29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 17, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 5 Boys 1200m

Results last updated - Wednesday, October 26th, 2022 @ 10:50am
Event 4  Boys 1200 Meter Run CC Grade 5
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #752 Nwokedi, Zackary     12 Roncalli Ele              4:56    1
  2 #551 Ryan, Brody          12 Mary Queen P              4:57    2
  3 #732 Schwartz, Sam        12 Rennie's Riv              5:13
  4 #717 Abbott, Euan         12 Rennie's Riv              5:13
  5 #251 Turner, Nolan        12 Goulds Elementary         5:20
  6 #113 Scaplen, Conall      12 Brookside In              5:23    3
  7 #479 White, Luke          12 Larkhall Academy          5:23
  8 #683 Greene, Liam         12 Paradise Elementary       5:23    4
  9 #838 Slaney, Lucas        12 St. George's              5:26
 10 #103 Kennedy, Jesse       12 Brookside In              5:28    5
 11 #740 Parsons, Zachary     12 Riverside El              5:28
 12 #529 Garreffa, Nicholas   12 Mary Queen P              5:31    6
 13 #448 Snow, Kane           12 Juniper Ridg              5:34    7
 14 #189 Murphy, Darcy        12 Elizabeth Pa              5:36
 15 #744 Courish, Jonah       12 Roncalli Ele              5:37    8
 16  #81 Steffler-Minty, Lev  12 Bishop Feild              5:38
 17 #336 Crocker, Silas       12 Holy Family               5:39    9
 18 #619 Jones, Taylor        12 Newtown Elem              5:39   10
 19 #326 Ring, Riley          12 Holy Cross E              5:41   11
 20 #799 Burgess, Myles       12 St. Francis               5:41   12
 21 #104 Layman, James        12 Brookside In              5:43   13
 22 #283 Robinson, Vannin     12 Hazelwood El              5:47   14
 23 #679 Dunn, Grayson        12 Paradise Elementary       5:48   15
 24  #32 Dort, Luke           12 Baltimore Sc              5:49
 25 #450 Strickland, Kade     12 Juniper Ridg              5:49   16
 26 #630 Martin, Theo         12 Newtown Elem              5:51   17
 27 #159 Gendron, Cedric      12 École des Gr              5:53
 28 #741 Bambrick, Clark      12 Roncalli Ele              5:55   18
 29 #474 Park, Matthew        12 Larkhall Academy          5:55
 30 #423 Donahue, Declan      12 Juniper Ridg              5:57   19
 31 #560 Yetman, Andrew       12 Mary Queen P              5:58   20
 32 #803 Forbes, Ryan         12 St. Francis               6:00   21
 33 #800 Durdle, Rowan        12 St. Francis               6:02   22
 34 #570 Dalton, Brody        12 Mobile Central High       6:06
 35 #303 Dalton, Cohen        12 Holy Cross E              6:09   23
 36 #415 Connors, Liam        12 Immaculate C              6:11
 37 #490 Greey, Matthew       12 Macdonald Dr El           6:12
 38 #864 Collins, Elliott     12 St. Matthew's Elem        6:15
 39 #956 Ford, Logan          12 Villanova Ju              6:17
 40 #302 Dalton, Brent        12 Holy Cross E              6:19   24
 41 #911 Mendonça Harnett, S  12 St. Teresa's              6:21   25
 42 #677 Cumben, Evan         12 Paradise Elementary       6:25   26
 43 #285 Snedden, William     12 Hazelwood El              6:26   27
 44 #851 Murphy, Ryan         12 St. Mary's E              6:27
 45 #991 Tucker, Cole         12 St. Mary's E              6:27
 46 #436 McNeil, Cullen       12 Juniper Ridg              6:29   28
 47 #801 Edwards, Cole        12 St. Francis               6:30   29
 48 #581 White, Nathan        12 Mobile Central High       6:36
 49 #435 Marsh, Ryder         12 Juniper Ridg              6:37   30
 50 #924 Saunders, Cody       12 Upper Gullie              6:40
 51 #330 Tizzard, Layden      12 Holy Cross E              6:45   31
 52   #7 Cullen, Benjamin     12 Admiral's Academy         6:48
 53 #556 Stack, Owen          12 Mary Queen P              6:49   32
 54 #353 Regular, Mason       12 Holy Family               6:51   33
 55 #468 Hayley, Logan        12 Larkhall Academy          6:53
 56 #343 Hickey, Dawson       12 Holy Family               6:55   34
 57 #347 Knott, Benjamin      12 Holy Family               6:55   35
 58  #67 De Vries, Hugo       12 Bishop Feild              6:59
 59  #87 Whittle, Elliott     12 Bishop Feild              6:59
 60 #497 Parsons, Benjamin    12 Macdonald Dr El           7:01
 61 #265 Doroshenko, Lev      12 Hazelwood El              7:02   36
 62 #453 Wheeler, Tobin       12 Juniper Ridg              7:03   37
 63 #808 Lawlor, Aiden        12 St. Francis               7:04   38
 64 #427 Gosse, Ryder         12 Juniper Ridg              7:09   39
 65 #645 Taylor, Clark        12 Newtown Elem              7:19   40
 66  #38 Kane, Blake          12 Baltimore Sc              7:19
 67 #697 Vokey, Matthew       12 Paradise Elementary       7:19   41
 68 #971 Dyje, Michael        12 Goulds Elementary         7:21
 69 #927 Yetman, David        12 Upper Gullie              7:23
 70 #916 Walsh, Luke          12 St. Teresa's              7:28   42
 71 #796 Sampson, Leo         12 St. Edward's School       7:29
 72 #733 Shodipo, Kolade      12 Rennie's Riv              7:30
 73 #245 O'Neill, Connor      12 Goulds Elementary         7:32
 74 #102 Kearney, Tegan       12 Brookside In              7:37   43
 75  #98 Green, Robert        12 Brookside In              7:37   44
 76 #601 Freake, Titus        12 Newtown Elem              7:38   45
 77 #115 Sharpe, Cameron      12 Brookside In              7:38   46
 78 #746 Ganesh, Arnav        12 Roncalli Ele              7:39   47
 79 #544 Parfrey, Ben         12 Mary Queen P              7:40   48
 80 #597 Coughlan, Daniel     12 Newtown Elem              7:42   49
 81 #314 Kryshtal, Tymofii    12 Holy Cross E              7:50   50
 82 #469 Hickey, Dawson       12 Larkhall Academy          7:51
 83 #477 Stright, Ethan       12 Larkhall Academy          7:51
 84 #346 Keough, Rory         12 Holy Family               7:59   51
 85 #525 Dunne, Joshua        12 Mary Queen P              8:06   52
 86 #909 Matthews, Jacob      12 St. Teresa's              8:14   53
 87 #612 Howlett, George      12 Newtown Elem              8:15   54
 88 #118 Smith, Kaden         12 Brookside In              8:16   55
 89 #593 Bennett, Noah        12 Newtown Elem              8:16   56
 90 #307 Flynn, Colton        12 Holy Cross E              8:17   57
 91 #879 Pike, Connor         12 St. Matthew's Elem        8:19
 92 #272 Kielley, David       12 Hazelwood El              8:25   58
 93 #112 Rose, Cohen          12 Brookside In              8:26   59
 94 #292 Williams, Spencer    12 Hazelwood El              8:27   60
 95 #318 Maloney, Thomas      12 Holy Cross E              8:33   61
 96 #290 Tracey, Jackson      12 Hazelwood El              8:34   62
 97 #274 Lush, Tytan          12 Hazelwood El              9:09   63
 98 #312 Hyde, Liam           12 Holy Cross E              9:16   64
 99 #357 Williams, Bentley    12 Holy Family               9:20   65
100 #438 Moores, Bryce        12 Juniper Ridg              9:21   66
101 #111 Putt, Ciaran         12 Brookside In              9:27   67
102 #117 Smith, Grayson       12 Brookside In              9:27   68
103 #759 Huque, Muntaqim      12 St. Andrew's              9:42
104  #96 Fagan, Jackson       12 Brookside In              9:49   69
105 #878 O'Neill, Chase       12 St. Matthew's Elem        9:51
106 #903 Collins, Henry       12 St. Teresa's              9:54   70
107  #25 Starkes, Jacob       12 Admiral's Academy        10:52
108 #972 Nguyen, Ken          12 Hazelwood El             11:12   71
109 #339 Dalton, Jaxson       12 Holy Family              11:13   72
110 #280 Osemene, Benjamin    12 Hazelwood El             11:19   73
111 #262 Coffey, Matthew      12 Hazelwood El             11:21   74

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       60    2    6   20   32   48   52
      Total Time:    23:15.00
         Average:     5:48.75
   2 Brookside Intermediate (P    64    3    5   13   43   44   46   55   59   67
      Total Time:    24:11.00
         Average:     6:02.75
   3 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    70    7   16   19   28   30   37   39   66
      Total Time:    23:49.00
         Average:     5:57.25
   4 Roncalli Elementry/SJ        74    1    8   18   47
      Total Time:    24:07.00
         Average:     6:01.75
   5 St. Francis of Assisi        84   12   21   22   29   38
      Total Time:    24:13.00
         Average:     6:03.25
   6 Paradise Elementary          86    4   15   26   41
      Total Time:    24:55.00
         Average:     6:13.75
   7 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     89   11   23   24   31   50   57   61   64
      Total Time:    24:54.00
         Average:     6:13.50
   8 Holy Family School /par     111    9   33   34   35   51   65   72
      Total Time:    26:20.00
         Average:     6:35.00
   9 Newtown Elementary /mp      112   10   17   40   45   49   54   56
      Total Time:    26:27.00
         Average:     6:36.75
  10 Hazelwood Elementary        135   14   27   36   58   60   62   63   71   73
      Total Time:    27:40.00
         Average:     6:55.00
  11 St. Teresa's School/SJ      190   25   42   53   70
      Total Time:    31:57.00
         Average:     7:59.25

Copyright © NLAA 2023