28th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, October 2, 2021
Organized by NLAA

Grade 7 Girls and Boys 1700m

Results last updated - Saturday, October 02nd, 2021 @ 10:39pm
                              
 
Event 7  Mixed 1700 Meter Run CC Grade 7
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
  1  #802 Duffett, Allison   W09 MacDonald Dr              6:25    1             
  2  #806 Janes, Millie      W09 MacDonald Dr              6:42    2             
  3  #597 Marmouche, Maya    W09 École Rocher              6:45    3             
  4  #763 Heffernan, Georgia W09 Lakecrest In              6:46    4             
  5 #1164 Cook, Emma         W09 St. Paul's J              6:54                  
  6 #1174 Young, Maelie      W09 St. Paul's J              6:55                  
  7  #799 Bennett, Ciara     W09 MacDonald Dr              7:01    5             
  8 #1169 Pande, Sabina      W09 St. Paul's J              7:03                  
  9  #541 Noseworthy, Andie  W09 Brother Rice              7:04                  
 10  #762 Heffernan, Anna    W09 Lakecrest In              7:17    6             
 11 #1237 Brake, Kaitlin     W09 Villanova Ju              7:23                  
 12  #592 Campbell, Alexandr W09 École Rocher              7:32    7             
 13  #591 Brake, Emmeline    W09 École Rocher              7:33    8             
 14  #543 Reimer, Kate       W09 Brother Rice              7:37                  
 15 #1167 Kanwal, Imogen     W09 St. Paul's J              7:48                  
 16 #1168 McCarthy, Sarah    W09 St. Paul's J              7:48                  
 17 #1182 Higgins, Maria     W09 St. Peter's               7:52                  
 18 #1272 Bishop, Alexia     W09 Lakecrest In              8:01    9             
 19  #756 Rogers, Mya        W09 Juniper Ridg              8:02                  
 20  #797 Afanassiev, Portia W09 MacDonald Dr              8:08   10             
 21 #1140 Glavine, Stella    W09 St. Matthew's Elem        8:17                  
 22  #804 Furlong, Katie     W09 MacDonald Dr              8:18   11             
 23 #1176 Carew, Maggie      W09 St. Peter's               8:19                  
 24  #783 Spurrell, Melissa  W09 Learys Brook              8:22                  
 25  #540 Neis-Evans, Maeva  W09 Brother Rice              8:24                  
 26 #1105 Blunden, Keeley    W09 St. Kevin's               8:24                  
 27  #539 McGrath, Emily     W09 Brother Rice              8:26                  
 28  #999 Rideout, Lindsay   W09 Paradise Int              8:36                  
 29  #500 Gibson, Ava        W09 Baltimore Sc              8:38                  
 30  #560 Stack, Mattie      W09 Cowan Height              8:58                  
 31  #503 O'Brien, Allie     W09 Baltimore Sc              9:11                  
 32 #1186 Roberts-Coombs, Su W09 St. Peter's               9:18                  
 33  #989 Durdle, Avery      W09 Paradise Int              9:25                  
 34 #1171 Walsh, Anna        W09 St. Paul's J              9:48                  
 35 #1258 Au, Caitlin        W09 Brookside In             10:06                  
 36  #768 Meaney, Veronica   W09 Lakecrest In             10:07   12             
 37 #1109 Kenny, Lindsey     W09 St. Kevin's              10:13                  
 38 #1000 Rideout Hampton, T W09 Paradise Int             10:32                  
 39  #596 MacDonald, Alexis  W09 École Rocher             10:41   13             
 40 #1259 Au, Megan          W09 Brookside In             10:50                  
 41 #1271 Purchase, Sam      W09 Juniper Ridg             11:32                  
 42  #593 Doyon, Florence    W09 École Rocher             11:56   14             
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
  1 #1180 Haye, Cameron      M09 St. Peter's               6:08                  
  2  #803 Earle, Matthew     M09 MacDonald Dr              6:25                  
  3  #542 Parmiter, George   M09 Brother Rice              6:36                  
  4  #810 Piercey, James     M09 MacDonald Dr              6:38                  
  5 #1064 Patey, Daniel      M09 St. Bonavent              6:52                  
  6  #809 Penney, Jack       M09 MacDonald Dr              7:04                  
  7  #554 Kane, Michael      M09 Cowan Height              7:06    1             
  8 #1133 Cowan, Benjamin    M09 St. Matthew's Elem        7:07                  
  9  #534 Coady, Jack        M09 Brother Rice              7:10                  
 10 #1165 Doyle, Will        M09 St. Paul's J              7:29                  
 11  #755 Harvey, Mitchell   M08 Juniper Ridg              7:30                  
 12 #1142 Griffiths, Nick    M09 St. Matthew's Elem        7:34                  
 13  #995 Lodge, Alex        M09 Paradise Int              7:40                  
 14  #547 Jenkins, Tristan   M09 Carbonear Academy         7:41                  
 15 #1299 Kieley, Carter     M09 Cowan Height              7:55    2             
 16 #1172 Wardle, Jonathan   M09 St. Paul's J              7:59                  
 17 #1130 Chalmers, Eoin     M09 St. Matthew's Elem        8:05                  
 18  #510 McDonald, Adam     M09 Beaconsfield              8:13                  
 19 #1270 Penney, Jonathan   M09 Juniper Ridg              8:20                  
 20  #551 Donnan, Anthony    M09 Cowan Height              8:34    3             
 21 #1236 Bishop, Nathan     M09 Villanova Ju              8:37                  
 22  #499 Doyle, Connor      M09 Baltimore Sc              9:09                  
 23  #557 O'Keefe, Conor     M09 Cowan Height              9:39    4             
 24 #1007 Vardy, Luke        M09 Paradise Int              9:40                  
 25  #766 Maceachern, David  M09 Lakecrest In             10:01                  
 26 #1178 Dunne, Parker      M09 St. Peter's              10:14                  
 27  #545 Snow, Max          M09 Brother Rice             11:40                  
 28  #531 Auchinleck-Benoit, M09 Brother Rice             13:28                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
   1 Cowan Heights Elementary     10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    33:14.00                                                    
         Average:     8:18.50                                                    
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     18    1    2    5   10   11                    
      Total Time:    28:16.00                                                    
         Average:     7:04.00                                                    
   2 École Rocher-du-Nord         31    3    7    8   13   14                    
      Total Time:    32:31.00                                                    
         Average:     8:07.75                                                    
   3 Lakecrest Independent Sch    31    4    6    9   12                         
      Total Time:    32:11.00                                                    
         Average:     8:02.75                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2021