boys born in 2009

Results last updated - Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ 02:31pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2009
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #413 McKenna, Ben         09 Macdonald Dr              4:22    1             
  2   #1 Haye, Cameron        09 Admiral's Academy         4:25                  
  3 #877 Littlejohn, Jacob    09 Mary Queen o              4:27                  
  4  #51 Tohme, Mahmoud       09 Bishop Abrah              4:27    2             
  5 #152 Bath, Grayden        09 Elizabeth Pa              4:39    3             
  6 #248 Power, Ben           09 Holy Family               4:41    4             
  7 #567 Murphy, Max          09 Newtown Elem              4:41    5             
  8 #835 Penney, Jack         09 Vanier Elementary         4:45    6             
  9 #833 McGrath, Alex        09 Vanier Elementary         4:46    7             
 10 #825 Earle, Matthew       09 Vanier Elementary         4:48    8             
 11  #63 Parmiter, George     09 Bishop Feild              4:52                  
 12 #686 Patey, Daniel        09 St. Bonavent              4:52                  
 13 #707 Andersen, Jonathan   09 St. George's              4:54                  
 14 #171 Jewer, Ryan          09 Elizabeth Pa              4:56    9             
 15 #395 Abusara, Yaman       09 Macdonald Dr              4:58   10             
 16 #777 Doucet, Liam         09 St. Teresa's              4:59                  
 17 #743 Desai, Aymon         09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:59                  
 18 #836 Piercey, James       09 Vanier Elementary         5:00   11             
 19 #699 Orsborn, Nathan      09 St. Francis               5:04                  
 20 #586 Vardy, Coen          09 Newtown Elem              5:05   12             
 21 #151 Bath, Cameron        09 Elizabeth Pa              5:06   13             
 22 #602 Hudson, Ronin        09 Octagon Pond              5:06   14             
 23 #316 Hopkins, Noah        09 Juniper Ridg              5:09   15             
 24 #897 Bartlett, Gabriel    09 St. Francis               5:09                  
 25 #633 Jones, Ethan         09 Paradise Elementary       5:11   16             
 26 #899 Jackman, Cole        09 St. Bonavent              5:11                  
 27 #730 Long, Mason          09 St. Mary's E              5:11                  
 28 #630 Gaulton, Mason       09 Paradise Elementary       5:12   17             
 29 #407 Fitzgerald, Alexand  09 Macdonald Dr              5:17   18             
 30 #221 Coffey, Jacob        09 Hazelwood El              5:18                  
 31 #578 Snelgrove, Aidan     09 Newtown Elem              5:19   19             
 32 #443 Doyle, Will          09 Mary Queen o              5:20   20             
 33 #634 Lodge, Alex          09 Paradise Elementary       5:21   21             
 34 #184 Paul, Marcus         09 Elizabeth Pa              5:21   22             
 35 #332 Penney, Jonathan     09 Juniper Ridg              5:23   23             
 36 #584 Trouposkiadis, Will  09 Newtown Elem              5:27   24             
 37 #885 Winsor, William      09 Goulds Elementary         5:29                  
 38 #840 Wilson, Nathan       09 Vanier Elementary         5:29   25             
 39  #94 Benson, Aidan        09 Cowan Height              5:30                  
 40 #240 Lynch, James         09 Holy Family               5:30   26             
 41 #776 Doucet, Aiden        09 St. Teresa's              5:32                  
 42 #111 Kane, Michael        09 Cowan Height              5:34                  
 43 #235 Freake, Ryder        09 Holy Family               5:35   27             
 44 #420 Rideout, Maxwell     09 Macdonald Dr              5:35   28             
 45 #814 Lawlor, Jaden        09 Upper Gullie              5:36                  
 46 #841 Yetman, Kaleb        09 Vanier Elementary         5:36   29             
 47 #696 MacLellan, Liam      09 St. Francis               5:36                  
 48  #57 Coady, Jack          09 Bishop Feild              5:37                  
 49 #186 Randell, Brayden     09 Elizabeth Pa              5:42   30             
 50  #58 Collins, Liam        09 Bishop Feild              5:43                  
 51 #365 Collins-Wall, Micha  09 Larkhall Academy          5:43                  
 52 #709 Little, Alexander    09 St. George's              5:44                  
 53 #233 Crann, Caden         09 Holy Family               5:44   31             
 54 #554 Kielly, Jonah        09 Newtown Elem              5:47   32             
 55 #644 Power, Riley         09 Paradise Elementary       5:50   33             
 56 #234 Duffett, Benjamin    09 Holy Family               5:50   34             
 57 #657 Doyle, Peter         09 Rennie's Riv              5:51   35             
 58 #232 Bishop, Nathan       09 Holy Family               5:56   36             
 59 #319 Kavanagh, Luke       09 Juniper Ridg              5:57   37             
 60 #470 Roche, Jack          09 Mary Queen o              5:59   38             
 61 #114 McDonald, Adam       09 Cowan Height              5:59                  
 62 #904 Stephen, Torin       09 St. Bonavent              6:00                  
 63 #237 Greene, Rory         09 Holy Family               6:01   39             
 64 #687 Ring, Patrick        09 St. Bonavent              6:01                  
 65 #627 Carrigan, Connor     09 Paradise Elementary       6:03   40             
 66 #215 Mulrooney, Logan     09 Goulds Elementary         6:03                  
 67 #467 O'Callaghan, Calum   09 Mary Queen o              6:05   41             
 68 #556 Leslie, Ty           09 Newtown Elem              6:08   42             
 69 #362 Lopez, Noah          09 Lakecrest In              6:09                  
 70 #444 Evans, Jake          09 Mary Queen o              6:19   43             
 71 #898 Barry, Jayden        09 St. Teresa's              6:19                  
 72 #547 Hough, Liam          09 Newtown Elem              6:24   44             
 73 #576 Roberts, Noah        09 Newtown Elem              6:25   45             
 74 #665 Oladipo, Samson      09 Rennie's Riv              6:26   46             
 75 #178 Mercer, Andrew       09 Elizabeth Pa              6:33   47             
 76 #538 Green, Logan         09 Newtown Elem              6:34   48             
 77 #346 Strugnell, Jaxson    09 Juniper Ridg              6:36   49             
 78 #396 Aggarwal, Yatish     09 Macdonald Dr              6:38   50             
 79 #656 Doyle, John          09 Rennie's Riv              6:39   51             
 80 #312 Gambin, Jesse        09 Juniper Ridg              6:41   52             
 81 #352 Whitty, Ryan         09 Juniper Ridg              6:46   53             
 82 #653 Alrawajfeh, Amr      09 Rennie's Riv              6:49   54             
 83 #594 Crane, Kiptyn        09 Octagon Pond              6:49   55             
 84   #7 Doyle, Connor        09 Baltimore Sc              6:51                  
 85 #609 Mitchell, Oliver     09 Octagon Pond              6:52   56             
 86 #356 Akpainyang, Enobong  09 Lakecrest In              6:54                  
 87 #735 Rideout, Cameron     09 St. Mary's E              6:57                  
 88 #496 Baker, Andrew        09 Morris Academy            6:58                  
 89 #281 Harris, Lincoln      09 Holy Trinity              7:01                  
 90 #549 Hunter, Logan        09 Newtown Elem              7:01   57             
 91  #50 Pierce, Ethan        09 Bishop Abrah              7:05   58             
 92 #617 Ryan, Jake           09 Octagon Pond              7:06   59             
 93  #34 Auchinleck Benoit,   09 Bishop Abrah              7:10   60             
 94 #650 Vardy, Luke          09 Paradise Elementary       7:11   61             
 95 #193 Vere-Holloway, Grad  09 Elizabeth Pa              7:13   62             
 96 #901 Smith, Isaac         09 Morris Academy            7:19                  
 97  #46 Jones, Lynkin        09 Bishop Abrah              7:38   63             
 98 #345 Squires, Nicholas    09 Juniper Ridg              7:41   64             
 99 #501 Lethbridge, Liam     09 Morris Academy            7:45                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            32    6    7    8   11   25   29               
      Total Time:    19:19.00                                                    
         Average:     4:49.75                                                    
   2 Elizabeth Park Elementary    47    3    9   13   22   30   47   62          
      Total Time:    20:02.00                                                    
         Average:     5:00.50                                                    
   3 Macdonald Drive Elementar    57    1   10   18   28   50                    
      Total Time:    20:12.00                                                    
         Average:     5:03.00                                                    
   4 Newtown Elementary /mp       60    5   12   19   24   32   42   44   45   48
      Total Time:    20:32.00                                                    
         Average:     5:08.00                                                    
   5 Paradise Elementary          87   16   17   21   33   40   61               
      Total Time:    21:34.00                                                    
         Average:     5:23.50                                                    
   6 Holy Family School /par      88    4   26   27   31   34   36   39          
      Total Time:    21:30.00                                                    
         Average:     5:22.50                                                    
   7 Juniper Ridge Intermediat   124   15   23   37   49   52   53   64          
      Total Time:    23:05.00                                                    
         Average:     5:46.25                                                    
   8 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      142   20   38   41   43                         
      Total Time:    23:43.00                                                    
         Average:     5:55.75                                                    
   9 Bishop Abraham El /sj       183    2   58   60   63                         
      Total Time:    26:20.00                                                    
         Average:     6:35.00                                                    
  10 Octagon Pond Elementary     184   14   55   56   59                         
      Total Time:    25:53.00                                                    
         Average:     6:28.25                                                    
  11 Rennie's River Elementary   186   35   46   51   54                         
      Total Time:    25:45.00                                                    
         Average:     6:26.25                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2019