29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 17, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 4 Boys 1200m

Results last updated - Tuesday, September 20th, 2022 @ 02:00pm
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1200 Meter Run CC Grade 4
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #950 Thomas, Nicholas     13 Vanier Elementary         5:26    1             
  2 #774 McGrath, Gabe        13 St. Bernard'              5:38    2             
  3 #692 Skinner, Ryan        13 Paradise Elementary       5:39    3             
  4 #168 Villaumé, Nelson     13 École des Gr              5:39                  
  5 #298 Coffey, Dylan        13 Holy Cross E              5:41    4             
  6 #394 Hayward, Nicholas    13 Holy Trinity El           5:42    5             
  7 #918 Carroll, Jude        13 Upper Gullie              5:42                  
  8 #659 Meaney, Colin        13 Octagon Pond              5:43    6             
  9 #539 Mooney, Mac          13 Mary Queen P              5:47    7             
 10 #517 Barnes, Drew         13 Mary Queen P              5:47    8             
 11 #694 Smith, Brody         13 Paradise Elementary       5:48    9             
 12 #872 Gibbons, Nathaniel   13 St. Matthew's Elem        5:49   10             
 13 #940 Johnston, Andrew     13 Vanier Elementary         5:49   11             
 14 #341 Gosse, Nathan        13 Holy Family               5:50   12             
 15 #300 Connors, Shea        13 Holy Cross E              5:52   13             
 16 #690 Reid, Ethan          13 Paradise Elementary       5:58   14             
 17 #652 Cluney, Ty           13 Octagon Pond              5:59   15             
 18 #521 Cook, Oliver         13 Mary Queen P              6:00   16             
 19 #811 Mercer, Oxford       13 St. Francis               6:02                  
 20 #654 Duffy, Rory          13 Octagon Pond              6:02   17             
 21 #181 English, Holden      13 Elizabeth Pa              6:03   18             
 22 #559 Winter, Louis        13 Mary Queen P              6:05   19             
 23  #62 Blackwood, Will      13 Bishop Feild              6:07   20             
 24 #520 Cavanagh, Charlie    13 Mary Queen P              6:08   21             
 25 #548 Perry, Jack          13 Mary Queen P              6:08   22             
 26 #554 Sinclair, Aiden      13 Mary Queen P              6:09   23             
 27 #337 Daley, Aaron         13 Holy Family               6:10   24             
 28 #385 Dutton, Nathan       13 Holy Trinity El           6:11   25             
 29 #931 Bastow, Alexander    13 Vanier Elementary         6:12   26             
 30  #28 Wall, Logan          13 Admiral's Academy         6:12   27             
 31 #673 Cleary, Nicholas     13 Paradise Elementary       6:13   28             
 32  #76 McDavid, Lachlan     13 Bishop Feild              6:14   29             
 33 #555 Snook, Ruben         13 Mary Queen P              6:15   30             
 34 #524 Drover, Adam         13 Mary Queen P              6:17   31             
 35 #167 Soper, Max           13 École des Gr              6:18                  
 36 #942 Kaposy, Ty           13 Vanier Elementary         6:19   32             
 37 #457 Rizkalla, Evan       13 Lakecrest In              6:21                  
 38 #861 Bitton, Sawyer       13 St. Matthew's Elem        6:21   33             
 39 #825 Fagan, Jack          13 St. George's              6:23   34             
 40 #402 O'Keefe, Harold      13 Holy Trinity El           6:24   35             
 41 #487 Duggan, Jack         13 Macdonald Dr El           6:25                  
 42 #967 Chaulk, Ronan        13 Cowan Height              6:26   36             
 43 #464 Dicks, Samson        13 Larkhall Academy          6:27                  
 44 #982 Majok, Joshua        13 Mary Queen P              6:27   37             
 45 #463 Cooper, Ryland       13 Larkhall Academy          6:29                  
 46 #670 Butler, Nick         13 Paradise Elementary       6:30   38             
 47 #766 Crane, Cullen        13 St. Bernard'              6:38   39             
 48 #934 Carew, Ryan          13 Vanier Elementary         6:38   40             
 49 #515 Adams, Lincoln       13 Mary Queen P              6:39   41             
 50 #844 Abureidah, Mohammad  12 St. Mary's E              6:44   42             
 51 #410 Walsh, Ryan          13 Holy Trinity El           6:44   43             
 52 #681 Fowler, Seth         13 Paradise Elementary       6:45   44             
 53 #243 Kent, Aiden          13 Goulds Elementary         6:46   45             
 54  #86 Whalen, Louie        13 Bishop Feild              6:47   46             
 55  #70 English, Oliver      13 Bishop Feild              6:49   47             
 56 #870 Dunn, Grayson        13 St. Matthew's Elem        6:50   48             
 57 #839 Warren, Jack         13 St. George's              6:50   49             
 58 #779 Power, Cole          13 St. Bernard'              6:53   50             
 59 #466 Gendron, Conrad      13 Larkhall Academy          6:54                  
 60 #743 Clarke, Ethan        13 Roncalli Ele              6:54                  
 61  #41 O'Brien, Jack        13 Baltimore Sc              6:54   51             
 62 #662 Power, Jake          13 Octagon Pond              6:55   52             
 63  #40 O'Brien, Charlie     13 Baltimore Sc              6:55   53             
 64 #769 Kenny, Spencer       13 St. Bernard'              6:56   54             
 65 #455 Kibyuk, Charlie      13 Lakecrest In              6:57                  
 66 #986 Dyke, Nicholas       13 Paradise Elementary       6:58   55             
 67 #255 Aleman Garzon, Dami  13 Hazelwood El              6:59   56             
 68 #946 Simms, James         13 Vanier Elementary         7:00   57             
 69 #516 Alnaser, Quasi       13 Mary Queen P              7:01   58             
 70 #676 Corkum, Owen         13 Paradise Elementary       7:01   59             
 71 #187 Mercer, Holden       13 Elizabeth Pa              7:02   60             
 72 #249 Scheeler, Logan      13 Goulds Elementary         7:03   61             
 73 #873 Luby-Sheppard, Alex  13 St. Matthew's Elem        7:08   62             
 74 #863 Chalmers, Jack       13 St. Matthew's Elem        7:09   63             
 75 #988 Murphy, Otto         13 Rennie's Riv              7:11                  
 76 #792 Murphy, Eli          13 St. Edward's School       7:11   64             
 77 #826 Goulding, Noah       13 St. George's              7:12   65             
 78 #738 Chatman, Liam        13 Riverside El              7:13                  
 79 #240 Chafe, Owen          13 Goulds Elementary         7:13   66             
 80 #827 Harris, Landon       13 St. George's              7:16   67             
 81 #828 Jefford, Pj          13 St. George's              7:16   68             
 82 #849 Misik, Thomas        13 St. Mary's E              7:16   69             
 83 #788 Boyd, Thomas         13 St. Edward's School       7:17   70             
 84 #611 Howard, Samuel       13 Newtown Elem              7:18   71             
 85 #399 Mercer, Carson       13 Holy Trinity El           7:18   72             
 86 #393 Hall, Parker         13 Holy Trinity El           7:19   73             
 87 #582 Legge, Thomas        13 Morris Academy            7:24                  
 88  #11 Garland, Sam         13 Admiral's Academy         7:24   74             
 89 #179 Carroll, Jacob       13 Elizabeth Pa              7:28   75             
 90 #675 Coombs, Levi         13 Paradise Elementary       7:29   76             
 91 #786 Andrews, Isaac       13 St. Edward's School       7:32   77             
 92 #566 Dunne, Blake         13 Mary Queen W              7:32                  
 93  #63 Butt, Charlie        13 Bishop Feild              7:33   78             
 94 #938 Fowler, Benjamin     13 Vanier Elementary         7:33   79             
 95 #198 Toope, Oliver        13 Elizabeth Pa              7:35   80             
 96 #672 Clarke, Aiden        13 Paradise Elementary       7:35   81             
 97 #585 Snelgrove, Ben       13 Morris Academy            7:36                  
 98 #614 Hunt, Cooper         13 Newtown Elem              7:36   82             
 99 #789 Butler, Parker       13 St. Edward's School       7:37   83             
100 #669 Blackwood, Mekellan  13 Paradise Elementary       7:37   84             
101 #242 Condon, Carter       13 Goulds Elementary         7:38   85             
102 #334 Adebayo, Araoluwa    13 Holy Family               7:40   86             
103 #350 Lynch, Ryan          13 Holy Family               7:44   87             
104 #869 Dillon, Gabriel      13 St. Matthew's Elem        7:45   88             
105  #12 Garland, Will        13 Admiral's Academy         7:46   89             
106 #257 Barrington, Beckham  13 Hazelwood El              7:49   90             
107  #48 Fagan, Parker        13 Beachy Cove               7:49                  
108 #781 Swain, Reid          13 St. Bernard'              7:51   91             
109 #846 Lake, Callum         13 St. Mary's E              7:52   92             
110 #378 Browne, Matthew      13 Holy Trinity El           7:53   93             
111 #687 O'Keefe, Ben         13 Paradise Elementary       7:53   94             
112 #790 Hann, Ryder          13 St. Edward's School       7:57   95             
113 #304 Farr, Asher          13 Holy Cross E              7:58   96             
114 #478 Wells, Seth          13 Larkhall Academy          7:58                  
115 #150 Crowther, Ezra       13 Cowan Height              7:59   97             
116 #745 Farewell, Aiden      12 Roncalli Ele              7:59                  
117 #156 Sullivan, Mitchell   13 Cowan Height              8:00   98             
118 #854 Tipton, Donald       13 St. Mary's E              8:00   99             
119 #149 Collins, Cole        13 Cowan Height              8:01  100             
120 #794 Rideout, Kaiden      13 St. Edward's School       8:02  101             
121 #914 Sinyard, Lane        13 St. Teresa's              8:04                  
122 #627 Mahoney, Thomas      13 Newtown Elem              8:09  102             
123 #604 Guy, Spencer         13 Newtown Elem              8:10  103             
124 #592 Alyward, Owen        13 Newtown Elem              8:12  104             
125 #667 Barnes, Gabriel      13 Paradise Elementary       8:12  105             
126  #35 Hayden, Will         13 Baltimore Sc              8:16  106             
127 #271 Janes, Turner        13 Hazelwood El              8:17  107             
128 #502 White, Isaac         13 Macdonald Dr El           8:21                  
129 #770 Kielly, Liam         13 St. Bernard'              8:22  108             
130  #31 Chidley, Jaeden      13 Baltimore Sc              8:23  109             
131 #484 Branton, Corey       13 Macdonald Dr El           8:24                  
132 #969 Sutton, Jack         13 Cowan Height              8:25  110             
133 #397 Keeping, Alex        13 Holy Trinity El           8:25  111             
134 #760 Bruce, Carson        13 St. Bernard'              8:27  112             
135 #250 Sidoruk, Xander      13 Goulds Elementary         8:27  113             
136 #416 Dalton, Blake        13 Immaculate C              8:28                  
137 #655 Gibbs, Sam           13 Octagon Pond              8:32  114             
138 #534 Hunter, Callum       13 Mary Queen P              8:33  115             
139 #689 Pottier, Ethan       13 Paradise Elementary       8:37  116             
140 #471 Noble, Brendan       13 Larkhall Academy          8:39                  
141 #791 Leaman, Nicklaus     13 St. Edward's School       8:43  117             
142 #535 Kelly, Victor        13 Mary Queen P              8:44  118             
143 #473 Normore, Jack        13 Larkhall Academy          8:47                  
144 #192 Pittman, Nathan      13 Elizabeth Pa              8:50  119             
145 #907 Lander, Samuel       13 St. Teresa's              8:53                  
146 #176 Aspell, Brodie       13 Elizabeth Pa              8:55  120             
147 #383 Decker, Jonah        13 Holy Trinity El           8:58  121             
148 #375 Ayre, Charlie        13 Holy Trinity El           9:01  122             
149 #259 Blyde-Harding, Jack  13 Hazelwood El              9:11  123             
150 #965 Eddy, Dorian         13 Admiral's Academy         9:12  124             
151 #248 Putt, Spencer        12 Goulds Elementary         9:12  125             
152 #736 Bryant, Dawson       13 Riverside El              9:13                  
153 #327 Ryan, Ethan          13 Holy Cross E              9:17  126             
154 #901 Barnes, Keaden       13 St. Teresa's              9:21                  
155 #989 Follett, George      13 St. Bonavent              9:23                  
156 #325 Quinlan, Nathan      13 Holy Cross E              9:24  127             
157 #260 Brown, Maddox        13 Hazelwood El              9:24  128             
158 #979 Shute, Dustin        13 Larkhall Academy          9:25                  
159 #647 Tucker, Bryce        13 Newtown Elem              9:26  129             
160 #323 Penney, Aidan        13 Holy Cross E              9:27  130             
161 #155 Smith, Jason         13 Cowan Height              9:30  131             
162 #146 Bailey, Louie        13 Cowan Height              9:30  132             
163  #10 Fagan, Grayson       13 Admiral's Academy         9:31  133             
164 #185 Lush, Quentin        13 Elizabeth Pa              9:39  134             
165  #13 Goulding, Landyn     13 Admiral's Academy         9:41  135             
166 #196 Stewart, Noah        13 Elizabeth Pa              9:43  136             
167 #538 Martin, West         13 Mary Queen P              9:46  137             
168 #178 Carroll, Hayden      13 Elizabeth Pa              9:47  138             
169 #355 Tobin, Lane          13 Holy Family               9:50  139             
170 #200 Whelan, Rory         13 Elizabeth Pa              9:50  140             
171  #16 Jackman, Alex        13 Admiral's Academy         9:58  141             
172 #408 Symonds, Liam        13 Holy Trinity El          10:02  142             
173 #671 Byrne, Isaac         13 Paradise Elementary      10:25  143             
174 #180 Deering, Mason       13 Elizabeth Pa             10:28  144             
175 #722 Knight, Eric         13 Rennie's Riv             11:16                  
176 #191 Peach, Aidan         13 Elizabeth Pa             13:52  145             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       50    7    8   16   19   21   22   23   30   31
      Total Time:    23:39.00                                                    
         Average:     5:54.75                                                    
   2 Paradise Elementary          54    3    9   14   28   38   44   55   59   76
      Total Time:    23:38.00                                                    
         Average:     5:54.50                                                    
   3 Vanier Elementary            70    1   11   26   32   40   57   79          
      Total Time:    23:46.00                                                    
         Average:     5:56.50                                                    
   4 Octagon Pond Elementary      90    6   15   17   52  114                    
      Total Time:    24:39.00                                                    
         Average:     6:09.75                                                    
   5 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   108    5   25   35   43   72   73   93  111  121
      Total Time:    25:01.00                                                    
         Average:     6:15.25                                                    
   6 Bishop Feild                142   20   29   46   47   78                    
      Total Time:    25:57.00                                                    
         Average:     6:29.25                                                    
   7 St. Bernard's Elementary    145    2   39   50   54   91  108  112          
      Total Time:    26:05.00                                                    
         Average:     6:31.25                                                    
   8 St. Matthew's Elem          153   10   33   48   62   63   88               
      Total Time:    26:08.00                                                    
         Average:     6:32.00                                                    
   9 Holy Family School /par     209   12   24   86   87  139                    
      Total Time:    27:24.00                                                    
         Average:     6:51.00                                                    
  10 St. George's El. /manuels   215   34   49   65   67   68                    
      Total Time:    27:41.00                                                    
         Average:     6:55.25                                                    
  11 Elizabeth Park Elementary   233   18   60   75   80  119  120  134  136  138
      Total Time:    28:08.00                                                    
         Average:     7:02.00                                                    
  12 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    239    4   13   96  126  127  130               
      Total Time:    28:48.00                                                    
         Average:     7:12.00                                                    
  13 Goulds Elementary           257   45   61   66   85  113  125               
      Total Time:    28:40.00                                                    
         Average:     7:10.00                                                    
  14 St. Edward's School         294   64   70   77   83   95  101  117          
      Total Time:    29:37.00                                                    
         Average:     7:24.25                                                    
  15 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   302   42   69   92   99                         
      Total Time:    29:52.00                                                    
         Average:     7:28.00                                                    
  16 Admiral's Academy           314   27   74   89  124  133  135  141          
      Total Time:    30:34.00                                                    
         Average:     7:38.50                                                    
  17 Baltimore School Complex    319   51   53  106  109                         
      Total Time:    30:28.00                                                    
         Average:     7:37.00                                                    
  18 Cowan Heights Elementary    331   36   97   98  100  110  131  132          
      Total Time:    30:26.00                                                    
         Average:     7:36.50                                                    
  19 Newtown Elementary /mp      358   71   82  102  103  104  129               
      Total Time:    31:13.00                                                    
         Average:     7:48.25                                                    
  20 Hazelwood Elementary        376   56   90  107  123  128                    
      Total Time:    32:16.00                                                    
         Average:     8:04.00                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2022