27th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's

Meet #3, October 5, 2019
Organized by NLAA

Grade 6 Girls born in 2008

Results last updated - Sunday, October 06th, 2019 @ 09:50am
                              
 
Event 5  Girls 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2008
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dodd, Sarah               08 Bishop Abrah              4:24    1             
  2 Janes, Abbey              08 Vanier Elementary         4:29                  
  3 Dooley, Rachel            08 Juniper Ridg              4:31    2             
  4 Clarke, Molly             08 St. Bonavent              4:43                  
  5 MacDonald, Abby           08 Paradise Elementary       4:46                  
  6 Yetman, Clara             08 Mary Queen o              4:47    3             
  7 Walters, Peyton           08 Newtown Elem              4:48    4             
  8 Emberley, Isabella        08 Mary Queen o              4:48    5             
  9 Power, Gina               08 Brookside In              4:48                  
 10 Seymour, Ava              08 St. Bonavent              4:49                  
 11 Quinlan, Leah             08 Macdonald Dr              4:49                  
 12 Chipman, Kara             08 St. Teresa's              4:54                  
 13 Goodland, Maria           08 St. Matthew's Elem        4:56                  
 14 Pomroy, Paige             08 St. Anne's A              4:58                  
 15 Fewer, Peyton             08 Holy Cross E              5:02    6             
 16 Murphy, Katelyn           08 Paradise Elementary       5:04                  
 17 Murrin, Isabella          08 Mary Queen o              5:06    7             
 18 Selemani, Asha            08 Baltimore Sc              5:07                  
 19 Aubrey-Bassler, Charlott  08 Bishop Feild              5:08                  
 20 Andrews, Baileigh         08 Newtown Elem              5:10    8             
 21 Slade, Mary-Grace         08 Carbonear Academy         5:10                  
 22 Angelopoulos, Sophie      08 Newtown Elem              5:11    9             
 23 Tuff, Victoria            08 Newtown Elem              5:16   10             
 24 Synyard, Grace            08 Admiral's Academy         5:18                  
 25 Gaetz, Rhys               08 Rennie's Riv              5:19                  
 26 Rose, Jorja               08 Paradise Elementary       5:19                  
 27 O'Neill, Alise            08 Rennie's Riv              5:20                  
 28 McNeil, Jenna             08 Mary Queen o              5:21   11             
 29 Abbott, Addison           08 Newtown Elem              5:21   12             
 30 O`neill, Lyla             08 Macdonald Dr              5:22                  
 31 Angelopoulos, Kate        08 Newtown Elem              5:23   13             
 32 Richardson, Alaxa         08 Macdonald Dr              5:24                  
 33 O'Dea, Reese              08 St. Matthew's Elem        5:25                  
 34 Pop, Olivia               08 Juniper Ridg              5:26   14             
 35 Murphy, Rayna             08 Holy Family               5:27                  
 36 Miller, Breanna           08 Juniper Ridg              5:28   15             
 37 Neville, Madelynn         08 Elizabeth Pa              5:31                  
 38 Hynes, Keira              08 Juniper Ridg              5:31   16             
 39 Rowsell, Ayden            08 St. George's              5:32                  
 40 Hunt, Natalie             08 Holy Cross E              5:33   17             
 41 Barrette, Myriam          08 Carbonear Academy         5:34                  
 42 Dusablon, Marissa         08 Carbonear Academy         5:34                  
 43 Mullowney, Abby           08 Mobile Central High       5:35   18             
 44 Upward, Raya              08 Learys Brook              5:35                  
 45 McGrath, Sarah            08 St. Anne's A              5:36                  
 46 Drake, Ava                08 Roncalli Ele              5:38                  
 47 Elmheimed, Afraa          08 Bishop Abrah              5:39   19             
 48 Garreffa, Alexandra       08 Brookside In              5:41                  
 49 Arnold, Molly-Lynn        08 Mary Queen o              5:41   20             
 50 Slaney, Sophie            08 Juniper Ridg              5:42   21             
 51 Dalton, Kate              08 Mobile Central High       5:42   22             
 52 Gosse, Kelsey             08 Juniper Ridg              5:46   23             
 53 Thomas-Mouland, Sarah     08 Juniper Ridg              5:47   24             
 54 Gibbons, Kate             08 Newtown Elem              5:48   25             
 55 Donovan, Madison          08 St. Teresa's              5:49                  
 56 Taylor, Isabelle          08 Octagon Pond              5:52                  
 57 Boland, Avianna           08 Baltimore Sc              5:57                  
 58 Nahat, Marwa              08 Bishop Abrah              6:10   26             
 59 Collins, Kimberley        08 Bishop Abrah              6:12   27             
 60 Cross, Leah               08 Newtown Elem              6:14   28             
 61 Kelly, Darcy              08 Newtown Elem              6:14   29             
 62 McEvoy, Eve               08 Mobile Central High       6:26   30             
 63 Kendell, Emily            08 Elizabeth Pa              6:34                  
 64 Noseworthy, Katie         08 Mary Queen o              6:36                  
 65 Winsor, Alexandria        08 Juniper Ridg              6:40   31             
 66 Gushue, Ella              08 Hazelwood El              6:51                  
 67 Schoch, Sara              08 St. Francis               6:54                  
 68 Peddle, Hailey            08 Juniper Ridg              6:56   32             
 69 Ghaney, Casey             08 Holy Cross E              6:59   33             
 70 Short, Vanessa            08 St. Matthew's Elem        7:15                  
 71 Ryan, Nola                08 Holy Cross E              7:22   34             
 72 Gallant, Presley          08 Octagon Pond              7:40                  
 73 Roberts, Rebecca          08 Octagon Pond              7:40                  
 74 O'Driscoll, Jane          08 Mobile Central High       7:41   35             
 75 Mathieson, Katie          08 Elizabeth Pa              7:46                  
 76 Doyle, Catherine          08 St. Augustin              7:47                  
 77 Snow, Kate                08 Juniper Ridg              7:49   36             
 78 Rees, Taylor              08 St. Augustin              8:06                  
 79 McCarthy, Ava             08 Upper Gullie              8:10                  
 80 Porter-Whittle, Raina     08 St. Teresa's              8:17                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       26    3    5    7   11   20                    
      Total Time:    20:02.00                                                    
         Average:     5:00.50                                                    
   2 Newtown Elementary /mp       31    4    8    9   10   12   13   25   28   29
      Total Time:    20:25.00                                                    
         Average:     5:06.25                                                    
   3 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    47    2   14   15   16   21   23   24   31   32
      Total Time:    20:56.00                                                    
         Average:     5:14.00                                                    
   4 Bishop Abraham El /sj        73    1   19   26   27                         
      Total Time:    22:25.00                                                    
         Average:     5:36.25                                                    
   5 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     90    6   17   33   34                         
      Total Time:    24:56.00                                                    
         Average:     6:14.00                                                    
   6 Mobile Central High         105   18   22   30   35                         
      Total Time:    25:24.00                                                    
         Average:     6:21.00                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2019