28th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 25, 2021
Organized by NLAA

Grade 5 Boys 1100m

Results last updated - Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ 02:25pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1100 Meter Run CC Grade 5
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #258 Grimes, Ned         11 Rennie's Riv              4:18    1             
  2 #1777 McNutt, Adam        11 Holy Cross E              4:22    2             
  3  #436 Whiffen, Nathan     11 Brookside In              4:23    3             
  4  #260 Koren, Davis        11 Rennie's Riv              4:24    4             
  5 #1920 Hickey, Reed        11 Newtown Elem              4:26    5             
  6  #298 Costello, Liam      11 St. Bonavent              4:28                  
  7 #1888 Rudofsky, Matthew   11 Mary Queen o              4:32                  
  8  #142 Harvey, Joshua      11 Juniper Ridg              4:33                  
  9  #275 Coady, Maddox       11 Roncalli Ele              4:33    6             
 10  #284 Sullivan, Kellan    11 Roncalli Ele              4:35    7             
 11  #270 Stanley, Nathan     11 Rennie's Riv              4:35    8             
 12  #271 Walsh, James        10 Rennie's Riv              4:37    9             
 13  #337 Bain, Isaac         11 St. Mary's E              4:38   10             
 14 #1910 Emberley, Marshall  11 Newtown Elem              4:41   11             
 15  #980 Randell, Blake      11 Elizabeth Pa              4:43                  
 16  #255 Doyle, Charlie      11 Rennie's Riv              4:43   12             
 17  #318 Murphy, Jonah       11 St. Francis               4:44   13             
 18  #408 Johnston, James     11 Vanier Elementary         4:45   14             
 19  #489 Hurley, Ethan       11 Newtown Elem              4:47   15             
 20 #1922 Jones, Ben          11 Newtown Elem              4:48   16             
 21  #406 Earle, Ben          11 Vanier Elementary         4:51   17             
 22  #397 Walsh, Liam         10 St. Teresa's              4:51                  
 23  #283 Simms, Joshua       11 Roncalli Ele              4:53   18             
 24  #435 Rideout, Jack       11 Brookside In              4:56   19             
 25  #280 French, Benjamin    11 Roncalli Ele              4:57   20             
 26 #1812 Davis, Matthew      11 Holy Family               4:57   21             
 27 #1935 Roberts, Drew       11 Newtown Elem              4:58   22             
 28  #322 Redfern, Nick       11 St. Francis               4:59   23             
 29  #405 Carnell, Timothy    11 Vanier Elementary         5:00   24             
 30  #986 Bean, Gavin         11 Lakecrest In              5:02                  
 31  #347 Wheeler, Jack       11 St. Mary's E              5:02   25             
 32 #1993 Wahduzzaman, Sehan  11 St. Matthew's Elem        5:02   26             
 33  #966 Coombs, Jackson     11 Elizabeth Pa              5:04                  
 34   #25 Elms, Oscar         11 Bishop Feild              5:05                  
 35  #325 Steele, Max         11 St. Francis               5:06   27             
 36  #219 Russell, William    11 Paradise Elementary       5:07   28             
 37 #1769 Hickey, Hunter      11 Holy Cross E              5:09   29             
 38 #1941 Stuckless, Spencer  11 Newtown Elem              5:12   30             
 39  #323 Rideout, Simon      11 St. Francis               5:13   31             
 40 #1774 Legge, Parker       11 Holy Cross E              5:15   32             
 41  #150 Park, Mason         10 Larkhall Academy          5:15                  
 42   #71 Kean, Lyon          11 Cowan Height              5:17                  
 43  #286 Keefe, Nathan       11 St. Anne's A              5:21                  
 44 #1954 Chalmers, Daniel    11 St. Matthew's Elem        5:23   33             
 45 #1961 Fanella, Isaac      11 St. Matthew's Elem        5:25   34             
 46  #303 Noordhof, Brady     11 St. Bonavent              5:27                  
 47  #372 Beaupertuis, Danie  10 St. Teresa's              5:28                  
 48  #964 Careen, Owen        11 Elizabeth Pa              5:29                  
 49 #1779 Molloy, Cohen       11 Holy Cross E              5:30   35             
 50  #314 Hickey, Adam        11 St. Francis               5:30   36             
 51   #43 Winsor, Aidan       11 Brookside In              5:31   37             
 52  #276 Cose, Luke          11 Roncalli Ele              5:32   38             
 53  #990 Colford, Jack       10 Lakecrest In              5:33                  
 54   #34 Chambers, Jonathan  11 Brookside In              5:34   39             
 55 #1773 Lane, Jackson       11 Holy Cross E              5:34   40             
 56  #296 Cahill, Nathan      11 St. Bonavent              5:35                  
 57 #1799 Woodford, Noah      11 Holy Cross E              5:37   41             
 58 #1894 Tam, Joshua         11 Mary Queen o              5:38                  
 59   #39 McKim, Satya        11 Brookside In              5:38   42             
 60  #948 López Garland, Mat  11 École des Gr              5:39                  
 61  #340 Lake, William       11 St. Mary's E              5:39   43             
 62  #193 Blagdon, Patrick    11 Octagon Pond              5:42                  
 63  #937 Doyon, Roméo        11 École des Gr              5:43                  
 64  #407 George, Riley       11 Vanier Elementary         5:44   44             
 65 #1994 Westcott, Liam      11 St. Matthew's Elem        5:44   45             
 66  #166 Vaidya, Araav       11 Macdonald Dr              5:45                  
 67  #342 Marsh, Ethan        11 St. Mary's E              5:45   46             
 68  #197 Brennan, Blake      11 Paradise Elementary       5:52   47             
 69  #297 Carroll, Declan     11 St. Bonavent              5:53                  
 70  #468 Fry, Jagger         11 Villanova Ju              5:54                  
 71  #103 Bulger, Liam        11 Goulds Elementary         5:55                  
 72 #1842 Skinner, Jackson    11 Holy Family               5:56   48             
 73 #1750 Buckle, Jack        11 Holy Cross E              5:56   49             
 74 #1913 Green, Henry        11 Newtown Elem              5:58   50             
 75  #232 Young, Jordan       11 Paradise Elementary       6:03   51             
 76  #254 Davis, Spencer      11 Rennie's Riv              6:06   52             
 77  #452 O'Neill, Benjamin   11 Newtown Elem              6:08   53             
 78  #223 Terry, Caleb        11 Paradise Elementary       6:10   54             
 79  #379 Glasco, Cameron     11 St. Teresa's              6:12                  
 80 #1805 Clarke, William     11 Holy Family               6:14   55             
 81 #1963 Fitzpatrick, Benja  11 St. Matthew's Elem        6:15   56             
 82  #394 Rumsey, Cole        11 St. Teresa's              6:20                  
 83   #28 Skinner, Rex        11 Bishop Feild              6:21                  
 84  #160 Kenny, Rhys         11 Macdonald Dr              6:29                  
 85 #1887 Peddle, Anderson    11 Mary Queen o              6:30                  
 86 #1753 Connolly, Chase     11 Holy Cross E              6:36   57             
 87 #1780 Moore, Colby        11 Holy Cross E              6:37   58             
 88   #42 Storey-Texmo, Nico  11 Brookside In              6:41   59             
 89  #346 Warren, Fintan      11 St. Mary's E              6:46   60             
 90 #1906 Cole, Tyler         11 Newtown Elem              6:47   61             
 91 #1762 Dwyer, Kyle         11 Holy Cross E              6:51   62             
 92   #77 Tucker, Kaleb       11 Cowan Height              6:53                  
 93 #1792 Sheppard, Jaysen    11 Holy Cross E              6:58   63             
 94 #1768 Hepditch, Cameron   11 Holy Cross E              7:07   64             
 95 #1989 Thistle, Jaxon      11 St. Matthew's Elem        7:13   65             
 96 #1979 Njoku, Alvin        11 St. Matthew's Elem        7:18   66             
 97 #1841 Rideout, Spencer    11 Holy Family               7:22   67             
 98  #108 Glikes, Aryé        11 Goulds Elementary         7:29                  
 99  #450 Maher, Chase        11 Newtown Elem              7:33   68             
100  #207 Greeley, William    11 Paradise Elementary       7:38   69             
101  #343 McNabb, Charlie     11 St. Mary's E              7:40   70             
102 #1787 Pynn, James         11 Holy Cross E              7:42   71             
103 #1969 Hearn, Jack         11 St. Matthew's Elem        7:46   72             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rennie's River Elementary    22    1    4    8    9   12   52               
      Total Time:    17:54.00                                                    
         Average:     4:28.50                                                    
   2 Newtown Elementary /mp       47    5   11   15   16   22   30   50   53   61
      Total Time:    18:42.00                                                    
         Average:     4:40.50                                                    
   3 Roncalli Elementry/SJ        51    6    7   18   20   38                    
      Total Time:    18:58.00                                                    
         Average:     4:44.50                                                    
   4 St. Francis of Assisi        94   13   23   27   31   36                    
      Total Time:    20:02.00                                                    
         Average:     5:00.50                                                    
   5 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     98    2   29   32   35   40   41   49   57   58
      Total Time:    20:16.00                                                    
         Average:     5:04.00                                                    
   6 Brookside Intermediate (P    98    3   19   37   39   42   59               
      Total Time:    20:24.00                                                    
         Average:     5:06.00                                                    
   7 Vanier Elementary            99   14   17   24   44                         
      Total Time:    20:20.00                                                    
         Average:     5:05.00                                                    
   8 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   124   10   25   43   46   60   70               
      Total Time:    21:04.00                                                    
         Average:     5:16.00                                                    
   9 St. Matthew's Elem          138   26   33   34   45   56   65   66   72     
      Total Time:    21:34.00                                                    
         Average:     5:23.50                                                    
  10 Paradise Elementary         180   28   47   51   54   69                    
      Total Time:    23:12.00                                                    
         Average:     5:48.00                                                    
  11 Holy Family School /par     191   21   48   55   67                         
      Total Time:    24:29.00                                                    
         Average:     6:07.25                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2021