27th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's

Meet #1, September 21, 2019
Organized by NLAA

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 2005-2006

Results last updated - Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ 02:31pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2005-06
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #29 Mack, Grace          05 Beaconsfield              5:55    1             
  2 #924 Steeves, Claudia     06 Brother Rice              6:10                  
  3 #265 Hudson, Juliette     05 Holy Spirit               6:34                  
  4  #78 Dodd, Maria          05 Brother Rice              6:45                  
  5 #425 Duffett, Ella        06 MacDonald Dr              7:22                  
  6  #80 Pelley, Stephanie    05 Brother Rice              7:23                  
  7  #32 Phillips, Serena     05 Beaconsfield              7:25    2             
  8 #922 Butler, Tyra         06 Frank Robert              7:32                  
  9 #394 White, Anna          05 Learys Brook              7:36                  
 10  #77 Chisholm, Flora      06 Brother Rice              8:13                  
 11  #31 Pendergast, Rebecca  06 Beaconsfield              8:16    3             
 12 #766 Hutchings, Allison   06 St. Peter's               8:16    4             
 13 #765 Holden, Maria        06 St. Peter's               8:17    5             
 14  #26 Brazil, Dakota       06 Beaconsfield              8:40    6             
 15 #921 Crummey, Laura       05 Brookside In              8:46                  
 16 #754 Hu, Annie            05 St. Paul's J              8:49                  
 17 #757 Quigley, Sarah       06 St. Paul's J              9:04                  
 18 #762 Coffey, Rachel       06 St. Peter's               9:05    7             
 19 #755 Hu, Jenna            05 St. Paul's J              9:06                  
 20 #759 Abbott, Courtney     06 St. Peter's               9:07    8             
 21 #717 Chaytor, Erika       06 St. Kevin's               9:09                  
 22 #380 Batten, Kyra         06 Learys Brook              9:21                  
 23 #379 Batten, Alexis       06 Learys Brook              9:24                  
 24  #33 Williams, Kate       06 Beaconsfield              9:40    9             
 25  #73 Myrick, Emily        05 Brookside In             11:10                  
 26  #71 Frankland, Abigail   05 Brookside In             11:10                  
 27  #27 Keeping, Chloe       06 Beaconsfield             12:35   10             
 28  #30 Parrell, Keira       06 Beaconsfield             12:43   11             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj     12    1    2    3    6    9   10   11          
      Total Time:    30:16.00                                                    
         Average:     7:34.00                                                    
   2 St. Peter's Junior High/M    24    4    5    7    8                         
      Total Time:    34:45.00                                                    
         Average:     8:41.25                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2019