27th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's

Meet #3, October 5, 2019
Organized by NLAA

Grade 5 Boys born in 2009

Results last updated - Sunday, October 06th, 2019 @ 09:50am
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2009
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #936 Haye, Cameron       09 Admiral's Academy         4:20                  
  2  #994 Tohme, Mahmoud      09 Bishop Abrah              4:22    1             
  3 #1407 Littlejohn, Jacob   09 Mary Queen o              4:23                  
  4 #1341 McKenna, Ben        09 Macdonald Dr              4:24                  
  5 #1558 Greene, Cole        09 St. Anne's A              4:29                  
  6 #1660 Griffiths, Nick     09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:33    2             
  7 #1469 Murphy, Max         09 Newtown Elem              4:34    3             
  8 #1218 Power, Ben          09 Holy Family               4:35    4             
  9 #1659 Griffiths, Joe      09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:35    5             
 10 #1656 Desai, Aymon        09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:35    6             
 11 #1175 Carew, Brayden      09 Holy Cross E              4:37    7             
 12 #1721 Earle, Matthew      09 Vanier Elementary         4:37    8             
 13 #1462 Luff, Harrison      09 Newtown Elem              4:42    9             
 14  #821 McGrath, Finlay     09 Vanier Elementary         4:42   10             
 15 #1331 Abusara, Yaman      09 Macdonald Dr              4:44                  
 16 #1653 Cowan, Benjamin     09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:45   11             
 17 #1654 Culleton, Noah      09 St. Matthew's Elem        4:45   12             
 18 #1172 Ackerman, Bradley   09 Holy Cross E              4:46   13             
 19 #1190 Rowe, Keegan        09 Holy Cross E              4:46   14             
 20 #1590 Patey, Daniel       09 St. Bonavent              4:50                  
 21 #1008 Parmiter, George    09 Bishop Feild              4:54                  
 22 #1737 Winters, Nicholas   09 Vanier Elementary         4:54   15             
 23 #1081 Richard, Kasem      09 École des Gr              4:56                  
 24 #1616 Andersen, Jonathan  09 St. George's              4:56                  
 25 #1491 Vardy, Coen         09 Newtown Elem              4:57   16             
 26 #1690 Doucet, Liam        09 St. Teresa's              5:00                  
 27 #1038 Dusablon, Blake     09 Carbonear Academy         5:01                  
 28 #2813 Davis, Jack         09 Mary Queen o              5:03   17             
 29 #1248 Hopkins, Noah       09 Juniper Ridg              5:03   18             
 30 #1281 Penney, Jonathan    09 Juniper Ridg              5:04   19             
 31 #1362 Doyle, Will         09 Mary Queen o              5:05   20             
 32 #2816 Long, Mason         09 St. Mary's E              5:06                  
 33 #1647 Swift, Max          09 St. Mary's E              5:08                  
 34 #1186 Lane, Sam           09 Holy Cross E              5:10   21             
 35 #1531 Lodge, Alex         09 Paradise Elementary       5:11                  
 36 #1736 Wilson, Nathan      09 Vanier Elementary         5:12   22             
 37 #1275 Morey, Thomas       09 Juniper Ridg              5:13   23             
 38 #1048 Benson, Aidan       09 Cowan Height              5:14   24             
 39 #1002 Coady, Jack         09 Bishop Feild              5:15                  
 40 #1740 Button, Ethan       09 Villanova Ju              5:15                  
 41 #1167 Coffey, Jacob       09 Hazelwood El              5:18                  
 42 #1485 Snelgrove, Aidan    09 Newtown Elem              5:19   25             
 43 #1716 Snow, Lincoln       09 Upper Gullie              5:19                  
 44 #2811 Ryan, Liam          09 St. Francis               5:19                  
 45 #2812 Buott, William      09 Morris Academy            5:23                  
 46 #1204 Crann, Caden        09 Holy Family               5:25   26             
 47 #1062 Kane, Michael       09 Cowan Height              5:26   27             
 48 #1166 Winsor, William     09 Goulds Elementary         5:26                  
 49 #1689 Doucet, Aiden       09 St. Teresa's              5:29                  
 50 #1621 Little, Alexander   09 St. George's              5:32                  
 51 #1738 Yetman, Kaleb       09 Vanier Elementary         5:33   28             
 52 #1040 Jenkins, Tristan    09 Carbonear Academy         5:33                  
 53 #1741 Carroll, Samuel     09 Villanova Ju              5:34                  
 54 #1305 Lopex, Noah         09 Lakecrest In              5:35                  
 55 #1668 Short, George       09 St. Matthew's Elem        5:40   29             
 56 #1459 Leslie, Ty          09 Newtown Elem              5:42   30             
 57 #1206 Greene, Rory        09 Holy Family               5:43   31             
 58 #1733 Piercey, James      09 Vanier Elementary         5:44   32             
 59 #1489 Trouposkiadis, Wil  09 Newtown Elem              5:45   33             
 60 #1498 Crane, Kiptyn       09 Octagon Pond              5:45   34             
 61 #1199 Bishop, Nate        09 Holy Family               5:46   35             
 62 #1383 O'Callaghan, Calum  09 Mary Queen o              5:48   36             
 63 #1392 Wardle, Jonathan    09 Mary Queen o              5:49   37             
 64 #1269 Kavanagh, Luke      09 Juniper Ridg              5:51   38             
 65  #877 Roche, Jack         09 Mary Queen o              5:52   39             
 66 #1588 Feltham, Sam        09 St. Bonavent              5:55                  
 67 #1539 Power, Riley        09 Paradise Elementary       5:56                  
 68 #1189 Quilty, Tristen     09 Holy Cross E              5:57   40             
 69 #1131 Paul, Marcus        09 Elizabeth Pa              5:58   41             
 70 #1512 Mitchell, Oliver    09 Octagon Pond              6:01   42             
 71 #1132 Porter, Noah        09 Elizabeth Pa              6:02   43             
 72 #1064 McDonald, Adam      09 Cowan Height              6:02   44             
 73 #2807 Hamlyn, Luke        09 Rennie's Riv              6:06                  
 74 #2814 Kieley, Jonah       09 Newtown Elem              6:12   45             
 75 #1591 Ring, Patrick       09 St. Bonavent              6:15                  
 76 #1196 Winsor, Aiden       09 Holy Cross E              6:19   46             
 77 #2819 Kieley, Carter      09 Cowan Height              6:22   47             
 78 #1505 Ivey-Barrett, Joel  09 Octagon Pond              6:23   48             
 79 #2817 Barry, Jayden       09 St. Teresa's              6:24                  
 80 #1125 Mercer, Andrew      09 Elizabeth Pa              6:25   49             
 81 #1554 Purchase, Colin     09 Roncalli Ele              6:26                  
 82  #993 Pierce, Ethan       09 Bishop Abrah              6:28   50             
 83 #1587 Edison White, Cart  09 St. Bonavent              6:32                  
 84  #988 Jones, Lynkin       09 Bishop Abrah              6:40   51             
 85  #950 Doyle, Connor       09 Baltimore Sc              6:44                  
 86 #1519 Ryan, Jake          09 Octagon Pond              6:45   52             
 87  #977 Auchinleck-Benoit,  09 Bishop Abrah              6:47   53             
 88 #1247 Harris, Lincoln     09 Holy Trinity              6:53                  
 89 #1542 Vardy, Luke         09 Paradise Elementary       6:54                  
 90 #1556 Bruce, Jacob        09 St. Anne's A              7:01                  
 91 #1406 Lafitte, Liam       09 Mary Queen o              7:07                  
 92 #1295 Whitty, Ryan        09 Juniper Ridg              7:26   54             
 93 #1130 Pardy, Joaquin      09 Elizabeth Pa              7:35   55             
 94 #1139 Vere-Holloway, Gra  09 Elizabeth Pa              7:37   56             
 95 #1221 Slaney, Ryder       09 Holy Family               7:47   57             
 96 #1557 Bruce, Justin       09 St. Anne's A              7:58                  
 97 #1138 Thompson, Liam      09 Elizabeth Pa              8:01   58             
 98  #945 Brazil, Preston     09 Baltimore Sc              8:07                  
 99 #1422 Lethbridge, Liam    09 Morris Academy            8:14                  
100  #940 Aspell, Avry        09 Baltimore Sc              9:05                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Matthew's Elem           24    2    5    6   11   12   29               
      Total Time:    18:28.00                                                    
         Average:     4:37.00                                                    
   2 Newtown Elementary /mp       53    3    9   16   25   30   33   45          
      Total Time:    19:32.00                                                    
         Average:     4:53.00                                                    
   3 Vanier Elementary            55    8   10   15   22   28   32               
      Total Time:    19:25.00                                                    
         Average:     4:51.25                                                    
   4 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     55    7   13   14   21   40   46               
      Total Time:    19:19.00                                                    
         Average:     4:49.75                                                    
   5 Holy Family School /par      96    4   26   31   35   57                    
      Total Time:    21:29.00                                                    
         Average:     5:22.25                                                    
   6 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    98   18   19   23   38   54                    
      Total Time:    21:11.00                                                    
         Average:     5:17.75                                                    
   7 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      110   17   20   36   37   39                    
      Total Time:    21:45.00                                                    
         Average:     5:26.25                                                    
   8 Cowan Heights Elementary    142   24   27   44   47                         
      Total Time:    23:04.00                                                    
         Average:     5:46.00                                                    
   9 Bishop Abraham El /sj       155    1   50   51   53                         
      Total Time:    24:17.00                                                    
         Average:     6:04.25                                                    
  10 Octagon Pond Elementary     176   34   42   48   52                         
      Total Time:    24:54.00                                                    
         Average:     6:13.50                                                    
  11 Elizabeth Park Elementary   188   41   43   49   55   56   58               
      Total Time:    26:00.00                                                    
         Average:     6:30.00                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2019