28th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 25, 2021
Organized by NLAA

Grade 7 Girls and Boys 1700m

Results last updated - Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ 02:25pm
                              
 
Event 7  Mixed 1700 Meter Run CC Grade 7
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
  1  #172 Duffett, Allison   W09 MacDonald Dr              7:34    1             
  2   #85 Marmouche, Maya    W09 École Rocher              7:46    2             
  3  #357 Young, Maelie      W09 St. Paul's J              7:59                  
  4  #245 Slaney, Lily       W09 Paradise Int              8:02                  
  5  #418 Chaulk, Rachel     W09 Villanova Ju              8:04                  
  6  #992 Heffernan, Georgia W09 Lakecrest In              8:05    3             
  7  #169 Bennett, Ciara     W09 MacDonald Dr              8:06    4             
  8   #55 Noseworthy, Andie  W09 Brother Rice              8:08                  
  9  #140 Conway, Mattie     W09 Juniper Ridg              8:13                  
 10  #157 Spurrell, Melissa  W09 Learys Brook              8:15                  
 11  #359 Carew, Maggie      W09 St. Peter's               8:21                  
 12 #1965 Glavine, Stella    W09 St. Matthew's Elem        8:26                  
 13    #7 Gibson, Ava        W09 Baltimore Sc              8:27                  
 14   #79 Brake, Emmeline    W09 École Rocher              8:28    5             
 15   #80 Campbell, Alexandr W09 École Rocher              8:29    6             
 16  #991 Heffernan, Anna    W09 Lakecrest In              8:29    7             
 17  #352 McCarthy, Sarah    W09 St. Paul's J              8:30                  
 18  #174 Furlong, Katie     W09 MacDonald Dr              8:31    8             
 19  #351 Kanwal, Imogen     W09 St. Paul's J              8:32                  
 20   #58 Reimer, Kate       W09 Brother Rice              8:34                  
 21  #167 Afanassiev, Portia W09 MacDonald Dr              8:44    9             
 22  #987 Bishop, Alexia     W09 Lakecrest In              8:52   10             
 23   #76 Stack, Mattie      W09 Cowan Height              8:54                  
 24   #54 Neis-Evans, Maeva  W09 Brother Rice              8:57                  
 25  #361 Curry, Meggie      W09 St. Peter's               9:12                  
 26  #366 Higgins, Maria     W09 St. Peter's               9:14                  
 27  #326 Blundon, Keeley    W09 St. Kevin's               9:20                  
 28  #999 Odumosu, Hadassah  W09 Lakecrest In              9:23   11             
 29  #348 Chen, Lucia        W09 St. Paul's J              9:26                  
 30  #243 Rideout, Lindsay   W09 Paradise Int              9:27                  
 31  #354 Walsh, Anna        W09 St. Paul's J              9:42                  
 32   #32 Au, Megan          W09 Brookside In              9:47                  
 33  #415 Batt, Hailey       W09 Villanova Ju              9:58                  
 34  #996 Meaney, Veronica   W09 Lakecrest In             10:03   12             
 35  #332 Kenny, Lindsay     W09 St. Kevin's              10:04                  
 36  #144 Howse, Allison     W09 Juniper Ridg             10:09                  
 37 #1959 Cummings, Cheyenne W09 St. Matthew's Elem       10:13                  
 38   #81 Doyon, Florence    W09 École Rocher             11:07   13             
 39  #179 Sweetapple, Isabel W09 MacDonald Dr             11:09   14             
 40  #156 Smith, Jorja       W09 Learys Brook             14:10                  
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
  1  #364 Haye, Cameron      M09 St. Peter's               6:08                  
  2  #173 Earle, Matthew     M09 MacDonald Dr              7:32    1             
  3   #57 Parmiter, George   M09 Brother Rice              7:33                  
  4  #178 Piercey, James     M09 MacDonald Dr              7:36    2             
  5 #1967 Griffiths, Nick    M09 St. Matthew's Elem        7:41                  
  6 #1966 Griffiths, Joe     M09 St. Matthew's Elem        7:51                  
  7  #333 Mulrooney, Logan   M09 St. Kevin's               7:53                  
  8 #1957 Cowan, Benjamin    M09 St. Matthew's Elem        7:56                  
  9  #349 Doyle, Will        M09 St. Paul's J              8:09                  
 10   #48 Coady, Jack        M09 Brother Rice              8:12                  
 11   #66 Donnan, Anthony    M09 Cowan Height              8:15                  
 12  #177 Penney, Jack       M09 MacDonald Dr              8:16    3             
 13  #143 Harvey, Mitchell   M08 Juniper Ridg              8:20                  
 14  #368 Littlejohn, Jacob  M09 St. Peter's               8:22                  
 15  #416 Bishop, Nathan     M09 Villanova Ju              8:23                  
 16  #423 Keating, Liam      M09 Villanova Ju              8:25                  
 17  #145 Penney, Jonathan   M09 Juniper Ridg              8:37                  
 18  #240 Lodge, Alex        M09 Paradise Int              8:48    4             
 19  #362 Dunne, Parker      M09 St. Peter's               9:02                  
 20  #458 Tucker, Evan       M08 Paradise Int              9:11    5             
 21  #176 Mallard, Ryan      M09 MacDonald Dr              9:12    6             
 22   #72 Kieley, Carter     M09 Cowan Height              9:14                  
 23    #6 Doyle, Connor      M09 Baltimore Sc              9:40                  
 24  #237 Greening, Jake     M09 Paradise Int              9:41    7             
 25  #248 Vardy, Luke        M09 Paradise Int              9:55    8             
 26   #61 Steffler-Minty, Fi M09 Brother Rice             10:14                  
 27   #83 Jamieson, Ethan    M09 École Rocher             11:08                  
 28   #60 Snow, Maxwell      M09 Brother Rice             11:29                  
 29   #46 Auchinleck-Benoit, M09 Brother Rice             11:55                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     12    1    2    3    6                         
      Total Time:    32:36.00                                                    
         Average:     8:09.00                                                    
   2 Paradise Intermediate Sch    24    4    5    7    8                         
      Total Time:    37:35.00                                                    
         Average:     9:23.75                                                    
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     22    1    4    8    9   14                    
      Total Time:    32:55.00                                                    
         Average:     8:13.75                                                    
   2 École Rocher-du-Nord         26    2    5    6   13                         
      Total Time:    35:50.00                                                    
         Average:     8:57.50                                                    
   3 Lakecrest Independent Sch    31    3    7   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:    34:49.00                                                    
         Average:     8:42.25                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2021