28th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, October 2, 2021
Organized by NLAA

Grades 8 & 9 Girls and Boys 1700m

Results last updated - Friday, October 08th, 2021 @ 03:55pm
                              
 
Event 8  Mixed 1700 Meter Run CC Grades 8-9
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
  1 #1173 Yetman, Clara      W08 St. Paul's J              6:46                  
  2 #1188 Tuff, Victoria     W08 St. Peter's               6:47    1             
  3  #888 Dillon, Sienna     W07 Mount Pearl               6:50    2             
  4  #805 Janes, Abbey       W08 MacDonald Dr              6:50                  
  5 #1175 Andrews, Baileigh  W08 St. Peter's               6:53    3             
  6  #784 Upward, Raya       W08 Learys Brook              7:07                  
  7  #536 Dodd, Sarah        W08 Brother Rice              7:10                  
  8  #894 Rose, Jorja        W08 Mount Pearl               7:17    4             
  9  #532 Chipman, Kara      W08 Brother Rice              7:20                  
 10  #800 Davis, Rachel      W08 MacDonald Dr              7:37                  
 11  #879 Dalton, Kate       W08 Mobile Central High       7:42                  
 12  #530 Ahishakiye, Bridgi W07 Brother Rice              7:43                  
 13  #889 Greening, Kayla    W07 Mount Pearl               7:46    5             
 14  #892 MacDonald, Abby    W08 Mount Pearl               8:12    6             
 15 #1325 Bishop, Stella     W08 St. Bonavent              8:24                  
 16  #615 Greeley, Madison   W08 Frank Robert              8:26                  
 17 #1187 Sooley, Kylie      W08 St. Peter's               8:38    7             
 18  #760 Colford, Grace     W08 Lakecrest In              8:41                  
 19 #1246 Lawrence-Pond, Ali W08 Villanova Ju              9:30                  
 20  #886 Brenton, Callie    W08 Mount Pearl               9:32    8             
 21  #598 Yoga, Aaliyah      W07 École Rocher              9:34                  
 22  #505 O'Leary, Isabella  W07 Baltimore Sc              9:35                  
 23  #533 Chisholm, Ruby     W07 Brother Rice              9:36                  
 24  #538 Maurice, Lydia     W07 Brother Rice              9:39                  
 25  #780 Druggett, Amber    W07 Learys Brook              9:54                  
 26  #535 Collins, Sophie    W07 Brother Rice             10:03                  
 27  #544 Shand, Lily        W07 Brother Rice             10:06                  
 28 #1183 Kennedy, Kylie     W08 St. Peter's              10:36    9             
 29  #887 Corcoran-Coady, Le W08 Mount Pearl              11:04   10             
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
  1  #807 LeBlanc, Sawyer    M07 MacDonald Dr              5:30                  
  2  #801 Douglas, Aidan     M07 MacDonald Dr              5:45                  
  3  #527 Avery, Benjamin    M07 Brookside In              6:04                  
  4  #504 O'Brien, Daniel    M07 Baltimore Sc              6:18    1             
  5  #546 Togol, Simmo       M08 Brother Rice              6:29                  
  6 #1170 Ryan, James        M08 St. Paul's J              6:29                  
  7 #1255 Boland, Jackson    M07 Baltimore Sc              6:32    2             
  8 #1185 Peddle, Isaac      M08 St. Peter's               6:39    3             
  9 #1241 Drover, Mason      M08 Villanova Ju              6:41    4             
 10 #1306 Masek, Adam        M08 MacDonald Dr              6:43                  
 11  #764 Hyde, Alexander    M07 Lakecrest In              6:56                  
 12 #1181 Hickey, Cole       M08 St. Peter's               6:58    5             
 13 #1179 Fitzgerald, Coale  M07 St. Peter's               7:02    6             
 14  #537 Janes, David       M08 Brother Rice              7:02                  
 15 #1249 Spencer, Aiden     M08 Villanova Ju              7:06    7             
 16 #1257 King, Reggie       M07 Baltimore Sc              7:11    8             
 17 #1333 Emberley, Nason    M08 St. Peter's               7:16    9             
 18 #1177 Carew, Noah        M07 St. Peter's               7:19   10             
 19 #1110 Maloney, Blake     M08 St. Kevin's               7:21                  
 20 #1107 Coady, Liam        M08 St. Kevin's               7:32                  
 21 #1108 Deir, Michael      M08 St. Kevin's               7:35                  
 22 #1253 Barnable, Matis    M08 Baltimore Sc              7:51   11             
 23 #1247 Lynch, Parker      M08 Villanova Ju              8:05   12             
 24  #893 Rideout Hampton, N M07 Mount Pearl               8:06                  
 25  #509 Walsh, Cameron     M08 Baltimore Sc              8:07   13             
 26 #1245 Haggerty, William  M08 Villanova Ju              8:11   14             
 27 #1250 Welshman, Cole     M08 Villanova Ju              8:17   15             
 28 #1184 Martin, Davin      M07 St. Peter's               8:27   16             
 29  #506 Perdunn, Logan     M08 Baltimore Sc              8:38   17             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1700 Run                                                           
   1 Baltimore School Complex     22    1    2    8   11   13   17               
      Total Time:    27:52.00                                                    
         Average:     6:58.00                                                    
   2 St. Peter's Junior High/M    23    3    5    6    9   10   16               
      Total Time:    27:55.00                                                    
         Average:     6:58.75                                                    
   3 Villanova Junior High        37    4    7   12   14   15                    
      Total Time:    30:03.00                                                    
         Average:     7:30.75                                                    
Results - Women 1700 Run                                                         
   1 Mount Pearl Intermediate     17    2    4    5    6    8   10               
      Total Time:    30:05.00                                                    
         Average:     7:31.25                                                    
   2 St. Peter's Junior High/M    20    1    3    7    9                         
      Total Time:    32:54.00                                                    
         Average:     8:13.50                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2021