28th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 25, 2021
Organized by NLAA

Grades 8 & 9 Girls and Boys 1700m

Results last updated - Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ 02:25pm
                              
 
Event 8  Mixed 1700 Meter Run CC Grades 8-9
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
  1  #356 Yetman, Clara      W08 St. Paul's J              6:50                  
  2  #182 Dillon, Sienna     W07 Mount Pearl               6:51    1             
  3   #50 Dodd, Sarah        W08 Brother Rice              7:01                  
  4  #358 Andrews, Baileigh  W08 St. Peter's               7:02                  
  5  #187 Rose, Jorja        W08 Mount Pearl               7:24    2             
  6  #463 Whelan, Brianna    W07 St. Paul's J              7:25                  
  7  #168 Bassler, Julia     W08 MacDonald Dr              7:43                  
  8   #47 Chipman, Kara      W08 Brother Rice              7:48                  
  9  #185 MacDonald, Abby    W08 Mount Pearl               8:01    3             
 10  #183 Greening, Kayla    W07 Mount Pearl               8:07    4             
 11   #44 Ahishakiye, Bridgi W07 Brother Rice              8:37                  
 12   #53 Maurice, Lydia     W07 Brother Rice              8:55                  
 13  #989 Colford, Grace     W08 Lakecrest In              9:37                  
 14   #49 Collins, Sophie    W07 Brother Rice              9:40                  
 15  #425 Lawrence Pond, Ali W08 Villanova Ju              9:41                  
 16  #444 Brenton, Callie    W08 Mount Pearl               9:48    5             
 17   #86 Yoga, Aaliyah      W07 École Rocher              9:48                  
 18   #59 Shand, Lily        W07 Brother Rice              9:51                  
 19   #12 O'Leary, Isabella  W07 Baltimore Sc              9:54                  
 20  #155 Druggett, Amber    W07 Learys Brook             10:24                  
 21   #45 Ajayi, Blessing    W08 Brother Rice             10:37                  
 22   #56 Park, Poppy        W07 Brother Rice             10:38                  
 23  #367 Kennedy, Kylie     W08 St. Peter's              10:41                  
 24  #181 Corcoran-Coady, Le W08 Mount Pearl              10:47    6             
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
  1  #175 LeBlanc, Sawyer    M07 MacDonald Dr              5:30                  
  2  #171 Douglas, Aidan     M07 MacDonald Dr              5:46                  
  3   #33 Avery, Benjamin    M07 Brookside In              6:11                  
  4  #353 Ryan, James        M08 St. Paul's J              6:39                  
  5   #52 Joingingkwe-Togol, M08 Brother Rice              6:47                  
  6  #420 Drover, Mason      M08 Villanova Ju              6:48                  
  7   #51 Janes, David       M08 Brother Rice              6:53                  
  8  #993 Hyde, Alexander    M07 Lakecrest In              7:09                  
  9  #363 Emberley, Nason    M08 St. Peter's               7:14    1             
 10  #360 Curry, Malcolm     M08 St. Peter's               7:18    2             
 11  #328 Deir, Michael      M08 St. Kevin's               7:27                  
 12  #365 Hickey, Cole       M08 St. Peter's               7:41    3             
 13  #327 Coady, Liam        M08 St. Kevin's               7:53                  
 14    #2 Barnable, Matis    M08 Baltimore Sc              8:15                  
 15  #369 Martin, Davin      M07 St. Peter's               8:38    4             
 16  #426 Lynch, Parker      M08 Villanova Ju              8:54                  
 17   #13 Perdunn, Logan     M08 Baltimore Sc              8:57                  
 18  #422 Haggerty, William  M08 Villanova Ju              9:41                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
   1 St. Peter's Junior High/M    10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    30:51.00                                                    
         Average:     7:42.75                                                    
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
   1 Mount Pearl Intermediate     10    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:    30:23.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.75                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2021