27th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's

Meet #2, September 28, 2019
Organized by NLAA

Grade 4 Boys born in 2010

Results last updated - Monday, September 30th, 2019 @ 11:40am
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2010
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #710 Pearson, Henry      10 Rennie's Riv              4:13                  
  2 #2747 Tocknell, Theo      10 Octagon Pond              4:40    1             
  3 #2753 Mugford, Ryder      10 Octagon Pond              4:46    2             
  4  #185 Dunphy, Ian         10 Elizabeth Pa              4:48    3             
  5  #729 Perry, Cameron      10 St. Anne's A              4:51                  
  6  #144 Dehane, Sofiane     10 École des Gr              4:52    4             
  7  #796 Culleton, Thomas    10 St. Matthew's Elem        4:53                  
  8  #569 Abbott, Grant       10 Newtown Elem              4:55    5             
  9  #743 Donovan, Liam       10 St. Bonavent              5:01                  
 10   #78 Watt, Gabe          10 Bishop Feild              5:02                  
 11  #587 Fitzgerald, Grady   10 Newtown Elem              5:02    6             
 12  #466 Bonnah, Alex        10 Mary Queen o              5:04    7             
 13  #666 Rose, Sam           10 Octagon Pond              5:04    8             
 14  #615 Norris, Lucas       10 Newtown Elem              5:05    9             
 15  #649 Haggerty, Benjamin  10 Octagon Pond              5:06   10             
 16  #708 Noseworthy, Charle  10 Rennie's Riv              5:06                  
 17  #489 Luscombe, Hunter    10 Mary Queen o              5:06   11             
 18  #626 Rodgers, Nathan     10 Newtown Elem              5:08   12             
 19  #668 Snook, Christian    10 Octagon Pond              5:12   13             
 20  #335 Hall, Grayson       10 Holy Trinity              5:13   14             
 21  #484 King, Owen          10 Mary Queen o              5:13   15             
 22  #187 Harris, Benjamin    10 Elizabeth Pa              5:14   16             
 23  #733 Doyle, Cohen        10 St. Bernard'              5:15                  
 24  #105 Summers, Ryder      10 Cape St. Fra              5:16   17             
 25  #680 McCarthy, Luke      10 Paradise Elementary       5:16   18             
 26  #167 Ball, Aaron         10 Elizabeth Pa              5:18   19             
 27  #333 Gillian, Nathan     10 Holy Trinity              5:19   20             
 28  #174 Burke, Riley        10 Elizabeth Pa              5:20   21             
 29  #857 Fowler, Zachary     10 Topsail Elementary        5:20   22             
 30  #202 Moore, Karson       10 Elizabeth Pa              5:20   23             
 31  #576 Bennett, John       10 Newtown Elem              5:21   24             
 32  #470 Coonan, Jackson     10 Mary Queen o              5:21   25             
 33  #677 Graham, Aidan       10 Paradise Elementary       5:21   26             
 34  #444 Greene, Xavier      10 Macdonald Dr              5:22   27             
 35 #2741 Gunn, Leland        10 St. Teresa's              5:23   28             
 36  #671 Strong, Andrew      10 Octagon Pond              5:24   29             
 37  #695 Swain, Nathan       10 Paradise Elementary       5:26   30             
 38  #477 Foran, James        10 Mary Queen o              5:26   31             
 39 #2768 Bradbury, Ethan     10 St. Teresa's              5:26   32             
 40  #101 Power, Quinn        10 Cape St. Fra              5:27   33             
 41  #147 Juhel-Morin, Sacha  10 École des Gr              5:28   34             
 42  #463 Arnold, Luke        10 Mary Queen o              5:28   35             
 43  #599 Jones, Parker       10 Newtown Elem              5:28   36             
 44  #118 Hickey, Freddie     10 Cowan Height              5:29   37             
 45  #141 Abrard, Nicolas     10 École des Gr              5:29   38             
 46  #130 McFadyen, Myles     10 Cowan Height              5:30   39             
 47  #675 Coady, Benjamin     10 Paradise Elementary       5:30   40             
 48    #5 Boland, Chase       10 Baltimore Sc              5:31                  
 49  #644 Coady, Jack         10 Octagon Pond              5:34   41             
 50  #643 Butt, Cayden        10 Octagon Pond              5:36   42             
 51  #177 Chaulk, Lucas       10 Elizabeth Pa              5:37   43             
 52  #928 Lundrigan, Jake     10 St. George's              5:38                  
 53  #215 Skinner, Roman      10 Elizabeth Pa              5:39   44             
 54  #515 Agbola, George      10 Mary Queen o              5:39   45             
 55  #149 Mallay, Nicholas    10 École des Gr              5:41   46             
 56  #873 Stone, Alexander    10 Topsail Elementary        5:41   47             
 57  #582 Chan, Ben           10 Newtown Elem              5:43   48             
 58  #640 White, Jackson      10 Newtown Elem              5:43   49             
 59  #140 Abrard, Benjamin    10 École des Gr              5:43   50             
 60  #933 Snow, Peter         10 St. George's              5:43                  
 61  #456 Tilley, Jack        10 Macdonald Dr              5:44   51             
 62  #861 Mercer, Eric        10 Topsail Elementary        5:44   52             
 63 #2759 Taylor, Leo         10 Octagon Pond              5:44   53             
 64  #905 Shinkle, Leo        10 Vanier Elementary         5:45   54             
 65   #72 Organ, Ian          10 Bishop Feild              5:46                  
 66  #182 Cooper, Roan        10 Elizabeth Pa              5:47   55             
 67  #440 Collingwood, Henry  10 Macdonald Dr              5:47   56             
 68  #885 Coldwell, Duncan    10 Vanier Elementary         5:48   57             
 69  #257 Dalton, Joseph      10 Holy Cross E              5:48   58             
 70  #184 Doyle, Cael         10 Elizabeth Pa              5:48   59             
 71 #2746 Power, Rowan        10 St. Bernard'              5:49                  
 72  #667 Sheppard, Charles   10 Octagon Pond              5:50   60             
 73  #222 Winsor, Cooper      10 Elizabeth Pa              5:51   61             
 74  #334 Grandy, Jonah       10 Holy Trinity              5:53   62             
 75  #685 O'Keefe, Hudson     10 Paradise Elementary       5:54   63             
 76  #611 Moores, Riley       10 Newtown Elem              5:54   64             
 77  #117 Harvey, Max         10 Cowan Height              5:55   65             
 78  #495 Murrin, Michael     10 Mary Queen o              5:55   66             
 79  #613 Mulrooney, Gavin    10 Newtown Elem              5:56   67             
 80 #2760 Briffett, Max       10 Mary Queen o              5:58   68             
 81  #100 King, Bradley       10 Cape St. Fra              5:59   69             
 82  #346 Williams, Adam      10 Holy Trinity              6:00   70             
 83  #843 Mullowney, Rylan    10 St. Teresa's              6:02   71             
 84  #480 Henry-Jeavons, Isa  10 Mary Queen o              6:03   72             
 85  #504 Taite, Aidan        10 Mary Queen o              6:05   73             
 86  #623 Quann, Cameron      10 Newtown Elem              6:05   74             
 87 #2736 Miller, Reilly      10 St. Teresa's              6:05   75             
 88  #485 Lambe, Elliott      10 Mary Queen o              6:06   76             
 89  #893 Guy, Aidan          10 Vanier Elementary         6:06   77             
 90  #756 Green, Michael      10 St. Francis               6:06                  
 91  #687 Penney, Hudson      10 Paradise Elementary       6:07   78             
 92   #73 Organ, Sam          10 Bishop Feild              6:07                  
 93 #2756 Colbourne, Noah     10 Cape St. Fra              6:07   79             
 94  #786 Stanford, Patrick   10 St. Mary's E              6:08   80             
 95  #522 Goodland, Joshua    10 Mary Queen o              6:09   81             
 96  #812 Whitten, Mason      10 St. Matthew's Elem        6:09                  
 97  #883 Walsh, Dominic      10 Upper Gullie              6:10                  
 98  #865 Osmond, Noah        10 Topsail Elementary        6:10   82             
 99  #216 Sparkes, Liam       10 Elizabeth Pa              6:12   83             
100 #2742 Hooper, Simeon      10 Octagon Pond              6:12   84             
101  #585 Dray, Xavier        10 Newtown Elem              6:12   85             
102  #309 Ryan, Luke          10 Holy Family               6:14   86             
103  #211 Rogers, Connor      10 Elizabeth Pa              6:16   87             
104  #624 Quann, Levi         10 Newtown Elem              6:19   88             
105  #578 Browne, Jamison     10 Newtown Elem              6:19   89             
106 #2771 Russell, Lucas      10 St. Teresa's              6:19   90             
107  #847 Anderson, Darwin    10 Topsail Elementary        6:20   91             
108  #633 Sullivan, Logan     10 Newtown Elem              6:20   92             
109 #2757 Hynes, Gabriel      10 St. Mary's E              6:20   93             
110  #575 Balan, Nate         10 Newtown Elem              6:21   94             
111  #662 Price, Ryder        10 Octagon Pond              6:21   95             
112 #2763 O'Brien, Gavin      10 Macdonald Dr              6:22   96             
113  #276 Ryan, Landon        10 Holy Cross E              6:22   97             
114  #294 Hickey, Riley       10 Holy Family               6:23   98             
115  #219 Whelan, Benjamin    10 Elizabeth Pa              6:23   99             
116  #446 Kieley, Joey        10 Macdonald Dr              6:24  100             
117  #573 Angelopoulos, Coli  10 Newtown Elem              6:24  101             
118  #172 Bromley, Samuel     10 Elizabeth Pa              6:25  102             
119  #291 Corcoran, Porter    10 Holy Family               6:29  103             
120  #241 Murphy, Grayson     10 Goulds Elementary         6:30                  
121 #2761 Walsh, Des          10 St. Teresa's              6:30  104             
122  #622 Price, Jackson      10 Newtown Elem              6:31  105             
123  #272 Meaney, Ryder       10 Holy Cross E              6:32  106             
124  #739 Pike, Oliver        10 St. Bernard'              6:33                  
125  #784 Rowe, Eamon         10 St. Mary's E              6:36  107             
126  #660 Pennell, Lincon     10 Octagon Pond              6:36  108             
127  #109 Barrett, Max        10 Cowan Height              6:36  109             
128  #663 Reid, Brady         10 Octagon Pond              6:40  110             
129  #240 Lee, Mason          10 Goulds Elementary         6:41                  
130  #401 Ings, Wesley        10 Lakecrest In              6:45                  
131  #205 O'Reilly, Cameron   10 Elizabeth Pa              6:48  111             
132  #785 Sharpe, Thomas      10 St. Mary's E              6:51  112             
133  #108 Westcott, Samual    10 Cape St. Fra              6:53  113             
134  #906 Stanley, Nathan     10 Vanier Elementary         6:54  114             
135  #525 Kenny, William      10 Mary Queen o              6:56  115             
136 #2766 Crane, Logan        10 Paradise Elementary       6:59  116             
137  #345 Whelan, Luke        10 Holy Trinity              7:01  117             
138 #2749 Collins, James      10 Vanier Elementary         7:03  118             
139  #342 O'Brien, Liam       10 Holy Trinity              7:05  119             
140 #2394 Burry, Isaac        10 St. Teresa's              7:08  120             
141  #584 Dilny, Spencer      10 Newtown Elem              7:14  121             
142  #102 Rixon, Logan        10 Cape St. Fra              7:15  122             
143  #179 Coffin, Jacob       10 Elizabeth Pa              7:16  123             
144  #197 Lynch, Cohen        10 Elizabeth Pa              7:16  124             
145  #651 Hare, Cameron       10 Octagon Pond              7:19  125             
146  #555 Holden, Jack        10 Morris Academy            7:22                  
147  #630 Snelgrove, Ryan     10 Newtown Elem              7:23  126             
148  #330 Foote, Aiden        10 Holy Trinity              7:26  127             
149  #328 Decker, Joel        10 Holy Trinity              7:27  128             
150  #880 Price, Liam         10 Upper Gullie              7:29                  
151  #781 Marsh, Colin        10 St. Mary's E              7:30  129             
152  #262 Hawco, Kade         10 Holy Cross E              7:31  130             
153  #866 Parsons, Riley      10 Topsail Elementary        7:32  131             
154  #343 Sampson, Sterling   10 Holy Trinity              7:33  132             
155   #58 Locke, Logan        10 Bishop Abrah              7:38                  
156  #279 Simpson, Edward     10 Holy Cross E              7:39  133             
157  #481 Hubley, Ben         10 Mary Queen o              7:40  134             
158  #299 McCarthy, Joshua    10 Holy Family               7:43  135             
159  #290 Clancey, Christoph  10 Holy Family               7:50  136             
160  #306 Poisson, Ryder      10 Holy Family               7:51  137             
161  #201 Miller, Brandon     10 Elizabeth Pa              7:56  138             
162  #590 Hanlon, Logan       10 Newtown Elem              7:59  139             
163  #627 Simmons, Ronan      10 Newtown Elem              7:59  140             
164 #2395 Goodyear, Samuel    10 St. Teresa's              8:04  141             
165  #745 Maan, Ishaan        10 St. Bonavent              8:12                  
166  #604 Locke, Jack         10 Newtown Elem              8:36  142             
167  #657 Marrie, Chase       10 Octagon Pond              8:40  143             
168    #8 Brophy, Logan       10 Baltimore Sc              8:48                  
169  #286 Woodford, Clayton   10 Holy Cross E              8:53  144             
170  #278 Scott, Jacob        10 Holy Cross E              8:54  145             
171  #832 Bragg, Ryder        10 St. Teresa's              9:12  146             
172  #536 Rumble, Jaheir      10 Mary Queen o              9:23  147             
173  #543 Winter, Aiden       10 Mary Queen o              9:25  148             
174  #931 Rice, Nicholas      10 St. George's             10:50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Octagon Pond Elementary      21    1    2    8   10   13   29   41   42   53
      Total Time:    19:36.00                                                    
         Average:     4:54.00                                                    
   2 Newtown Elementary /mp       32    5    6    9   12   24   36   48   49   64
      Total Time:    20:10.00                                                    
         Average:     5:02.50                                                    
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       58    7   11   15   25   31   35   66   68   72
      Total Time:    20:44.00                                                    
         Average:     5:11.00                                                    
   4 Elizabeth Park Elementary    59    3   16   19   21   23   43   44   55   59
      Total Time:    20:40.00                                                    
         Average:     5:10.00                                                    
   5 Paradise Elementary         114   18   26   30   40   63   78  116          
      Total Time:    21:33.00                                                    
         Average:     5:23.25                                                    
   6 École des Grands-Vents      122    4   34   38   46   50                    
      Total Time:    21:30.00                                                    
         Average:     5:22.50                                                    
   7 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   166   14   20   62   70  117  119  127  128  132
      Total Time:    22:25.00                                                    
         Average:     5:36.25                                                    
   8 Cape St. Francis Elementa   198   17   33   69   79  113  122               
      Total Time:    22:49.00                                                    
         Average:     5:42.25                                                    
   9 Topsail Elementary          203   22   47   52   82   91  131               
      Total Time:    22:55.00                                                    
         Average:     5:43.75                                                    
  10 St. Teresa's School/SJ      206   28   32   71   75   90  104  120  141  146
      Total Time:    22:56.00                                                    
         Average:     5:44.00                                                    
  11 Macdonald Drive Elementar   230   27   51   56   96  100                    
      Total Time:    23:15.00                                                    
         Average:     5:48.75                                                    
  12 Cowan Heights Elementary    250   37   39   65  109                         
      Total Time:    23:30.00                                                    
         Average:     5:52.50                                                    
  13 Vanier Elementary           302   54   57   77  114  118                    
      Total Time:    24:33.00                                                    
         Average:     6:08.25                                                    
  14 Mary Queen of the World E   388   45   81  115  147  148                    
      Total Time:    28:07.00                                                    
         Average:     7:01.75                                                    
  15 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    391   58   97  106  130  133  144  145          
      Total Time:    26:13.00                                                    
         Average:     6:33.25                                                    
  16 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   392   80   93  107  112  129                    
      Total Time:    25:55.00                                                    
         Average:     6:28.75                                                    
  17 Holy Family School /par     422   86   98  103  135  136  137               
      Total Time:    26:49.00                                                    
         Average:     6:42.25                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2019